Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Enamel Decorated Bowl.Chinese Export Porcelain Polychrome Enamel Decorated Bowl. Floral and foliate design. 9-7/8" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fish BowlsPair of vintage Chinese porcelain enamel fish bowls. decorated with floral designs and cartouches depicting figures in a landscape; each with a carved rosewood stand. 17" in dia. 25" tall on stand, 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Porcelain Bowls 20TH CENTURY the first anThree Chinese Porcelain Bowls 20TH CENTURY the first an egg shell porcelain bowl decorated with floral blossoms, bearing an aporcyphal Qianlong mark to the underside in blue enamel; the second a bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Asian Items(4) Asian items, c/o Japanese porcelain ware floral bowl decorated in Hong Kong (10" dia x 4-3/8" h), (2) Chinese cloisonne miniature vases (3-1/4" h, with wood stands), Chinese enamel basket (4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Decorated Porcelain BowlQing dynasty, deep footed form with multicolored enamel decoration, exterior with dragons amongst flowering branches, interior with floral sprays, 5 x 11-3/8 in. diameter Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Chinese Export Porcelain.Includes a small enamel decorated bowl with floral design - small repair and hairline; a small enamel decorated floral dish - with an edge chip and hairline; a gilt decorated bowl - multiple hairlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Asian Porcelain Bowlscomprising: Chinese example, probably late Qing dynasty, enamel decorated dish with interior scene of men and women, 4-3/4 in. diameter; Japanese example, 19th century, kutani bowl with floral and birSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enamel Decorated Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Polychrome Enamel Decorated Porcelain Bowls 19th Century With flaring rims and feet, with underglaze blue and polychrome enamel decoration of floral blossoms interspersed with scrolls,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Plum Glazed Porcelain 'Quail' Bowl w/ MarkEverted rim with sgraffito floral border and gilt edge, the interior sides enamel decorated with a bevy of quail around flowering trees, the white glazed center of the unglazed bottom with a six-charaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl.18th/19th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Large Bowl. Interior Polychrome enamel decorated with alternating figures and panoply of floral devices. Broad rim decorated with birds butterflSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Antique Ribbed Enamel Porcelain Bowls PAIRPair of antique Chinese porcelain bowls. Two round bowls with ribbed edge, interior basin decorated with floral motifs, and other auspicious symbols and forms. Character mark to base of each. Good oveSee Sold Price
Sold202018TH C ENGLISH PORCELAIN ENAMEL BOWLBowl on raised foot. Brown line around rim and base. Decorated in floral pattern interior and exterior, beautifully painted flowers in enamel colors of pink, blue, yellow, and green. Likely Worcester,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Shallow BowlsEach large, shallow bowl decorated with floral and geometric decor in primarily chrome green and iron red enamels. [13 1/4" Dia each]. Wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Chinese Porcelains.Includes a signed Chinese enamel decorated bowl with floral decoration - edge chips/nicks and hairlines; a Chinese floral decorated bulbous lipped vase; a lobed enamel decorated bowl with bat and ruyiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain offering bowls, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome famille rose enamel decoration with floral elements,edge decorated on the back with fruit and bats. Sealed stamp on the base. Signs of wear. Dim.: 22.5 and 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8 Pc) Christian Dior Renaissance Soup BowlsDESCRIPTION: A set of 8 Christian Dior porcelain and enamel decorated rim soup bowls, featuring floral border and gilded trim. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: LSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE FOOTED BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLAn antique Chinese footed blue and white porcelain bowl. The interior of the bowl is adorned with hand enameled floral and foliage designs. The base is decorated with a cobalt blue enamel floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Famille-Rose Porcelain BowlsDecorated in coloured enamels, with four panels of landscape and floral scrolls to the exterior, blossoms to the interior, seal mark to base, 6.5 cm high, 15 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL & COVERLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl and cover, decorated in an all-over floral scroll pattern, small chips to lid interior ring, some losses to enamel, approx 15"h, 14.5"diam, 22lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Webb Type Porcelain Dresser BowlWebb Type Porcelain Dresser Bowl, clear pale blue ruffle edges, ivory bowl decorated with a hand painted enamel floral design, H. 2-1/4", D. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese (19C.) Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl19th Century antique Chinese rose medallion punch bowl. Decorated in polychrome enamels on a gold ground. The exterior with six panels in a border of flowers and butterflies. Alternating floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yellow Ground Porcelain BowlChinese Yellow Ground Porcelain Bowl, Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) in date, is decorated with a dragon and floral motifs painted in right green and pink enamels. The dragon with theatrical pose dominatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Sgraffito Blue Porcelain Bowl Republic EraA Chinese sgraffito blue glazed porcelain shallow bowl. Republic era. The interior of the bowl decorated with famille rose enamels depicting 8 rosette / floral roundels. The underside bearing in underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Porcelain Grouping.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated bowl with koi fish and floral border - inscribed, "China" to the underside. Accompanied by a Chinese enamel decorated stacking box with figurSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Tiffany pastel art glass center bowl on enamel decorated bronze base$21(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN BOWL AND DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Finely potted,£60