Sold2017W. S. Clarence, Still LifeW. S. Clarence, Still Life with Fish, Bread and German Stein, 1905 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1905 lower right 12 in. h. x 14 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960)Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Sketch for a WWII Era German Symbol, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed F. Depero, German Stamp and Collector's Mark on Verso. Sight Size: 9 x 8.5 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024German View of HeidelbergAn early 19th century German watercolor on paper view of Heidelberg. Signed "C. Schutz" (n.d.) and dated "1820" lower left. Toning, minor foxing, repaired tear to upper right, chip to corner of glass,See Sold Price
SoldAnna Rychter-May (German, 1865-1955) JerusalemAnna Rychter-May (German, 1865-1955) Jerusalem watercolor on paper signed A. Rychter-May and titled (lower right) 10 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dietmar Lutz (British/German, b. 1968) Untitled, 2007Dietmar Lutz (British/German, b. 1968) Untitled, 2007 watercolor on paper signed Dietmar Lutz and dated (verso) 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Leopold Voss - Zum GrossmütterLot 216 Carl Leopold Voss German (1856-1921) Zum Grossmütter watercolor on paper signed lower right 8 1/2 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 15 1/4 x 19 1/2 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Baur Watercolor on PaperArnold Baur, German (1869 - 1947) Watercolor on Paper "Summer Garden". Signed lower right. Measures 16" x 20", frame measures 23-1/4" x 27-1/4".JD/B13/SH:6BSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL WEBER (German, 1855 - 1935). Pastoral Spring Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Signed and datedCARL WEBER (German, 1855 - 1935). Pastoral Spring Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower left hand side. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 12.5" x 20.5"; Frame: 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nick Eggenhoffer (German/American, 1897-1985) ApacheNick Eggenhoffer (German/American, 1897-1985) Apache Chief watercolor on paper signed N. Eggenhoffer (lower right) 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, German-American (b.1937) WatercolorPeter Max, German-American (Born 1937), Watercolor and Pastel on Paper. Signed and Dated '87 Upper Right. In a Very Fine, Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Excellent. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Grohs (German, 1892-1981)Hans Grohs (German, 1892-1981) , "Narzissen (Daffodils)", 1970, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed and "Frauken Grohs Collinson" stamp en verso, "Hans Grohs Bequest" blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Watercolor and Ink by Nick EggenhoferNick Eggenhofer (German/American, 1897-1985). Ink and watercolor on paper, signed l.c., depicting a lone cowhand chasing after a steer, with figures in the background. Corresponding to the illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugen Hoffmann, UntitledEugen Hoffmann (German, 1892 - 1955) Untitled Ink and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left Eu Hoffmann. 22" x 17.5"; unframed Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, German (1894–1970)Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, German (1894–1970) Gouache/Watercolor on paper "Abstract Figure". Signed Davring lower right. Measures 8" x 4-1/2", mat measures 16" x 12". Condition: Small loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Pechstein German Expressionist Pastel on BoardPastel on board, framed. Featuring a portrait bearing Christian icongraphy and symbols. Signed HM Pechstein on the lower right corner. Attributed to Max Pechstein (1881-1955, German). 30.5 x 41.5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Thomas RavensThomas Ravens (German, b. 1964), "Aquarell No 9," 2005, watercolor on paper, signed and dated, overall (with frame): 16"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Barbara Wien Galerie, Berlin, Germany.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry Martens$5,000
13 hrs LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"$300
1 day LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Siegward Sprotte (German,1913-2004), Ebbe, signed 'Sprotte' (lower right) and titled (verso),£280
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesFAITH RINGGOLD (1930 - 2024) Kassel Germany, No Black Art at Documenta, Series 5, No. 39.$5,200