Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Horse)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Untitled horse sculpture, 2005 Hand-painted and glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. Underside signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "8/05." 6" H x 3" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Harper Untitled (Horse Head)Irving Harper Untitled (Horse Head) USA painted paper construction 12.25 h x 26.5 w x 13 d in Literature: Irving Harper: Works in Paper, Maharam, pg. 151See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Boyd, Untitled (Horse) Table SculptureJack Boyd (American) Untitled horse table sculpture, 1960s Bronzed resin, oak. 15.5" H x 11.5" W x 5.5" DSee Sold Price
SoldMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horse)Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horse) signed 'Husain' upper right serigraph on paper, framed 60.5 x 49.8cm (23 13/16 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Property from a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Boavida (Portuguese, 1935-1974), Untitled (Horse Race)Fausto Boavida (Portuguese, 1935-1974), Untitled (Horse Race)oil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period floater frame. Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 37 in. Private Collection, Wilmington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Grelle, Untitled (Horse and Rider), 1998Martin Grelle(b. 1954)Untitled (Horse and Rider), 1998charcoal on papersigned and dated lower right: MARTIN GRELLE / © '98 [Cowboy Artist's cipher]7 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. (19.69 x 19.69 cm.), Frame: 12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Hungarian, Untitled (horse and rider)Hungarian Untitled (horse and rider) 20th centuryglazed earthenware 12 h × 10.5 w × 5 d in (30 × 27 × 13 cm) Glazed mark near base 'Obuda'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilie Touraine (1939-2019), Portrait of a German shepherd, Oil on Masonite, 24" H x 18" WEmilie Touraine(1939-2019)Portrait of a German shepherdOil on MasoniteSigned lower right: Touraine24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Untitled (Horse)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Horse) Year: 1946 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of500 Publisher: Les Editions LumiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hoi Lebadang - Untitled Horse LithographArtist: Hoi Lebadang Title: Untitled Horse Lithograph Dimensions: 26.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 215 Medium: Original lithograph on paper ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (Horse andArtist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Horse and Rider) bronze Approximately 18 x 14 inches. Estimate $80-100See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese - Untitled (Horse and Riders)Lot 114 Japanese Untitled (Horse and Riders) woodcut, gilt sheet: 9 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 17 x 24 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property from the Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled, Horse Drawn Carriage with BodiesDESCRIPTION: Untitled, Horse Drawn Carriage with Bodies . Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 25" high x 30" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Craquelure aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Schreyvogel - Untitled (Horse down)Lot 132 Charles Schreyvogel American (1861-1912) Untitled (Horse down) platinotype on paper laid down to mat board 14 1/2 x 19 5/8 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goertz, Norton (1915-1990) untitled horse and rider, watercolorNorton Goertz (1915-1990) untitled horse and rider, watercolor, signed in lower right, good condition, image size: 11x15.25 inches. Goertz studied art with A.R. Ebel and was a member of the Kansas WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mamie Deschillie, Untitled (Horses, Birds and Corn)Mamie Deschillie(Dine [Navajo] 1920 - 2010)Untitled (Horses, Birds and Corn)gouache on cardboardsigned lower center: MAMAo Desehillie12 5/8 x 18 in. (32.07 x 45.72 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 25 1/4 x 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (American/Florida, 1943-2010)Purvis Young (American/Florida, 1943-2010), "Untitled: Horse and Rider over City", oil on board, signed upper right, 29 1/2 in. x 31 in., framed. Provenance: Tamara Hendershot, Vanity Novelty Garden,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Shelley Muzylowski AllenShelley Muzylowski Allen (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Horse), 2012, glass and horsehair sculpture, signed and dated lower side, overall (with black metal stand): 25"h x 13.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Haozous (Chiricahua Apache, b. 1943) untitled,Bob Haozous (Chiricahua Apache, b. 1943) untitled, horse, 1984 mounted on wood block signed and dated on neck height 11.5 in. x length 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019David BennettDavid Bennett (American, 20th Century) Untitled (Horse and Rider) signed David Bennett blown glass with wrought-metal and wire casing Height 27 x length 40 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2023T.H. Shaw (19th/20th Century) OilOil on canvas, untitled, horse in stable. Signed lower left. Housed in fine carved frame. Sight - 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, frame - 15 1/4 x 20 1/4.See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Brach Original Pastel Gold Leaf Painting Signed Framed Landscape Horses Art$750
24 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron hitching post with horse head 38 1/2"$550(3 bids)
24 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$1,100(3 bids)