Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Paris Crystal Orchid Pedestal Bowl "Plumeria"Lalique "Plumeria" Compote (Rene Jules Lalique, France) Cire Perdue or "lost wax" technique molded crystal. Circa 2011, molded crystal compote with a molded plumeria floral motif on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Carafe modèle "Delvaux" en verre à décor de guirlandes végétales émaillées noir et or, probablement par Suzanne Lalique. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Charmes ChandelierRene Lalique Charmes Chandelier Bowl form leaves motif glass hanging from 4 cords, has not been electrified, signed R. Lalique. Dia 13 in. Height 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Domremy" Opalescent Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "Domremy" opalescent glass vase featuring floral motifs, foliage motifs and blue patina. Marked with "R. Lalique France" on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (1860-1945) "Gros Poisson Vagues" LuminaireDESCRIPTION: 'A "Gros Poisson Algues" glass luminaire,the clear glass figure of a fish raised on an illuminated cast bronze base with seaweed motif ,Glass with Embossed R. Lalique / France; bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (1860-1945) "Gros Poisson Algues" LuminaireDESCRIPTION: A "Gros Poisson Algues" glass luminaire, the clear glass figure of a fish raised on an illuminated cast bronze base with seaweed motif, glass with embossed R. Lalique / France; bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French 1860-1945) Perruches Vase, No. 876DESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique Vase titled "Perruches" depicts pairs of parakeets in foliage motif dark amber glass, signed along the underside "Lalique". Model: 876 CIRCA:1919 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass Vases in seaglass green having running antelope motif, model no. 1075, circa 1931 signed in block letters on base "R. Lalique France" height 5 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted VaseRene Lalique "Sauterelles" Frosted Vase having blue/green patina grasshopper and grass motif, No.888, circa 1912 signed in script "R. Lalique" near base height 11 inches, diameter 8 1/2 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Malesherbes" VaseRene Lalique "Malesherbes" Vase in amber crystal having overlapping leaf motif, circa 1927 signed in script "R. Lalique France No. 1014" height 9 inches, diameter 7 inches Provenance: Estate of JudithSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Cocktail Shaker "Thomery" in clear and frost glass.Rene Lalique Cocktail Shaker "Thomery" in clear and frost glass.Height 8 3/4 inches tall, three parts raisins motif frosted glass R. Lalique Cocktail Shaker. Model: 3878 Circa 1928.Signed "R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Sauterelles" Grasshopper VaseDESCRIPTION: French Rene Lalique style "Sauterelles" Black Glass Vase with grasshoppers relief motif. This is a gorgeous vintage large ovoid vase in black color glass designed with etched grasshoppersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Doremy Opalescent Glass Vase, circa 1926Rene Lalique Doremy Opalescent Glass VaseRene Lalique Doremy Opalescent Glass Vase France, 1926, model 979, decorated with thistle motif, etched signature to underside of the polished foot.8 3/8". LalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Grimpereaux" Gray Glass VaseRene Lalique "Grimpereaux" Gray Glass Vase of tapering form having geometric design with frosted bird and foliage motif, circa 1926 signed in block letters "R. Lalique", "France" in script height 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Archers" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique "Archers" Vase features in a deep red hue with archer motifs aiming at birds, marked along the underside. M p 415. no 893. Molded R. Lalique. CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rene Lalique "Archers" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: After Rene Lalique "Archers" Vase features in a deep red hue with archer motifs aiming at birds, marked along the underside with molded "R. Lalique" hallmark. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique Iridescent Glass Lidded DishDESCRIPTION: A Continental iridescent art glass lidded dish, decorated with incised dragonfly motifs on the interior of top lid. Signed "R. Lalique" and "France" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinentaSee Sold Price
2021After Rene Lalique "Archers" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: After Rene Lalique "Archers" Vase features in a deep red hue with archer motifs aiming at birds, marked along the underside "Lalique". CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Fougère", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur cognac, gravé en creux d'un décor de feuilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Épingle à chapeau "Épis courbe", élément en forme d'éventail, en verre de couleur bleu foncé, gravé en creux d'un déSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art Vase$650(5 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rene Lalique Glass "Muguet-2" Blue Opalescent Glass Bowl, 4" x 9 1/2" Diameter.CA$300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)