Sold2021European School: Seated WomanEuropean School: Seated Woman Pencil and pastel on paper, unsigned. 7 1/4 x 5 in. (sight), 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Late 18th Century "Saint" & "Seated Woman" Oils onEUROPEAN SCHOOL (Late 18th century) "Saint" and "Seated Woman" Oil on canvas. 30 x 25 inches; Frame: 36 1/4 x 30 1/2 inches. 24 1/2 x 20 inches; Frame: 30 1/8 x 25 1/2 inches. Both unsigned. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020European School Bronze Patinated Metal Sculpture of aEuropean School Bronze Patinated Metal Sculpture of a Seated Woman, Unknown Artist, Probably 19th Century. Approximately 6.25 in. X 5.5 in. X 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Raphael Soyer Prints & 2 European School Engravings,Two (2) Raphael Soyer (American/Russian 1899-1987) prints & two (2) European School engravings, 4 items total. 1st item: Raphael Soyer serigraph titled "Blue Lady". Depicting a seated woman gazing dowSee Sold Price
Sold201618th c. O/c portrait of a noble woman, 43"hEuropean School oil on canvas portrait of a noble woman, 18th century, the half length portrait depicting a seated woman wearing a powdered wig, pearl earring,s and a blue-green gown with a watteau, eSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C European School Portrait Oil On CanvasAntique 19th century European School oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman seated on a couch. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measureSee Sold Price
Sold20191971 Signed Portrait of a Woman1971 Signed Portrait of a Woman Wearing a Hat Seated at a Table. European School. Oil on paper. Signed and dated lower right. Sight size: 29 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Lady with Gold ShawlEuropean school, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a seated portrait of a dark-haired woman wrapped in a gold shawl, set against a dark backdrop, signed l.r., housed in a custom gilt frame, 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian School, Portrait of a Young WomanEuropean, ca. 1960, oil on canvas depicting seated woman, signed illegibly l.l., possibly in Cyrillic, 25 3/4" x 39 1/4" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Portrait of Julie ChevalierEuropean school, oil on canvas depicting a young woman dressed in a baby blue empire waist dress with pearl buttons, seated before an ivy-draped backdrop, titled versa "Tanta Julie Chevalier (nee VoigSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School: Woman SleepingEarly 20th century European School portrait of a lady, in oil on panel, of maritime / nautical interest, the sitter depicted seated at a rocky shore with a dog and a picnic, waiting for her sailor toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown (European School), Woman with BookUnknown (European School) Woman with Bookoil on canvas30 1/8 x 22 1/8 in. (76.52 x 56.20 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 28 1/4 x 2 in. (92.08 x 71.76 x 5.08 cm.) Private Collection, MissouriA Private Family FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School, Woman Playing Piano, oilEUROPEAN SCHOOL (later 19th Century), Woman Playing Piano, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches); unsigned. Condition: Surface dust, frame abrasion, darkened pigmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL: SEATED WOMANoil on panel; no visible signature; Provenance: A Cherokee Lane, Trousdale Estates, Beverly Hills Collection; 18 x 15 inches; 21 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Woman Crossing Bridge, oilEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman with Basket Crossing a Bridge, 1934, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 18 x 12 inches); signed illegible and dated lower right. Condition: CraqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Woman on the Beach19th C. European School, Woman on the Beach watching the sailboats in the distance. Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 17.5 x 29.5 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, Seated WomanFrench, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a woman in a pink gown seated in a parlor, signed illegibly (possibly initialed "S. A.") l.l., 7" x 9" canvas, 9" x 11" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century European School Woman W/ Lute Gouache On BoardDESCRIPTION: Antique gouache on board painting depicting a woman wearing a veil and leaning on a pillow adjacent to a lute atop a balcony ballistrade. Mounted in a black and gilt wooden frame. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School , Seated Woman, Ink & Colour on Paper, 43.5x41cm (image)Chinese School Seated WomanInscribed lower right, and with artist seal.Ink & Colour on Paper43.5x41cm (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Woman with FlowersEuropean, 20th century lithograph on paper, reminiscent of Marc Chagall, depicting a woman resting her head on a table, surrounded by flowers, 15 3/4" x 12" sight size, 25 1/2" x 21 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING, EUROPEAN SCHOOL WOMAN ON SHORE19th century oil on board primitive, depicting a woman looking out standing in a flat bottom boat, unsigned, 18 x 21 1/2 inches, framed: 20 1/4 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Women Resting by River"oil on canvas 20 x 25 inches laid to painted panel. unsigned. 24 5/8 x 40 1/2 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. European Woman in Landscape, Signed19th C. European School Woman in Landscape, Signed "Gerster"? lower right. Oil on Panel. Housed in an elaborate Gilt/Carved Frame. Sight Size: 11.5 x 4.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 20.5 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. red chalk drawing Woman with Head Scarf19th Century European School, Woman with Head Scarf, red chalk drawing, 13 x 9.25 inches, framed in a gilded and scrolled frame measuring 23 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Seated Woman", H 11.7" W 14"$100
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Andre Derain after French Post-Impressionism woman painting€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal drawing Henri Matisse style of Expressionism French woman with flowers€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican young woman with bouquet flowers€400
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist portrait with leaves painting€2,000
21 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with Flower$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10