Sold20215 William Guerin Limoges Service Plates5 WG & Co. (William Guerin & Co.) service plates. Limoges France WG & Co. and Guerin Pouyat Elite Ltd. Eleod Ivory Limoges France backstamps. Each 11"-diameter. 1 chipped on underside of rim.See Sold Price
Sold2015(20) COLLECTION OF PLATES & SERVICE ARTICLES(lot of 20) Collection of assorted table articles, 20th c., including: (7) Staffordshire floral pattern side plates; (5) William Guerin & Co Limoges foliate and shell motif porcelain dinner plates; (4See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Porcelain Dining ServiceThis porcelain floral Limoges by the William Guerin and Company has 6 floral gold rimmed 9.5" dining plates, 6 floral gold rimmed dessert plates that measure 7.25" wide, and 14 tea cups and saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2024(11pc) WILLIAM GUERIN LIMOGES SERVICE PLATESTwelve plates in total, including eleven Limoges dinner plates each decorated with gilt borders on a cobalt ground; plus a single 22kt gilt plate of similar design with scalloped border dia. 11 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W Guerin & Co Limoges Dinner ServiceAntique William Guerin & Co Limoges Porcelain Dinner Service. Plates decorated with a central gilt medallion on a white ground accented with ornate gilt borders. Includes 12 dinner plates, 9 salad plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Limoges gilt decorated service plates(12) William Guerin & Co Limoges gilt decorated service plates, 10-7/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Fourteen William Guerin & Co. Limoges PorcelainSet of Fourteen William Guerin & Co. Limoges Porcelain Gilt Bordered Service Plates, retailed for Dulin & Martin {Diameter 14 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Limoges (William Guerin) porcelain platesA set of eleven Limoges (William Guerin) porcelain service platesearly 20th centuryGreen and gilt factory marks.diameter 11in (28cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Beverly Hills, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 GILT ENCRUSTED LIMOGES SERVICE PLATESWilliam Guerin (French, 1836-1932), 1900-1932. Set of twelve gold encrusted service plates, each having a floral drape lip with alternating urns and patera. All appropriately marked. Approx. of one, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 LIMOGES GILT ENCRUSTED SERVICE PLATESWilliam Guerin (French, 1836-1932), 1900-1932, set of twelve gold encrusted service plates, each having a trellis patterned rim with floral swags to the lip, all appropriately marked with retail marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIMOGES AND SEVRES PLATESLIMOGES AND SEVRES PLATES: Twelve William Guerin & Co. Limoges salad plates having a gilt green & floral band with center gold medallion. Approx. 8.5" in diameter. With nine matching bread & butter plSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Empire style William Guérin Limoges Bread Plates12 Empire style William Guérin Limoges Bread/Butter Plates c1910. Gilt and leaf decoration around plate rim. Weight Approx., 2.4 lbs Measures Approx., 5.1 in. diameter x 0.3 in. tall.Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W Guerin & Co Limoges Serving PiecesAntique William Guerin & Co Limoges Porcelain Dinner Service. 8 pieces total. Platters are decorated with a central gilt medallion on a white ground accented with ornate gilt borders. Includes 5 graduSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Guerin & Co. Limoges Cups and SaucersWm Guerin & Co Limoges 9 teacups and 6 Saucers. Gold and flower decorations on each plate. Saucer: 4 5/8" Diameter Teacup: 2 3/8" Diameter. 2 1/2" Height. Saucer marked with green back stamp, Gold "WmSee Sold Price
Sold2018(27) FRENCH WG & CO LIMOGES PORCELAIN LUNCHEON SET(lot of 27) French William Guerin & Co. Limoges luncheon set, with small polychrome floral sprays, including: (9) soup bowls, 9.75"diam, (10) plates, 8.5"diam, (2) relish dishes, 9.25"l, (1) gravy boaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(58) Piece Wm Guerin and Co Limoges Dinnerware Set(58) Piece Wm Guerin and Co Limoges Dinnerware Set Including: (10) Dinner Plates, (9) Luncheon Plates, (8) B and B Plates, (10) Soup Bowls, (5) Teacups, (11) Saucers, (3) Oval Serving Bowls, (1) CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF LIMOGES PORCELAINcomprising a partial service by William Guerin, consisting of a covered tureen (14" wide), a shallow round serving bowl (9 1/4" dia.), a footed round bowl (10" dia.), 11 bread plates, 10 teacups, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWELVE WILLIAM GUERIN LIMOGES GILT PORCELAIN PLATESLot of twelve William Guerin Limoges parcel gilt porcelain 9.75" plates. Marked on base by "W, Guerin & Co, Limoges France". Also marked with green "Limoges W.G&Co Limoges Mark". Triple layer gilded bSee Sold Price
Sold202115 PC NYMPHENBURG - LIMOGES PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERS1- 8 Pc Vintage Nymphenburg Porcelain 4 Cups and 4 Saucers. Yellow, white interiors, gilt accents. Nick to 2 cup rims, 2- 5 Pc Antique William Guerin Limoges for Gimbel Brothers White and Gilt DemitasSee Sold Price
Sold20247 William Guerin Limoges France Floral 8.5" PlatesA lot of 7 William Guerin & Company Limoges French hand painted porcelain plates having a floral sprays design with gilt accenting. Each with stamp marks to bottoms. Plates measure approx. 8 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc William Guerin and Limoges Style Platters and PlateA red cloud-like platter with painted cranberries and a gold stem handle, a green double-sided platter with yellow roses and a gold handle, and a yellow plate with gold accents and violets in the centSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wm. Guerin & Co., Limoges, Dinner ServiceWilliam Guerin & Co., Limoges, Porcelain Partial Dinner Service first quarter 20th century, for Ovington Brothers, New York, with narrow gold-encrusted bands and leaf swags on white, comprising thirteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guerin Limoges Porcelain Fish SetIncluding a serving dish and ten plates, each gilt rimmed with hand painted fish. Each marked for William Guerin Limoges. Early 20th century. Dimensions: The plates measure 8.25" Dia. The serving platSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WILLIAM GUERIN LIMOGES PORCELAIN VASEDepicting a male angel carrying off a woman toward the sky with putti. Marked to bottom: "W.G. & Co." William Guerin & Co., Limoges, France.Dimensions: H 21.5 " x W 7.5" Condition: Slight scratch markSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), lot of 3 pieces of ceramic Art Collection ashtray Les Montres G?latines€200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)