Sold2021Stagg Handled Food ChopperA 19th century food chopper with a stag handle. Measures 5.5 inches tall x 5 inches wide. Nice iron design.See Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY WOOD HANDLED FOOD CHOPPERSA nice variety of styles and types, good patina throughout, each made by hand. Sizes range from 6.5 x 6 to 7.5 x 12.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Food ChopperAntique food chopper. Wood handled, iron blades. Six blades. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 8.75 inches long, mid 3.5 inches w. Antique decor, antique accessories, decorative accSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of choppers, grinders and ice cream scoopsThis nice lot of early kitchen ware includes: 7 food choppers, 1 large double handled chopper, early wooden handle ice cream scoop marked Gilchirsts #31, two small found graders, and two small grinderSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SIX FOOD CHOPPERS19th century. Includes a Swedish example marked for Stridsberg and Biork, and an illegibly marked double-handled chopper. 5.5" to 8" wide. This lot is eligible for pick-up or in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Primitive Woodenware, Tin19th c primitive woodenware, tin, including swing-handled bucket in old red (dry), small lock lap hoop barrel, barrel butter mold, food choppers, game board, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Fox Form Food Chopper or CleaverAn early 20th century (perhaps a bit earlier) Fox-form Figural Food Chopper or Cleaver. Heavy steel blade with wooden handle and brass (?) rivets holding the handle together. Overall length is 12 ¼��See Sold Price
Sold2016Steel food chopper with brass & wood leg & boot formSteel food chopper with brass & wood leg & boot form handle, 10" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FIGURAL FOOD CHOPPER.Late 19th Century. Steel blade in the form of a woman with brass and inlaid wood shoes and stockings. Incised detail including hair, flower and earrings. Polished. 12.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Horse Form Iron Food Chopper or CleverThis iron Food Chopper or Clever is in the form of a horse, 12” from nose to handle and 5” high at the horse’s ears. Wooden handle attached to an iron extension of the horse. Wonderful, originalSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Cloissone Handled Food Pot19th Century Cloissone Handled Food Pot: Bird motif and bird head handle knobs. Measures 12" to top of lid, 16.5" to top of handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual wooden food chopper with turned wooden handleUnusual wooden food chopper with turned wooden handle and shaped sheet iron blade having a heart cutout design above center. Small hairline in base of wooden handle, else very good condition. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Food ChopperTitle: Early Food Chopper Date/Period: C 1800-1820 Material: Forged Iron, Brass & Maple Dimension: 10 3/4”H X 5 5/8”W X 1 1/2”D Provenance:Beautiful form, inverted heart pierced bell shape bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY FOOD CHOPPER COLLECTIONLot of (10) 18th and 19th c. Wrought Iron Food Choppers, with turned wooden handles, nice patina, 4 1/2" to 7 1/2" high. Wood shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Food Chopper by Peter Kirk, Ca. 1880An exceptional food chopper with decorative handle and a pierced iron blade marked "Peter Kirk, cast steel". Circa 1880. Dimensions, 10.5" x 6.5" x 1". FRANCAIS: Hachoir exceptionnel avec poignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEART PIERCED FOOD CHOPPERHEART PIERCED FOOD CHOPPER, REFINED FORGED IRON BLADE, INVERTED HEART WITHIN, ADJOINING TURNED AND SCRIBED LOZENGE SHAPED MAPLE HANDLE, WITH BRASS FERRULE. EARLY 19TH C , UNTOUCHED OLD PATINA. EXCELLESee Sold Price
Sold2018CUT-OUT SHEET-IRON / STEEL FOOD CHOPPERCUT-OUT SHEET-IRON / STEEL FOOD CHOPPER, depicting a horse above the slightly curved blade, copper and wood handle. Excellent old surface. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 5 1/2" HOA, 10" LOA.VSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 Cast Iron Hand Crank Food ChopperFor your consideration in this lot is an 1865 cast iron hand-crank food chopper. This gear driven chopper is in working order. When the handle turns, it raises and lowers the blade and turns the compaSee Sold Price
2020Early Food ChopperTitle: Early Food Chopper Date: C 1800-1820 Origin: Material: Forged Iron, Brass & Maple Dimension: 10 3/4”H X 5 5/8”W X 1 1/2”D Provenance/Additional Info: Beautiful form, inverted heart pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Mechanical Food ChopperExcellent Shape, Cast iron with no damage. Actuates and Runs Smoothly. Measures: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023CUTTING SPADE CONVERTED TO A GALLEY FOOD CHOPPER 19th Century Length 8î.CUTTING SPADE CONVERTED TO A GALLEY FOOD CHOPPER19th CenturyBlade stamped ìFMî. Hellman Collection acquisition date August 1, 1971. Additional information about this lot may be found on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Mechanical Food ChopperExcellent Shape, Cast iron with no damage. Actuates and Runs Smoothly. Measures:26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Figural Fox Food ChopperAntique Figural Fox Food Chopper. 19th century. L 11-1/2". Integral steel blade. Handle is a material other than wood. Possibly gutta percha.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique L. F. & C. New Britain Conn No. 1 Universal Food Chopper 1897$1
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Double Handled Bouillon Cup, Creamer,$40
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Food Taster Large Framed Original Genre Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Beaded Leather Sheath with Hide Handled Knife. 7 1/2" Sheath 8 5/8" Knife.$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Straw Glazed Handled Amphora Vase, Tang Dynasty 唐 綠釉雙龍$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE SIDED CLEVELAND NEON CLOCK ADVERTISING "MURPHY'S FINE FOOD"$550(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Hennegan, Bates, & Co Sterling Silver Handled Magnifying Glass$50(1 bid)