Sold2021Leduc, Ozias - Sainte GenevièveLeduc, Ozias (1864-1955) Sainte Geneviève Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Ozias LeducExhibition label of the National Gallery of Canada Dimension (PO): 7" x 6" Dimension (CM): 1See Sold Price
Sold2015LEDUC, Ozias (1864-1955)LEDUC, Ozias (1864-1955) Horse (study) Pencil on paper Monogrammed on the lower right: O.L. 8.5x16cm - 3.25x6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris dans sa Splendeur 1863 Sainte Genevieve EnfantLithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others. Paper Size: 19 x 13 inch (48 x 33cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED DEVOTIONAL HOLY RELIC OF STE. GENEVIEVEFramed reliquary, gilt and silver-tone metal chalice with oval aperture, housing a relic of Sainte Genevieve of Paris, metallic thread embroidery, red wax seal with Cardinal Archbishop's coat of arms,See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Robin, Original French Etching on Paper, SignedAntique original etching on paper of the French catholic church Saint-Etienne-du-Mont on the Montagne Sainte Genevieve in Paris. Signature in plate and in graphite on lower right: Leopold Robin. PartiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ozias LEDUC, R.C.A. (1864-1955)Portraits, pencil on paper, 2 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches, signed (initials) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Genevieve E. Jones, "Female Audubon," Hand-Colored Ohio Bird Lithographs, 9 Pcs Total--ExtremelyVictorian AmericaCircleville, OH, ca. 1879-1886Genevieve E. Jones, "Female Audubon," Hand-Colored Ohio Bird Lithographs, 9 Pcs Total--Extremely Rare & Absolutely Gorgeous!Hand-colored LithographsA smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed John Little 69', 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Cote Ste. Genevieve, Quebec".Oil on Canvas signed John Little 69', 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Cote Ste. Genevieve, Quebec".See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Genevieve Tobin," 20TH CENTURYEDWARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Genevieve Tobin," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Lintott;" 76" x 44", framed 82" x 50". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Jacques Leduc -Bronze Horse and ChickenArthur Jacques Leduc 1848-1918)Bronze sculpture of a horse tied to a post with a chicken near its feet. Titled 'Cheveaux de Renfort'. Signed 'W, Hedur'. H 16-1/4" W 17-1/4". Condition: Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIEN LEDUC; SEVRES Large vaseADRIEN LEDUC SEVRES Large urn-shaped vase with farmers and animals, celadon glaze, France, 1951 Glazed and gilt porcelain Manufacturer mark/K, signed A. LEDUC 6_36 16" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly Hand Painted Abstract Watercolor Ikebana Drawing, Genevieve, 1996Dale Chihuly Hand Painted Abstract Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper Ikebana Drawing, Genevieve, 1996.From Juris Ubans Studio. Abstract splatters and cross circles to bottom. Signed "GENEV" and "IESee Sold Price
Sold2022Sainte James Boudrot (American/Louisiana)Sainte James Boudrot (American/Louisiana, b. 1948), "Sister Gertrude Morgan", 1980, mixed media on wood, signed and copy of article about subject en verso, 44 in. x 18 7/8 in., unframed Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Saint Saens "Genevieve de Brabant" Modernist Woven Art TapestryMid-Century Modern tapestry textile titled "Genevieve de Brabant" by Marc Saint-Saens (1903-1973). Artist signed bottom left of front, card on reverse with signature, title, edition #5/6, and AubussonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Leduc (France, 1831 - 1911)Charles Leduc (France, 1831 - 1911) oil on canvas painting of two vessels sailing near the coastline. Signed lower right. Sight size: 10 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsA SWISS FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND BRASS OVAL SINGING BIRD BOXCharles Reuge, Sainte Croix$600(11 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/4" Quad, Dickey COA, found in St. Genevieve Co., Missouri, Ex Dennis Bushy$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De Sainte Helene Comtesse De Montholon$150
Oct 04Curated AuctionsARTHUR JACQUES LEDUC (FRENCH, 1848-1918): A VERY LARGE BRONZE 'CHEVAL DE LABOUR'£2,400