Sold2021Raul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) TableRaul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) Table lamp model "Bikini". Produced by Tronconi, Italy, 1980. Black painted metal. Marked under the base. (h 65 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAUL BARBIERI e GIORGIO MARIANELLI Lampada da terra inRAUL BARBIERI e GIORGIO MARIANELLI Lampada da terra in metallo laccato e dorato, mod. Clessidra, per Tronconi, anni 70.Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 601 12/1979 pag. 94. -. Cm 28,00 x 177,00 x 28,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbieri & Marianelli Bulbone Tronconi Table LampThis space age desk table lamp was designed in 1983 by Raul Barbieri and Giorgio Marianelli for Tronconi, Italy. This contemporary design features an opal glass lampshade over a ribbed metal base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAUL BARBIERI & GIORGIO MARIANELLI, Coppia di lampadeRAUL BARBIERI & GIORGIO MARIANELLI Produzione Tronconi, Italia 1980ca.Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “Sistema Gru”, composte da una base in ghisa laccata, stelo e diffusore in metalloSee Sold Price
Sold20241980s Postmodern Black and Blue Rexite Zero 980 Wall ClockDesigned by Raul Barbieri and Giorgio Marianelli for Rexite in 1981, this Zero 980 wall clock has a striking black and blue combination. Blue plastic case, blue hands, and raised blue plastic bumps foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Blue & Yellow Babele 940 Trays and Black Status Desk Pad by Barbieri & Marianelli for RexiteA pair of stylish, stackable blue and yellow plastic letter trays with black accents designed by Raul Barbieri and Giorgio Marianelli for Rexite in 1980. The Babele 940 is 1980s Italian postmodern desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian AshtraysLot 2 Italian ashtrays. Including: cubic ashtray by Bruno Munari for Danese Milano in 1957, and another ashtray model: '701 Safe Tray' designed by Raul Barbieri and Giorgio Marianelli from 1980. LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Cribbio 1000 Trash by Barbieri & Marianelli forA classic waste basket constructed from a single perforated sheet of metal with no welding. Designed by Giorgio Marianelli & Raul Barbieri for Rexite in 1981. Silver cylinder with silver rim. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Toso (1940) e Noti Massari (1939) Table lamp model "Aella". Produced by Leucos, Salzano,Renato Toso (1940) e Noti Massari (1939) Table lamp model "Aella". Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1969. Metal structure and colorless transparent glass diffuser. (h 49 cm.; d 55 cm.) IT Lampada da tavolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Aiuto Coat Rack by Barberi and Marianelli forA classic and always fashionable black Aiuto coat stand designed by Raul Barberi and Giorgio Marianelli for Rexite in 1982 as the company's first coat rack. Black steel base, black polymer coated metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN REXITE WALL CLOCKItalian. Rexite. Design by Raul Barbieri and Georgio Marianelli. 17 1/2" diameter x 1 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Jonckers (born in 1939) Coffee tableArmand Jonckers (born in 1939)Coffee tableEngraved brassSigned and dated 'Armand Jonckers 1980'Model created in 1980H 32 × Ø 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Loie Fuller Table LampFrancois-Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Loïe Fuller Table Lamp, circa 1900. The lamp depicts Loie Fuller, American actress and pioneer of modern dance, in a flowing draped gown and a billowing scarf. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coffee TableCoffee Table, E.J. Victor, Newport Historical Society Reproduction with inlay top and banded carved legs, Approx. 56"W x 41"D x 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Poul Kjaerholm PK 55 dining tablePoul Kjaerholm PK 55 dining table E. Kold Christensen Denmark, 1957 ash, matte chrome-plated steel 80.25 w x 40 d x 27 h inches Signed twice with impressed manufacturer's mark to frame. Literature: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022EINSTEIN SIGNED TIME MAGAZINE JULY 1 1946ALBERT EINSTEIN SIGNED & INSCRIBED TIME MAGAZINE JULY 1 1946 inscribed E=mc2. Albert Einstein's Big Idea E = MC2. It's the world's most famous equation, it can be quoted by scientists and non-scientisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Francois Bauchet Composition Cellae Occasional TablesPair of Francois Bauchet Composition Cellae Occasional Tables E.A. 1 for Galerie Kreo, 2013 Height 16 1/8 inches, width 17 inches, depth 17 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Sottsass, Coffee Table in Laminated Wood, AlessiA beautiful coffee table in laminated wood designed by Ettore Sottsass for Alessi, circa 1990. DIMENSIONS 11.81 in.Hx55.12 in.Wx53.15 in.D 30 cmHx140 cmWx135 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Kjaerholm PK54 Dining TablePoul Kjaerholm PK 54 dining table by E. Kold Christensen, Denmark, 1963, of flint-rolled Italian marble, on a matte chrome-plated steel base with 6 solid oak leaves. Literature: The Furniture of PoulSee Sold Price
Sold2017World War One Era Lithographs by Kerr EbySeptember 13, 1918, St. Mihiel. [The Great Black Cloud]. Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Etching. circa 1939. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in combat in the FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1973)Armeenia maastik. 1946. Õli. Lõuend. 29.5 x 44 cm. 1946.aastal oli E.Kits koos R.Kaljo, G.Reindorffi, R.Sagritsa, E.Okase ja A.Hoidrega loomingulisel komandeeringul Armeenias,Bždnis, kuSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Steuart Curry (American, 1897-1946) John BrownJohn Steuart Curry (American, 1897-1946) John Brown 1939, pencil signed bottom right, from the edition of 250, with wide margins, Associated American Artists, New York, New York, publisher. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Stuart Curry "John Brown 1939" lithographJOHN STUART CURRY (American 1897-1946) John Brown, 1939 Lithograph on wove paper. Image: 14.75 x 11 inches / 37.465 x 27.94 cm; Sheet: 18.75 x 13.375 inches / 47.625 x 33.972 cm; Frame: 22 5/8 x 18 inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA bloodstone signet ring and a 9ct gold wedding band; collet-set with an oval-shaped bloodstone inta£240(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryE. GUILLAUME-EDMOND (B.1834) ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany Octagon Table, in the Style of E.W. Godwin, Possibly Cottier & Co.$175
3 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Aesthetic Movement Birch Stained Birch Table, in the Style of E.W. Godwin$150
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$725(7 bids)