Sold2021Ermanno Nason - VaseVase, 1970 ca. cm h 29x18 composed by two parts.Light blue and green blown glass.Mazzega Manufacture, Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason Murano Glass VaseAn Italian glass vase after a design by Jean Cocteau, having a face with three ears design. Producer: I.V.R. Mazzega. [11" H x 8 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason Murano Picasso Style Sculptural Condor Vase signedErmanno Nason Murano Picasso Style Sculptural Condor Vase signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf) & Ermanno Nason für Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Murano, 1963-1972 Farbloses Glas, mit verlaufenden Teilunterfängen in Blau und Grün. H. 36 cm Provenienz: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Nason, vase, model S509Carlo Nason vase, model S509 A.V. MazzegaItaly, c. 1969blown glass, stainless steel13.75 w x 11.5 d x 11.75 h in (35 x 29 x 30 cm) Literature: A.V. Mazzega 9, manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nason (1928-2013)Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) Applied vase circa 1960 for Cenedese, opalescent blown glass with applied red and blue glass decoration, etched 'E. Nason' on underside height 13in (33cm) Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason Murano Abstract Sculpture signed by the artistErmanno Nason Murano Abstract Sculpture signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) Murano GlassBUST, molded and fused glass sculpture, signed lower right, 12 ¼ x 8 x 2 ¾Â”, weight 11 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Figural Sculpture Of A Tang Style Horse by Ermanno NasonDESCRIPTION: Murano Glass Figure of a Tang Style Horse by Ermanno Nason (Italian, 1928). Designed with a pink and opalescent glass white body, with an applied black mane, saddle blanket and tail, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare & Large Vintage ERMANNO NASON Murano Picasso Style Art Glass SculptureAmazing piece by Murano Art Glass legend Ermanno Nason made in the style of Pablo Picasso for whom Nason also worked as a designer. Clear art glass in very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason, Vase, model S 510Carlo Nason Vase, model S 510 A.V. MazzegaItaly, c. 1970stainless steel, glass 17.75 h x 4.5 w x 4 d in (45 x 11 x 10 cm) Literature: A.V. Mazzega 9, manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERMANNO NASON Glass sculptureERMANNO NASON (b. 1928) Sculpture, Murano, Italy, 1986 Blown and applied glass, gold and silver leaf inclusions Etched signature and date 14 1/2" x 13" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Bergamini & Ermanno Nason Gallinella figureAldo Bergamini (1903-1981) & Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) for I.V.R. Mazzega Gallinella figure Murano, Italy, circa 1960 glass with inclusions and applied blue and yellow details etched signature 'E. NasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Nason (Italian, b. 1928)Ermanno Nason (Italian, b. 1928), Murano glass cockerel jug, 1984, clear glass with applied glass in red, purple, blue and white, engraved signature, dated, and inscribed "P. d'arte" along back, h. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason - Rare Murano glass sculpture signedTitle: Ermanno Nason - Rare Murano glass sculpture signed Maker: Nason Ermanno Origin: Murano Date/Period: 1970 Material: glass Size: 41,5 x 8,5 cm 2300 grams Additional Information: Top Rare Murano gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Nason "Men In Combat" Glass SculptureErmanno Nason Men In Combat Glass Sculpture W14.5 x H30 x D14.5 NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this auction. Go to: http://blockauction.gonavis.com/ for a shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ermanno Nason (Italian b. 1928) Murano Art Glass Bust SculptureErmanno Nason (Italian b. 1928) Murano Art Glass Bust Sculpture measures 13" x 8"See Sold Price
SoldErmanno Nason (1928-2013) Torocirca 1975opalescent blown glass with red, black and lattimo appli...Ermanno Nason (1928-2013) Toro circa 1975 opalescent blown glass with red, black and lattimo applied glass decoration height 9 3/4in (25cm); length 17in (43cm); width 4in (10cm) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price