Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL CAST PLASTER ANGEL WALL BRACKETS(pair) Architectural cast plaster cherub wall brackets/ corbels, 20th c., having stepped shelf, over floral trim, supported by winged angel mask, ending in foliate finial, approx 26"h, 32"w, 11"d **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL PLASTER CHERUB CORBELLarge French cast plaster corbel, late 19th/ early 20th c., canted ledge, parcel gilt foliates, winged cherubim masks, terminating in cluster of grapes, remnants of painted finish, approx 26"h, 20"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French plaster architectural corbelAntique plaster corbel with coat of arms scallop shells & scales and the phrase 'Quis ut deus'. 19 1/2"h x 17 1/2"w x 14 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Manner Plaster Female Bust CorbelClassical manner plaster architectural corbel shelf in the form of a classical woman's face adorned with a diadem and earrings. 10" H x 7" W x 5" D. Provenance: Removed from the Financial District estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved French Architectural CorbelsProvenance: A Dallas, TX Collection Pair of carved French black and gold painted plaster architectural corbels 14"h x 11"w x 7"d/ each In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plaster Architectural ElementsPair of cast plaster architectural corbels. Measure approximately 13' high, 7" wide, and 6-1/4" deep, each.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021PLASTER ARCHITECTURAL FIGURAL CORBELCa 1880's or 1890's style. Large plaster architectural single corbels. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Glazed Pottery Corbel Platform SconcesA pair of antique Art Nouveau style art pottery hanging architectural elements. Stunning foliate designs modeled as corbel shelf platforms for books, and sculptures, or as plant stands. Large botanicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural pilasters & corbelsArchitectural window pilasters and 2 corbels, pine with traces of white paint, corbels are 23" x 9" x 8", pilasters are 56"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Ornate Architectural Corbel Wall BracketsA pair of two (2) Italian hand painted cast plaster corbel wall brackets in the forms of standing allegorical lions. Mounted to fitted custom made wood supports. Dimensions: 19 X 4 X 9.5 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHITECTURAL GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL ELEMENTArchitectural giltwood wall element, 19th c., having shaped top, shell crest, flanked by pierced scrolling foliate corbels, centering polychrome winged cherub masks, over plinth base, approx 20.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024ATLAS ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT CORBEL BRACKET 34"ATLAS ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT CORBEL BRACKET -CAST PLASTER MATERIAL -34" X 14" X 13" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP71124 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or haveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Plaster Inset Architectural PanelCarved plaster architectural panel / plaque with a stylized foliate motif, inset into a brown wood frame. 9.5" H x 24.75" W x 1.25" D. Minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED LIMESTONE FOLIATE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTLikely European, 19th/20th century. Limestone architectural garden element, likely a capital from a pilaster or corbel, having carved acanthus leaves. Unmarked. Approx. h. 35", w. 17.5", d. 16.5" (widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL CAST PLASTER WALL BRACKETArchitectural cast plaster wall bracket, 20th c., four iron leaves, surmounting an urn with swags in relief, over an acanthus scroll corbel, approx 32"h, 17.5"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Cast Plaster Neoclassical Corbel Lamps20th century. Pair of matching architectural motif table lamps with bases accented with cast plaster Neoclassical style inverted corbels with acanthus leaf, scrolled and egg and dart ornamentation witSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL ALCOVE PAINTED CABINETMonumental antique Continental architectural painted pine cabinet having a large dome alcove with foliate crest and "C" curve shelves, over a two door cabinet with "C" curve shelves, having no apparenSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Indian Wood Corbel Peacock & Foliate Motif**Originally Listed At $300** Southeast Asia, India, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful hand-carved wooden architectural bracket or corbel element for a temple or other important buildingSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE GILDED & MOLDED ARCHITECTURAL CORBELS(pair) Large gilded and molded architectural wall decorations, each corbel having scrolled foliate decor, 31"h, 9"w, 13"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHITECTURAL CARVED TEAKWOOD DOOR & FRAMEArchitectural teakwood door and frame set, carved corbels surmount the foliate carved frame, centering paneled doors with applied floriform metal accents and iron strap hinges approx 74"h, 47.25"w, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Pine CorbelCarved Pine Corbel, with scroll motif and foliate form supporting rectangular open top. Dimensions: 20 in.h. x 13 in.w. x 12 in.d. Condition: Water stains.See Sold Price
Sold20212 VTG CORBEL WOMAN WALL SCONCE SHELVES 12"RARE PAIR OF 2 70'S VINTAGE "WOODEN NICKEL" VICTORIAN ART DECO STYLE PLASTER WALL SCONCE SHELVES ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS DECORATIVE 1920'S STYLE -12" X 7" X 9" EACH APPROX-SIGNED WOODEN NICKEL 1978-CONSee Sold Price
Sold20212) MONUMENTAL STONE FINISH CARYATID CORBELS, 94"H(pair) Monumental molded composite architectural corbels/ brackets, in a stone-like antiqued finish, each modeled as a caryatid, with flowing hair, over swag and foliate motifs, ending in tapered acanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Rare Old Milwaukee Landmark Theater Building Architectural Salvage Large Eagle Corbels -$700
Lodestar AuctionsVintage Lithuanian Catholic Church Daprato Co Plaster Architectural Shelf Jesus After Kryziumi$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Egyptian Revival Painted Plaster Theater Corbel, Ca. 20th C., H 35" W 25" Depth 14"$150
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE PEKING WOOL 'ONE HUNDRED BIRDS WORSHIPPING THE PHOENIX' CARPET, LATE QING DYNASTY€1,000