Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: CARVED WOOD GAME TABLE & CHAIR SETunsigned; comprising a drop-leaf table with metal mounts to base, and five chairs with gold-colored upholstery; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; Condition: with nicks and scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: CARVED WOOD LECTERNwith metal accents Condition: metal mounts loose 24 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 48 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: CARVED WOOD BENCH & ARMCHAIRunsigned; each with striped seat cushion; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; Condition: each with scratches and sun fading to finish; the bench: 72 inches wide; 21 3/4 inches dSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: CARVED WOOD COCKTAIL TABLEwith round smoked glass top on a tripartite Renaissance-style griffin base; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 26 inches diameter; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: CARVED PANELED WOOD CANOPY BEDwith mirrored and illuminated ceiling; with curtains; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; Condition: scratches and minor edge wear; lights in working condition; interior dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: PAIR OF CARVED WOOD BRACKET PEDESTALSin lion form 14 inches wide; 67 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: PAIR OF CARVED WOOD OVAL PEDESTALSeach with six floral turned wood legs 18 inches wide; 40 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: PAIR OF CARVED WOOD PEDESTALSProvenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; Condition: minor marks, scratches and scuffs; 15 3/4 inches diameter; 26 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Coins. Monumental Carved Wood Figure With Outstretched Arms.Raymond Coins. (Westfield, NC, 1904-1998). Monumental Carved Wood Figure With Outstretched Arms. Signed verso, 'WR Coins'. Carved and stained wood with later metal stand. Natural wood split in center,See Sold Price
2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: PAIR OF CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTALSwith leaf & grape motif to each side; 13 3/4 inches square; 33 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: PAIR OF CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTALSwith grapevine motif to each side; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 13 3/4 inches square; 33 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Raymond Enkeboll Designs CanistersSet of Raymond Enkeboll Designs canisters, three pecan wood lidded boxes, each having a metal badge that reads: Cafe, Te and Azucar, white porcelain handles, hallmarked on bottom, 10.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Old Carved Wood StoolsTwo old carved wood stools by Enkeboll Designs; each showing openwork tassel-motifs to sides; set upon four curved legs; Provenance: Collection of Eugene Iglesias; 18" x 14 1/2" x 15" largest, approxSee Sold Price
2023GROUPING OF CONTINENTAL ITEMSA grouping of continental items. Including a polychrome painted wood column capital, tole painted porcelain metal lavabo, carved and painted wood bracket shelf and green tole painted metal sconces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Carved Wood Figural CorbelsPair of carved wood figural brackets/corbels by Enkeboll; each support in the form of a woman's face, framed by wavy hair and flower; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; H: 14 5/8&See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF CONTINENTAL ITEMSA grouping of continental items. Including a polychrome painted wood column capital, tole painted porcelain metal lavabo, carved and painted wood bracket shelf and green tole painted metal sconces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Chee (Hopi/Navajo, B. 1961) "Eagle" Kachina StatueDESCRIPTION: Carved wood kachina statue entitled "Eagle" by Raymond Chee depicting a kwahu kachina ("Eagle kachina") standing on tiered stones atop a round wooden base. Figure is of one piece with terSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Chee (Hopi/Navajo, B. 1961) "Double Koshare" Kachina StatueDESCRIPTION: Carved wood kachina statue entitled "Double Koshare" by Raymond Chee depicting two koshare wrestling on a raised stone atop a wooden platform base. Figures are of one piece with terrain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Simmons Carved Wood manexcellent carving by Charles Simmons, he work along side Raymond Coins 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Pewter Dolphin & Shell Lavabo FountainItaly,20th Century Figural curled tail dolphin spigot and shell form basin mounted on a shapely carved wood plaque. Overall 32" long, From the collection of a Medfield, Massachusetts gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early carved wood and sterling boxfour footed carved cigar box with floral sterling applied decoration, 3 inches tall by 10 inches long by 7 inches wide. Provenance: From the Estate of Raymond Bentley.See Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND JEAN VERDUN (1873-1954) OIL FRENCH MOUNTAINSRaymond Jean Verdun (French, 1873-1954) Oil on Board, "Paysage a la Montage Rouge". Red Mountain Landscape. In a Period Carved French Gilt Wood Frame. Raymond Jean Verdun was a pupil of Harpignies. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND JEAN VERDUN (1873-1954) OIL FRENCHRaymond Jean Verdun (French, 1873-1954) Oil on Board, "Paysage Mediterraneen". Mediterranean Landscape. In a ornate Carved French Gilt Wood Frame. Raymond Jean Verdun was a pupil of Harpignies. Like HSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND JEAN VERDUN (1873-1954) OIL FRENCHRaymond Jean Verdun (French, 1873-1954) Oil on Paper mounted to canvas, "Bord de Mer Mediterraneen". Sea Side, Mediterranean. In a Carved French Gilt Wood Frame. Raymond Jean Verdun was a pupil of HarSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood spoon rack with assorted Pewter spoons, rack is dated 1722, 16" tall$160(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby's$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930's$150
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wood, "Welch's Grape Juice, from choicest Concord grapes", 30" height$325(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil trade sign,"AUTHORIZED AGENT EBERHARD FABER MICROTOMIC VAN DYKE", painted & carved wood, 60"$300