Sold2021Kevin Costner - Turkmenistan - Cinderella Stamp SetKevin Costner - Turkmenistan - Set of 9 Cinderella StampsSee Sold Price
Sold20231989 Star Durham Sun Baseball 29 Card Set W/ Kevin Costner Card1989 Star Durham Sun Baseball 29 Card Set W/ Kevin Costner CardSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEVIN COSTNER 1988 STAR COMPANY BASEBALL ROOKIE CARD BULL DURHAM w/ Lot of Cards partial SetKEVIN COSTNER 1988 STAR COMPANY BASEBALL ROOKIE CARD BULL DURHAM w/ Lot of Cards partial SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yellowstone- Color Photo Signed by 4 Stars10X8 Color Satin finish photograph from, "Yellowstone" of 7 cast members on the set at the Yellowstone Ranch. Signed by four including Kevin Costner, Ryan Bingham, Cole Hauser, and Jefferson White. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelvin Chen Enamel Van Gogh Trinket & Postage Stamp BoxDesigner: Kevin Chen Van Gogh Box Dimensions: 3 3/8" x 5 5/8" Postage Stamp Dispenser Dimensions: 2 1/4" diameter ; 2 1/4"(h) Weight of Set: 8.9 ounces For your consideration are a set of (2) Kelvin CSee Sold Price
Sold2017CROATIA 1941-1998 STAMP COLLECTIONHoused on Minkus and handmade pages, includes mint and used singles, complete sets, souvenir sheets and numerous unlisted/cinderella issues, mixed condition but generally sound and F-VF.See Sold Price
Sold2017Odile Kinart bronzeOdile Kinart (Belgium 1945- )- ''Tete-A-Tete''- bronze sculpture, signed O., Kinart and numbered 6/8 at bottom with foundry stamp, set on iron pedestal, very good condition. 21 x 31 x 13'' Pedestal- 3See Sold Price
Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Zeng Guofan Chinese Calligraphy Painting.Signed Zeng Guofan Chinese calligraphy painting. With two seal stamps. Set within a silk embroidered surround. From a White Plains, NY estate. Dimensions: calligraphy painting only measures approx. 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE UNITED STATES STAMP COLLECTIONThis is an important collection of United States stamps. Some issues are rarely seen. There is a very strong representation of stamps with grills. Also a highlight is a complete set of stamps for theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Signed Vintage Sterling BOLOSIncludes polished colorful stone set in sterling stamped MACKINAC ISLAND FAH, a TALLER BORDA artist stamp carved face set on sterling with a braided leather (gator or lizard) 20" long (40" dia), turquSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF BRITISH AUSTRALIA FIRST ISSUE STAMPSCollection of British, Austral-asia & Region first issue stamps, including complete sets and short sets. Mostly first sets, ranging from Aitutaki to Victoria. On multiple sheets, some may be loose froSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF KOREAN STAMP SHEETSET OF KOREAN POSTAGE STAMP SHEET Korea Stamps: 1956 3rd Inauguration of Pres. Syngman Rhee 20h brown SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF KOREAN STAMP SHEETSET OF KOREAN POSTAGE STAMP SHEET Korea Stamps: 1956 3rd Inauguration of Pres. Syngman Rhee 20h BLUE SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams (1902-1984) Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Ansel Adams (1902-1984)Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Gelatin silver print, printed 1948, signed in pencil on the mount; Portfolio One credit reproduction limitation stamp, numbered '4' of set '23' iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Total pieces: 109. Stamps: 925, Sterling-Italy.Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Total pieces: 109. Stamps: 925, Sterling-Italy. 12 forks 26oz, 12 spoons 28oz, 12 small spoons 6oz, 12 large forks 36oz, 12 butter knives 30oz, 12 forks 24oz, 12 knives 4See Sold Price
Sold2023'Aztec Column' by Pedro Castillo Taxco Sterling Silver Flatware 27 Pieces"Aztec Column" by Pedro Castillo sterling silver flatware set, marked with CP stamp eagle 3, 31 ozt / weighable silver only Includes: 4 dinner fork, 7 in. 5 salad forks, 6 in. dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Bronze Favrile Glass Desk Set (4)A four piece Antique Tiffany Studios NY green favrille art glass and bronze desk set. Set consists of a stamp box (measuring approx. 1.5" h x 4" l x 2.25" d) that is cracked on inside of lid (barely vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac Stamp SheetsNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac Stamp SheetsTotal 12 sheets, each sheet contains 80 stamps, issued from 1980 to 1991, total 960 stamps all in mint condition. Provenance: Collection from the estate of a former Hong Kong postal official, BethesdaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Set Of The Twelve Zodiac Stamps From 1980- 1991.These stamps are significant because this is China's first zodiac stamp series. The graphics on each stamps are designed by renowned artists back then. The most famous is the monkey stamp. Designed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Arribas Bros. Swarovski Crystal Cinderella CastleDisney Arribas Bros. Limited Edition Hand Set Swarovski Crystal and Enameled Cinderella Castle (1 of 50) W/Certificate of Authenticity and Rolling Road Case - This stunning Disney Cinderella castle waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885Sterling silver hand-carved posts bottom welding process as "SF Siu Cheong" shall stamp marking the culmination of China set the early process of the export of a sterling silver tray, exquisite workmaSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les Passes$300
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman Style$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc DREXEL Kipp Stewart American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. Clean Lines. Tall and Low Dressers. Nigh$475(2 bids)