Sold2021Adrian Allinson (1890-1959) BournemouthAdrian Allinson (1890-1959) Bournemouth original poster printed for RE(SR) by Baynard c.1948 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterAllinson (Adrian 1890-1959) Cornwall GWR ,SR , original poster Ad 5492 printed by McCorquodale 1946 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg London Snow, by Adrian Paul Allinson, d1984Ptg London Snow, by Adrian Paul Allinson, d1984 Painting: 39" x 29" Frame: 46" x 37" Adrian Allinson From wiki: Adrian Allinson ROI (9 January 1890 - 20 February 1959) was a British painter, potter anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hala Jan (1890 - 1959) Girl in traditional costume,ink drawing, watercolor/paper, mat window 36 x 27 cm, signed bottom right V Hala 1940, mount, glass, framed Jan Hala is a 20th Century Slovak painter and illustrator, born in 1890 in Blatna, the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching waterAdam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching water signed 'ADAM/STYKA' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner West (1890-1959) Model W-1, Hugging chairWerner West (1890-1959)Model W-1, Hugging chairSet of seven chairsPainted woodEdited by Wilh. Schaumans Fanerfabrik AbModel created circa 1930H 71 × L 50 × P 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Styka 1890-1959, Oil Painting on Board Turkish Man with Slave Woman, Signed on VersoAdam Styka 1890-1959, Oil Painting on Board Turkish Man with Slave Woman, Signed on Verso. size: 18.75 x 15.75. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in New York / Poland. Adam Styka is knSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959)Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959) Oil on Canvas, Arab with Girl. Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 34" H, 20" W; frame measures 31-1/2" H, 27-1/2" W. Shipping $225.00 (estSee Sold Price
2023MOHR - AFFICHE "J'AI DEUX AMOURS !"Paul MOHR (1890-1959) « J’ai deux amours ! Thermos » Joséphine BakerAffiche entoilée150 x 100 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hallet (Belgian, 1890-1959) Portrait of a Congo ManAndre Hallet (Belgian, 1890-1959) Portrait of a Congo Man Oil and gouache on board. Signed 'A. Hallet' (lower left). 19 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Parade Flags, 1890-1959A group of five American parade flags, circa 1890-1959 to include a 42-star flag; a 44-star flag with original pole; a 45-star flag with original pole; a 48-star flag; and a 49-star flag. (Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Spyka Cowboys and Horses Western Print, 4Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959), Mid-Century full set of four prints from the "Cowboys and Horses of the West" series, edited by "Donald Art Co Inc, USA", unframed housed in a folder. Each: 14" H x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Roche Drawing, GibraltarMarcel Roche ( French 1890-1959) "Gibraltar," 1928, ink and wash and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, inscribed and dated 23 Aug. '28 lower right. Unframed. 5.5 x 6.5 in. sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Prevot-Valeri (1890-1959)Andre Prevot-Valeri (1890-1959), Les ramasseurs de goëmon, oil on canvas, 23X32 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Kehoe (1890-1959) Alaskan VillageFramed watercolor on paper by Joseph W. Kehoe (Alaska / Oregon, 1890-1959). The Alaska landscape painting depicts buildings on a river beneath Denali / Mount McKinley. Signed by the artist lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Works: Edouard Chimot, Susan Collis, and Exquisite Corpse (Various Artists)Edouard Chimot (French, 1890-1959), Danseuse Nu, circa 1925, signed lower center "Chimot", pastel and charcoal on paper, 15 x 10 in.; gilt frame, 20-1/4 x 17-3/4 in.; Susan Collis (British, born 1956)See Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice Belpaume (French, 1890-1959) Les Filles.Maurice Belpaume (French, 1890-1959) Les Filles. Album of six charcoal and pastel drawings. Each is signed LR. Unframed Each Approximately: 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with JesusAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with Jesus. Polish / French artist. Oil on board. Size: 11.5 x 9.75, outside of frame: 13 x 11.5. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Albert LeRoux French 1890-1959 Etching/EngravingPierre Albert LeRoux (French 1890-1959) "Lancement de la Montgolfiere, 1783 Etching/Engraving Prints Preowned from an Estate.(Frame Size 20" x 25.5") Free Local Pickup or UPS Store Shipping Paid for bSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)