Sold2022Antisemitism. Alliance anti-israelite universelle. Pas de guerre. Le complot Juif-Allemand, 1887,Antisemitism. Alliance anti-israelite universelle. Pas de guerre. Le complot Juif-Allemand, 1887, French, Paris Universal Anti-Israelite Alliance. No war. The Jewish-German plot Exlibris of Jewish CulSee Sold Price
Sold2018POINT de GAZ LACE FAN with MOTHER of PEARL STICKS,Large fan with paint-decorated sticks, pierced and gilt guards mounted with silver "B" monogram, fine lace leaf backed in gauze. Larson tag indicates purchased in Paris, 1970, attributed to BonaparteSee Sold Price
Sold2018POINT de GAZ LACE FAN with MOTHER of PEARL STICKS, 1890Shaped sticks with embossed floral design, fine lace leaf backed in ivory gauze, 21 x 11 1/2. (Splits and small holes to backing) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Masque Kpelie Senoufo Ce type de masque étaitMasque Kpelie Senoufo Ce type de masque était utilisé lors de rite Ce masque anthropozoomorphe est composé d'un visage humain surmonté de cornes. En bois sclupté et polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masque Kpelie Senoufo Ce type de masque étaitMasque Kpelie Senoufo Ce type de masque était utilisé lors de rites Ce masque anthropozoomorphe est composé d'un visage humain surmonté de cornes. En bois sclupté et polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vendeur de Masques. Chinois. (#67)., Woodblock print, 18.5"PAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1902-1960Vendeur de Masques. Chinois. (#67). Signed in pencil lower left above the Butterfly seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, Fusakichi Ogawa, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet Woodblock Print - Vendeur de MasquesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Vendeur de Masques. Chinois Edition: 91/150 Date: 1940 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSCHINO Parure comprenant une broche et une paire de clips d'oreille en forme de masques en méMOSCHINO Parure comprenant une broche et une paire de clips d'oreille en forme de masques en métal doré Signé Broche H : 14,5 cm ; Boucles d'oreilles H : 7,5 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleFANGDING à décor archaïsant de masque Taotie Bronze patiné Marque au-dessous H. 29 cm - L. 23 cm - P. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARTELL - THALYADescription Français: Ensemble de quatre chaises KARTELL, modèle THALYA par Patrick Jouin. Chaises en polycarbonate transparent et coloré dans la matière par injection de gaz, desSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PIECES LADIES' HEADWEAR, 1840-1860sAll white: 1 hand made Brussels & Pt de Gaz lace fanchon; 2 day caps: 1 hand embroidered eyelet w/ lappets; 1 cotton organdy, needle-run lace trim w/ black velvet bows, all excellent; t/w 1 beaded parSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE à décor archaïsant sur trois registres de masque Taotie, feuilles de bananier et flots stylisés Bronze ciselé et patinéH. 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NEEDLE LACE & LINEN ALTAR CLOTH, MID 19TH CPoint de Gaz needle lace flounce edging attached to hand woven linen cloth; lace flounce 6.25" X 3.8 yards, linen 38.5" X 3.8 yards, excellent.See Sold Price
SoldURNE EN QUARTZ ROSE / PINK QUARTZ URNDescription française: Vase en quartz rose, à décor archaïsant de masque de taotie, orné de deux anses zoomorphes. Chine, vers 1950 Dimensions : 7 x 3.5 x 1.25" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (1902-1960)PAUL JACOULET (1902-1960) Showa era (1926-1989), 1938-1948 Comprising four woodblock prints; the first entitled Vendeur de Masques (Chinois) (Chinese Mask Seller), 1940, printed by Ogawa Fusakichi, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASESDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, draSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à décor archaïsant de masques Taotie Les prises en forme de dragons, le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Bronze à patine brune H. 39 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENDENTIFPENDENTIF en jade jaune légèrement veiné de rouille, à décor archaïsant de masques de taotie, avec deux cartouches ornés de quatre caractères en zSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor deCHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor de masques, ruyi, têtes de dragon et chien de Fô sur le couvercle, avec socle en bronze et socle en bois. 37 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202328158: Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Vendeur de MasPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Vendeur de Masques (Chinois), circa 1940 Woodblock on paper 18-1/2 x 14-1/4 inches (47.0 x 36.2 cm) 25See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEVASE Gu à décor de masques Taotie sur fond de leiwen Bronze patiné et corrodé H. 10 cmChocs, percéSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleCOUPE libatoire dite "Jue" Le décor de masques Taotie Bronze à patine antique H. 15 cm - L. 12,5 cm Une prise à refixerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France "Masque De Femme" in clear and frosty glass with original stand aLalique France "Masque De Femme" in clear and frosty glass with original stand as well as the back reflector.12 inches x 12 inches.(Mask is in good condition, base has pitting, see photographs).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lalique "Masque de Femme" Plaque SconcesPair of Lalique "Masque de Femme" Plaque Sconces. The plaques mounted to wall mounted light boxes. 'Lalique France' inscribed to lower corners. {Approximate dimensions: Plaques 12 1/2 inches high andSee Sold Price
May 22PiasaEkoi mask, Nigeria / Cameroon Wood, leather and hair Published in the catalogue of the exhibition€2,400
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCartier, 'Le Cirque Animalier De Cartier Le Crocodile' gold and diamond wristwatch, Ref. WS000302$38,000
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.$300(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Visage d'Homme"signed H. de Waroquier, (Henry), 1923, gouache, 10.5" by 8.25"$100(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947), Riding near Canyon de Chelly$35,000