Sold2024A group of three Chinese Export porcelain pink lotus bowls, mid-18th centuryA group of three Chinese Export porcelain pink lotus bowls, mid-18th century Including two Lotus saucer plates and a lotus-shaped plate. Dia: 10 in. (largest) Provenance: Ex: Collection Elinor Gordon,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export porcelain double walled reticulatedPair Chinese Export porcelain double walled reticulated tea bowls, 19th C, Ex: Elinor Gordon, 3" high (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19th C. Chinese Famille Rose BowlsFrom the ex collection of Elinor Gordon. Each signed on base. Height: 2.75 in Diameter: 6.5 in. Condition: One has minor chip on base (pic)See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese Canton rose medallion vases and 10Plate: Dia.: 24,5 cm (the largest) Â Vases: H.: 30 cmÂSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Chinese Export PlatesLot of four 18th century Chinese Export plates, blue and white porcelain, to include: pair of export plates and two Canton plates, largest 10 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese Canton enamel plates with ladies andA pair of Chinese Canton enamel plates with ladies and children, Qianlong mark, 19th C. Dia.: 27 cm ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH CCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH C, 3 PCS, DIA 9"A collection of 18th century Chinese export porcelain plates. Purchased from the Elinor Gordon Gallery Collection at Doyle Auctions (NY).See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese Canton enamel dishes and two smaller plates, 19th C.Dia.: 27 cm (the largest) Provenance: - The collection of Italian artist Maurizio Vetrugno. - Most of the collection was acquired in Asia in the 1980's and 1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 19TH C. LOWESTOFT GREEN ENAMEL PLATESOriental style, center medallion with initials. Label of Elinor Gordon verso. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10" Condition: Losses to finish, crack to one plate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Davenport "Flying Bird" Dinner PlatesTogether with a Chinese Celadon bowl, an Imari plate, a blue canton bowl, and a pair of Chinese blue and white plates. 7 pieces Bowl: 3"h x 9-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7pc) CANTON CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATESBlue & white canton plates, including an oval dish with double reticulated border (7-3/4 x 9 in.), a pair of diamond-shaped dishes, a pair of round plates (dia. 10 in.) and 2 similar patterned small rSee Sold Price
Sold2016A lot of 8 Chinese Canton rose medallion armorialDia. 24,4 cm (the pair of deep plates)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE RIBBED VASESPair of Chinese porcelain red glazed melon ribbed vases, signed, 11.25"h x 6"dia; together with a Canton tea pot, 5.5"h and two plates, 18/19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Canton enamel platesChina, 19th century, in metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, reserves with figures on a blue background with winding lotuses and flowers. Small defects and minor restoration. Dim.:41,5cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL PLATESA VERY FINE PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL PLATES, 18TH CENTURY. Each painted with a mirror image matching scene of a young woman and children playing within a fenced courtyard, in a scalloped cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese 18th C Canton Enamel European PlatesPair Chinese 18th Century Canton Enamel Plates with a design of Amorous European Couple & Cupid. Diameter 6 3/4 inches ( 17cm). NOTE: The pattern found on 18th Century Chinese Export Porcelain as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Blue and White Canton PlatesA matching set of two Chinese blue and white Canton plates; Features a painted dragon design on both the inside and the outside of the plates; Mark of authenticity on the bottom of each plate DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese famille rose reticulated plates,A pair of Chinese famille rose reticulated plates, Qianlong Dia.: 22 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille rose quails plates, YongzhengA pair of Chinese famille rose quails plates, Yongzheng Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose Scottish market Ormiston armorial 41-piece service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose Scottish market Ormiston armorial 41-piece service, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 23,5 (the largest plates) Dia.: 14 cm (the larger saucers) L.: 12 cm – H.: 5,See Sold Price
Sold202317 pieces from a Chinese Canton famille verte tea service, 19th C.Dia.: 18 cm (the largest plate) Dia.: 14,5 cm (the saucers) Dia.: 15 cm - H.: 13,5 cm (the bowl and cover) L.: 10,5 cm - H.: 6 cm (the cups)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen Gray, Plates, pairEileen Gray Plates, pair Ireland, c. 1925lacquered wood 0.75 h × 6.25 dia in (2 × 16 cm) These plates were created during the time that the artist was working in France.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Meissen 10.5 in. Reticulated Plates5 Meissen 10.5 in. Reticulated Plates. 10.5 in. dia. porcelain plates have fancy reticulated borders with gilt and pale blue highlights; cobalt center panels have 3 scenes with pairs of lovers in a gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese armorial plates with bianco-sopra-bianco rims, QianlongFull title: A pair of Chinese armorial plates with bianco-sopra-bianco rims, Qianlong Description: Dia.: 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose plates with figures in a garden, 19th C.€300
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)16 piece vintage set of stamped Mottahedeh Chelsea pattern Williamsburg collection$30(2 bids)
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsSix Pieces Assorted Japanese Porcelain: Imari Stacking Bowls + Three Canton Blue & White Plates$25
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Early Chelsea Porcelain Painted Plates$50(1 bid)