Sold2021Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Piping PlovAnnette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Piping Plover Teapot, 1998 Painted porcelain 7-3/4 x 8-3/4 x 5-1/4 inches (19.7 x 22.2 x 13.3 cm) Painted PIPING PLOVER, AC·98 to underside PROVENANCE: DoroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annette Corcoran Wood Stork Teapot, 1988Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Wood Stork Teapot, 1988 Painted porcelain 9.25 x 14.25 x 5.75 (in) Initialed in pencil AC 88, back Provenance: Acquired in 2021 from the Larsen Art Auction; previoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Corcoran Macaronis Teapot, 2008Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Macaronis Teapot, 2008 Porcelain 8 x 11.5 x 6.5 (in) Initialed and dated AC - 08, bottom Titled, bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Annette Corcoran White Bird Teapot with Black HandleAnnette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) White Bird Teapot with Black Handle Painted porcelain 9 x 11 x 5.5 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Acquired in 2021 Larsen Art Auction; previously consigned from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Corcoran Tanager Teapot with Bird, 2007Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Tanager Teapot with Bird, 2007 Porcelain 6.25 x 12 x 9 (in) Initialed and dated AC - 07, interior of each half Titled, interior of each half.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Lithograph. "Leg and Chair". Signed and numbered "55/68". Measures 35 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Takemoto (American, b. 1930).Includes a glazed stoneware low bowl - signed verso, "Takemo 61"; a large glazed stoneware charger - signed verso, "Takemoto 61"; and a second large glazed stoneware charger - signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b.1930) OceanJasper Johns (American, b.1930) Ocean 1996, pencil signed, dated and numbered 35/54 in pencil (there were also 4 artist's proofs), Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip, publisher, with their bliSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ (American, b. 1930)Eighteen screenprints from the same edition; "Celebration," 1973; Signed and numbered from an edition of 300; Each: 32" x 25 3/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Rosified andRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Rosified and Viridified, 1971 (a pair of works) screenprints each signed, numbered and dated in pencil each: 36 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930)Medium: Original lithograph. Untitled (from the Harvey Gantt Portfolio). Signature: Lower right. Number: 47/50. Lot note and provenance: From the artist proof edition of 50. Published by Gemini Gel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993"Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993" The complete deluxe edition of five etchings on various papers. Executed in 1993. Published by Parasol Press, New York. Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Bailey, (American, b. 1930), Urbind, 1998William Bailey (American, b. 1930) Urbind, 1998 aquatint edition 6/50, signed and numbered (lower margin) 29 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2017JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Two offset lithographs "Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli, 24 January-14 Februrary, 1976" and "Jasper Johns New Sculpture - Matthew Marks Gallery" (framed separately) "Jasper Johns - Leo Castelli" signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (catalogueJasper Johns (American, b. 1930)Untitled (catalogue cover for Jasper Johns/ Screenprints), 1977 screenprint in colors on parchment 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper Johns (American, B. 1930) Duck.Jasper Johns (American, B. 1930) Duck. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 193/250 LL, pencil signed and dated 1990 LR Plate: 6" x 4.75" Frame: 13" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Sheppard (American, B. 1930) Woman with Flowers.Joseph Sheppard (American, B. 1930) Woman with Flowers. Oil on masonite, signed lower right and dated '74 24" x 30" Frame: 32 1/4" x 38 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American b.1930)Jasper Johns (American b.1930) "Crosshatch", 1977 Screenprint from "Nine Screens" edition 3000 10" x 10" Provenance: Bellette Hoffmann Fine Art Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS, (American, b. 1930), Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1970JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Philadelphia Museum of Art1970, color postersigned J Johns lower right35 1/4 x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Woodman, (American, b. 1930), Belvstrade 05-7,Betty Woodman (American, b. 1930) Belvstrade 05-7, 2006 collage lithograph signed, dated and numbered 7/30 24 x 34 inches. Estimate $700-900 Float mounted, collage of various elements, not examined ouSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithograph$600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMax Halyslette ‘Villa de Conti in Autumn’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper –$100
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage MacBeth Evans American Sweetheart Bread Plates B$1