Sold2021Cranberry decorated shakerTapered cranberry shaker with enameled green leaves, and a twist closing top, 4 3/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2016Optic Ribs Bulging Decorated Cranberry Sugar ShakerVictorian, 1886-1890, decorated cranberry Optic Bulging Ribs sugar shaker, enamel decorated white daisies with blue centers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Beverly Cranberry Salt Shaker DecoratedMt Washington Beverly, 1883-1893, cranberry salt shaker, blue enameled ferns & dotted florals, 2-part lid, page 206 Lechner II.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cranberry Blue enameled Victorian salt shaker set inLovely Cranberry and Blue enamel decorated victorian salt shaker set in signed Wilcox Holder. So pretty. Measures: 5" tall, 3 1/2" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diminutive cranberry MW saltMt. Washington cranberry tee pee salt shaker decorated with blue flowers, 2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Shaker - Honeycomb Expanded Base DecoratedHoneycomb barrel-form with expanded base, rubina, decorated with yellow daisy and other florals, 2-part lid, 1884-1890, page 174 Lechner III.See Sold Price
Sold2016New England Glass Barrel Salt Shaker - DecoratedNew England Glass Barrel IVT Honeycomb mold cranberry salt shaker, 1884-1897, 2-piece lid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Shaker - Ellipse VerticalCranberry enamel decorated with pink flowers and green leaves, Vertical Ellipse, 1885-1892, tapered bell shape, page 206 Lechner III. I question the name of this one!See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT SHAKERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT SHAKERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Swallow Song with a period two-part lid, a light blue example depicting a girl perched on branches playing a flute, and a cranberry cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Little Apple Variant Cranberry SaltPair Mt. Washington IVT Little Apple Variant cranberry shakers, hand-painted, enameled decorated, 2-part lids, 1886-1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021MT. WASHINGTON FIG FORM SUGAR SHAKER19thC., in shaded cranberry cased glass, decorated in polychrome and enameled floral and leaf vine design, unmarked, cover appears original, overall good condition (some mild age wear to underside), 4See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN OPTIC ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER,VICTORIAN OPTIC ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER, cased cranberry, comprising a barrel-form Spot-Optic with floral decoration with a bee flying above, and a Panel-Optic with decoration depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SPOT-OPTIC ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER,VICTORIAN SPOT-OPTIC ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER, cased cranberry with polychrome-enamel decoration, each being barrel form with matching floral decoration, and having a period two-piece lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRPOINT BALE ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS,PAIRPOINT BALE ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, comprising a cranberry and blue example, each having polychrome-enamel decoration with floral design, each having a period two-piece lid. PairpSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN OPTIC ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SEVEN,VICTORIAN OPTIC ENAMEL-DECORATED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SEVEN, cased cranberry and bittersweet, including five Spot-Optic and two Panel-Optic examples, each having floral decoration, all butSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN DECORATED SPOT-OPTIC SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERVICTORIAN DECORATED SPOT-OPTIC SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER, cased cranberry with matching polychrome-enamel decoration, each bullet form with period two-part lids. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN DECORATED SPOT-OPTIC SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERVICTORIAN DECORATED SPOT-OPTIC SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER, cased cranberry with matching polychrome-enamel decoration, each bell form with period two-part lids. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold20246 pc Lot Victorian Glass Sugar Shaker Moser Peachblow Mary Gregory & More GlassGenerous offering of a plethra of Victorian glass including a cranberry sugar shaker, an amythest Mary Gregory decorated glass tile, a peachblow gourd vase, a Moser attributed vase and a Bohemian glasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mt. Washington cranberry shakerRare Mt. Washington egg form sugar shaker in frosted red glass decorated with stemmed yellow flowers, 4" ht. LITERATURE: For exact example see Mt. Washington & Pairpoint Glass by Kenneth M. Wilson, VoSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pc lot of Victorian Salt shakers Cranberry etc.A beautiful grouping of 4 Victorian salt shakers to include a mated pair of Rubina enameled, a cranberry cut to clear, and a Coralene decorated blue satin glass. Wonderful grouping! Tallest measures:See Sold Price
Sold2021Cranberry enameled Craquelle Victorian shakerThis shaker is nice. Rich cranberry color to the craquelle effect glass enamel decorated and body has pinched sides as can be seen. Lovely piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Opalescent Reed & Barton Silverplate Decorated Shaker Condiment CastorSuch a wonderful set with the blue opalescent stripe bottles and the addition of the heavy enameled decoration. Bottle is complete with the original stopper. Excellent silverplate holder. Measures 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Compote, Cased Cranberry, DecoratedCompote, Cased Cranberry, Decorated, 7" x 6", Extensive Gold And Enamel Decor, Castellated Rim, Bohemian, Circa Early 1900's, Small Nick On One Edge, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsGateway To Freedom, A Theo Faberge Crystal 24K Gold & Sterling Silver Egg, Closed Edition$4,500
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver Boxes$100