Sold2021George Dee Smith (American, b. 1944) Buffalo RiverGeorge Dee Smith (American, b. 1944) Buffalo River Bulls, 2000 oil on board signed George D. Smith (lower right) 6 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: The Legacy Gallery, Jackson, Wyoming Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE DEE SMITH (American b. 1944) A PAINTING,GEORGE DEE SMITH (American b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Wyoming Homestead," oil on canvas, signed L/R and signed and titled on reverse. 11" x 14" Provenance: Purchased from Savage Galleries, Scottsdale, ArizSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Dee Smith(American, b. 1944)Fairy Tale Land,George Dee Smith (American, b. 1944) Fairy Tale Land, 1996 oil on canvas signed (lower left), titled and dated (verso) 14 1/4 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018George D. Smith (American, b. 1944), oil on panel,George D. Smith (American, b. 1944), oil on panel, "Sunset in Yellowstone", signed lower left: George D. Smith, titled on verso, 7" x 18", Provenance: The Big Horn Gallery, Cody, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Bolton Smith (American, b. 1944), Pool Scene, O/CProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: R. Bolton Smith (American, b. 1944), Pool Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated 1994 lower right, depicting an active poolSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Bolton Smith (b. 1944) Abstract Still Life, O/CProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: R. Bolton Smith (American, b. 1944) Abstract Still Life, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated '94 lower right, in tones of pink,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Linton American, b. 1944 Arkansas River #25, 1991Henri Linton American, b. 1944 Arkansas River #25, 1991 Signed H. LINTON (ll) Acrylic on paper 47 x 50 inches (119.4 x 127 cm) C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dennis WesterlingDennis Westerling (American, b. 1944), "Consumnes River Reserve," oil on masonite, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 34"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dunlap (American/Mississippi)William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) , "Watauga River Falls", mixed media on paper, pencil-signed lower right, "Art Aspects, Charlotte" label on backing paper, 36 in. x 23 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (US/Louisiana, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/Louisiana, b. 1944) "Coronation of the King and Queen of Rex" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 15" x 20", framed 17-5/8" x 22-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Schmidt (American/Louisiana, b. 1944)† George Schmidt(American/Louisiana, b. 1944)"San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice", ca. 1991oil on canvassigned lower right.Framed.20" x 16", framed 22-1/4" x 18-1/4" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Schmidt (American/Louisiana, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/Louisiana, b. 1944), "Cabaret Singer", 1987, oil over a print, pencil-signed and dated lower right, sight 6-1/8" x 8-7/8". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Andrew GeorgeAndrew George (American, b. 1970), "Three Rivers (Fence)," 2004, c-print on fujiflex crystal archive supergloss paper, edition of 12, sight: 29"h x 47.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 49"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944), "Flowers", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 71 1/2 in. x 56 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nemethy (American b. 1952) Paddle Wheeler River Boat PaintingGeorge Nemethy (American b. 1952) Untitled: Paddle Wheeler River Boat On The Hudson. Dimensions: 5" X 8" and 9" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nancy Taylor Stonington (American, B. 1944) TwoNancy Taylor Stonington (American, B. 1944) Two Lithographs. Comprising "Wood River Winter" and "Sheep Wagon". Both are pencil numbered 312/950, and pencil signed lower right Sight: 21" x 17" Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hagen (b.1944) River Bank Landscape PaintingPeter Hagen (American, born 1944). Original oil painting on canvas. Features the work titled Shady River Bank. Signed lower left and on verso. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE KEAHBONE (American, b. 1916)buffalo hunt, gouache on paper, 13 x 9 in. (sight), signed lower right the rider with pigment lossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Smith Summer Morning PaintingSmith, Matt (American, b. 1960), oil on canvas, titled "Summer Morning - Snake River," signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated (1996) on verso, 13.5" x 17.5" in a gold frame measuring 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jess B. Smith (American, 20th Century) God's CattleJess B. Smith (American, 20th Century) God's Cattle oil on board signed and titled (verso) 24 x 48 inches Property sold to benefit the Acquisitions Fund of the Buffalo Bill Center of the WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE SPOONS(lot of 2) English sterling silver table spoons, including: (1) King George III period, George Smith III & William Fearn, c.1787, London hallmarks, monogrammed CBDeM (Cecil B. DeMille, American, 1881-See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue "The Blue Dog" Print, SLLLocation: Kitchen American artist and Louisiana native George Rodrigue (b. 1944) signed and numbered print from his series The Blue Dog. This dog is said to be Rodrigue's interpretation of the Cajun mSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesClinton Smith, American (b. 1944), Canyon Landscapes, 1981, two color photographs$150
Freeman's | HindmanWilliam G. Muller (American, b. 1937) The Fall River Line Steamer "Priscilla," of 1894, 1983$550(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert C. Gruppé (American, b. 1944) Florida Anchorage$2,500
3 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned rollin Karg (American b. 1944) Abstract Impressionist Art Glass Sculpture$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith (American, b.1920-2010) Silver Gelatin Photograph HARMAN AND PARENTS, 1989$150
7 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorge Rodrigue - Louis Armstrong New Orleans Jazz Fest Poster$1,500
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALERauschenberg & Bradshaw LE Lithograph "Cowbags: South American Pond"$125(2 bids)