Sold2023Pair of French Spelter Figures: L'OffrandeA Pair of French Spelter and Rouge Marble Figures: L'Offrande, After Vincent Desire Faure de Brousse (French, 1876-1908), Circa 1900. Each with applied brass plaque inscribed 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908)Vincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908) Mercury and Pandora gilt bronze signed Faure de Brousse to base Height 40 1/2 x diameter of base 11 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR VINCENT DESIRE FAURE DE BROUSSE SculptureAttributed to Vincent Desire FAURE DE BROUSSE, L Abondance recompensee par le Travail. Piece depicts a standing male & female figure holding cornucopia & tools. Sculpture appears to be imitation bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH SCHOOL SILVERED BRONZE FEMALE BUSTAntique French school silvered and patinated bronze female bust. Mounted on a bronze stand. Unmarked. Circa: the early 20th century. The bust is made in the manner of Vincent Desire Faure de Brousse,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze Classical Figure Jeu de Graces with a Girl C1890Antique French Bronze Classical Figure Jeu de Graces (Game of Graces) with a Girl after Vincent Desire Faure de Brousse C1890. Measures - 5.75"h x 2.5"diam. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENT DÉSIRÉ FAURE DE BROUSSE (Paris, 1876-1908). "Young warrior with child in arms". SculptureVICENT DÉSIRÉ FAURE DE BROUSSE (Paris, 1876-1908). "Young warrior with child in his arms". Sculpture in patinated bronze. Signed on the front. It has a dent on the base. Measurements: 93 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th French Pair of sculptures Game of grace golden spelter by FAUREPair of golden spelter sculptures "Game of grace" by FAURE DE BROUSSÉ (Vincent Désiré 1876-1908), cherry red marble baseOrigin: FrancePeriod: 19th centuryMaterials: SpelterDimensions: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Faure de Brousse Bronze Bust of a WomanFaure de Brousse Bronze Bust of a Woman. Depicting a queen. Marked Faure de Brousse, 1876. Measures - 27" high x 13 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spelter Faure de Brousse Musician SculptureSpelter Faure de Brousse Musician Sculpture. Size: 30.5" H x 13" W x 11" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Voiliers sur la Seine signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Voiliers sur la Seine. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck "Rue de la Glaciere"Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) "Rue de la Glaciere", etching on paper, signed Vlaminck in the plate, label on reverse from the Vincent Price Collection, 12-7/8" X 9-3/4" plate, framed 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2020Statue Saint Vincent de Paul Style in Terra-Cotta 20thCRare and exceptional statue in terra-cotta, representing "Saint Vincent de Paul" Style, from the Catholic bible. 20th century. Museum quality with original patina. Available right now from our warehouSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCENT DE VOS (1829-1875) O/C OF DOGSApparently unsigned. Frost & Reed label verso with artist name, gives title as "Liver and White Pointer Bitch with Whelps." Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 35", (Canvas) H 26" x W 29" Condition: Few sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent de Vos Terrier Spying a FlyVincent de Vos (Belgium, 1829-1875) View depicting a black terrier spying a fly, while white puppies lay sleeping inside a dog house, oil on mahogany panel, within period gilt frame. Signed upper centSee Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & Woman$2,200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEdmond DE MAERTELAERE (1876-1938), oil on canvas Nature morte aux chrysanth mes, signed€300
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEdmond DE MAERTELAERE (1876-1938), oil on canvas Boswegel, signed€400
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisF licien ROPS (1833-1898), colour lithograph on Japanese paper Le miroir de la coquetterie (1908),€1,200
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Virgin Islands and Eight Additional Islands -- Cartes de Supplement pour les$95
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVincent Van Gogh Restauraunt De La Sirene Custom Framed Print 17x19 in$10(1 bid)