Sold2021Watercolour signed J. Rusnak, 18" x 29", "SheepWatercolour signed J. Rusnak, 18" x 29", "Sheep Returning Home".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Mitchell, British, 1845-1914Ship At Harbor, Watercolor On Paper, Signed And Dated Lower Right W.F. Mitchell 1867 190, Sight 18 x 29 Inches, Later Mat And Giltwood Frame 28 x 39 x 1.5 Inches, Minor Loss Of Color, Paper Slightly TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed J. Holland, 18" x 14", "Saint Ouen, Rouen".Watercolour signed J. Holland, 18" x 14", "Saint Ouen, Rouen".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Peter Goetz, 10 1/8" x 29",Watercolour signed Peter Goetz, 10 1/8" x 29", "Mennonite Funeral".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".See Sold Price
Sold2024Walton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Winter Scene With Red BarnWalton Blodgett (Vermont 1908-1963) Winter Scene with Red Barn watercolor signed lower right 18 x 23" 29 x 33" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed J.M. (***) Donne, 18 1/2" x 9 1/4", "Kinbrake Stalden, 2.10.32".Watercolour signed J.M. (***) Donne, 18 1/2" x 9 1/4", "Kinbrake Stalden, 2.10.32".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Signed J. Shapland, 11" x 18", "View ofWatercolour Signed J. Shapland, 11" x 18", "View of Venice", frame noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Rhoda Molnne Nicholls, 18 3/4" X 29 1/34" "Floral Still Life".Watercolour Signed Rhoda Molnne Nicholls, 18 3/4" X 29 1/34" "Floral Still Life".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape WatercolorRaphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape Watercolor painting, Vintage, Signed, Framed. size: 18 x 29, 21.75 x 32.5 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 10 3/4", "Tall Ship" (creasinWatercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 10 3/4", "Tall Ship" (creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 11", "Tall Ship".Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 11", "Tall Ship".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 10 3/4", "Minesweeper".Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 9 1/8" x 10 3/4", "Minesweeper".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Drysdale - LandscapeAlexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870 - 1934). Landscape depicting tree at creek's edge, pastel on paper. Signed A J Drysdale lower right. 18.75 x 29.5" framed 24.75 x 35.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed T/F/J Pascutti, 18 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Girl Feeding a Pigeon".Watercolour signed T/F/J Pascutti, 18 1/2" x 12 1/2", "Girl Feeding a Pigeon".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Drysdale - LandscapeAlexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870 - 1934). Landscape depicting tree at creek's edge, pastel on paper. Signed A J Drysdale lower right. Image 18.5 x 29.5" framed 24.5 x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest-Louis Lessieux (1848-1925) French, 'La Corniche Sous Roquebrune', watercolour, signed, 11.25"Ernest-Louis Lessieux (1848-1925) French, 'La Corniche Sous Roquebrune', watercolour, signed, 11.25" x 18.5" (29 x 47cm), (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed J.E. Hamilton, 7 1/8" x 10 1/2", "Tall Ship, High Seas".Watercolour signed J.E. Hamilton, 7 1/8" x 10 1/2", "Tall Ship, High Seas".See Sold Price
Sold2017Coastal Watercolor Signed J. B. Foster Dated 1887Coastal Watercolor Signed J. B. Foster and Dated 1887. Possibly early work of Ben Foster (b. Maine, 1852 - 1926). Measures 18 x 24 inches framed. From the estate of Rockport artist Grace Huntley Pugh,See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School, St. Mark's Basilica, WatercolorItalian school, view of St. Mark's Basilica, watercolor, signed indistinctly lower left, 18" h x 12" w (view), 29 1/2" h x 23 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harlow (1850-1913) - Original PaintingLouis K. Harlow (1850-1913) / USA / Hand Signed / Original Watercolor Painting on Paper / 18 x 29 inches / Slight moisture staining / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Edward Costigan (1888-1972) 18 1/2' x 24 1/8' sight size, 30 3/4' x 36 3/4' frame size.$280(2 bids)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor$750
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtWilliam (Bill) Baggett Born 1946 New Orleans Blacksmith Shop Watercolor Painting$200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900), Sheep in a Pasture with a Shepherd in the Distance$450
Oct 04Curated AuctionsJAMES AUMONIER R.I. R.O.I. (1832-1911): WATERCOLOUR OF SHEEP IN COUNTRY LANE£90
BonhamsJehan Georges Vibert (French, 1840-1902) A gesturing cardinal 9 3/4 x 7 1/8in (24.7 x 18.2cm)$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Watercolor 3 Weary Men At Station X9$270