Sold2023PR 19TH C. LOUIS XVI ORMOLU & MARBLE CANDELABRAPair of French gilt bronze and marble four light candelabra in the Louis XVI taste, 19th century, each surmounted by a Greco-Roman helmet and draped with laurel swags throughout, on a tapering stem isSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light CandelabraA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra 19th Century mounted as lamps, with custom shades; one stamped 986 to the edge of the foot. Height to top of finial 32See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four-Light CandelabraA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra Late 19th Century Height 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Pamela K. Hull Trust, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. BRONZE & MARBLE 5 LIGHT CANDELABRA LAMPS 32"HPR. BRONZE & MARBLE 5 LIGHT CANDELABRA LAMPS 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarbleA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Four-Light Candelabra 20th century each columnar stem issuing the foliate scroll candle arms, raised on a marble base inset with a gilt bronze plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Restauration Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Restauration Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra, second quarter 19th century, on stepped tripartite bases decorated with bronze, molded with lotus leaves and scrollwork, the tapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renaissance Revival-Style CandelabraRenaissance Revival-Style Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, French, now mounted as a lamp, the tripartite contrasting gilt- and patinated bronze base decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and MarbleA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra 20th Century Height 17 1/4 x width 8 x depth 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair Antique French Gilt Bronze and Marble Four Light Candelabra. Depicting putti holding a basket of flowers aloft. Unsigned. Measures 15-1/2" H x 7" W. Condition: Light wear or in overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Bronze & Marble CandelabraPair of gilt bronze and marble four light candelabra. 19 1/4" high, 8" wide. Condition: marble with chips, loss to one column base, bases with edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four Light cassolette Candelabras, France, 19thA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four Light cassolette Candelabras, France, 19th Century.Set on a round marble base accented with ormolu of wreaths and surmounted by an urn shaped marblSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Louis Philippe candelabra now as lampsA pair of Louis Philippe gilt bronze mounted siena marble four light candelabra now as lampssecond quarter 19th centuryheight excluding fitments 30 1/2in (77.5cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze and Rouge Marble CandelabraPair of Antique Empire-Style Gilt Bronze and Rouge Marble Four-Light Candelabra , c. 1900, cast with the coq galois and ram's heads, h. 19 1/2 in., dia. 7 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of James H. StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI style bronze candelabraA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze and white marble figural four light candelabralate 19th centuryheight 25 1/4in (64cm); width 12in (30.5cm); depth 10in (25.5cm) Provenance:Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of French rouge griotte marble candelabraA pair of French gilt bronze and rouge griotte marble four light candelabralate 19th/early 20th centuryheight 18in (46cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Marble & Bronze 3 Light CandelabraPr. Marble & Bronze 3 Light Candelabra. Bronze fluted plinth on a white marble base, bronze standing figure of a cherub holds 3 gilt bronze filigree branch candle holders in his arms; base and candleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Marble and Bronze Four-Light CandelabraPair of Black Marble and Bronze Four-Light Candelabra in the Bagues Style , 20th c., crystal fronds, raised base, electrified , h. 22 in., w. 15 1/2 in., d. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Louis XVI style four light candelabraA pair of Louis XVI style silvered bronze, rock crystal and portor marble four light candelabra20th centuryheight 33in (84cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE & GILT CANDELABRALouis XVI styel Continental marble and gilt bronze four- light candelabra, late 19th c., applied decoration, one festoon piece mismatched, approx 17"h, 7lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Bronze & Crystal Candelabra, Attrib. BaccaratA pair of bronze and crystal four light candelabras attributed to Baccarat. Each with three Cricklite glass shades. 25 in tall x 14 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GREY MARBLE & ORMOLU BRONZE CANDELABRAFrench, 19th century four light candelabras with branched arms and applied floral decoration. Marble urn form mounts and squared bases with beaded trims, urns include floral swags and ram form heads rSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XVI-Style CandelabraLouis XVI-style marble bouillotte vases/four-light candelabra, gilt bronze foliate design tops, swags and ram's heads to bodies, on stepped square bases. [24 1/2 x 12 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 30.5" French bronze and marble candelabraPair of French dore bronze and marble seven light candelabra having acanthus leaf decoration resting on winged lion feet; 30.5"H 12"Dia.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra$500
2 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Rouge Griotte Marble Ten-Light Candelabra$1,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra$1,000
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light Candelabra$1,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000