Sold2022Painting, Alexis d’AmbrossiAlexis d’Ambrossi (Italian, 19th/20th century), Portrait of a Cavalier, oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas: 32"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 38.75"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture by upper edge. Some small scrathes/paint losses. Very minor craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a Cavalier Alexis D'Ambrossi (Italian )Portrait of a Cavalier Holding a Sword, painting ALEXIS D'AMBROSSI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) , oil on canvas, gilt wood and signed in upper left as shown. Measuring approx 37" tall x 30" including theSee Sold Price
Sold2017WM Bulgns, Two Cavaliers - Oil on PanelUnframed oil painting of two cavaliers. [9 1/2" x 11 1/2"]. Abrasions and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Friedrich WERNER (1827-1908)Cavalier Oil on panel, signed 50 x 32 cm, Frame: 64.5 x 46.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE BARRIER (French, 1871-1953)Cavalier Oil on panel Signed lower right 13 x 9.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of June Bramall, Oakville,See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gustave BarrierGustave Barrier (French, 1871-1953), Portrait of a Cavalier, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edwin Henry Landseer (English, 1802-1873), The Cavalier's PetsAfter Edwin Henry Landseer (English, 1802-1873), The Cavalier's Pets, Oil on panel, 20th Century. Signed with artist's cypher to the lower left. In a giltwood and gesso frame. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017J Sanderson-Wells ptg. The Cavalier's ReportSanderson-Wells, John (British 1872 - 1955), The Cavalier's Report, oil on panel, 12 x 9 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gilded and scrolled frame measuring 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century European oil The Singing Cavalier19th century European School, The Singing Cavalier, oil on wood panel, 8.5 x 6.5 inches, framed in a gilded and black lacquer frame measuring 13.5 x 11.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century continental Cavalier Painting oil on19th Century continental Cavalier Painting oil on panel, 11 x 7 inches. unsigned. framed size 19 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio de Leon y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901)Ignacio de Leon y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901) Cavaliers, 1868 oil on panel signed Leon Escosura and dated (lower left) 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Saint Alexis, 19th c., oil on panel,Russian Icon of Saint Alexis, 19th c., oil on panel, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024FERDINAND VICTOR LEON ROYBET (1840-1920)Cavalier, oil on mitered mahogany panel, signed lower right, housed in the original ornate gilt gesso frame with name tag, OS: 17" x 13", SS: 12" x9".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis Matthew Podchernikoff "Landscape" oil on panelALEXIS MATTHEW PODCHERNIKOFF (Russian / American 1886-1933) Untitled Landscape with Cows, oil on panel, 12 x 14 inches; overall with frame: 16.5 x 18.5 inches, signed lower left: 'A.M. Podchernikoff'.See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON PANEL OF CAVALIER WITH HORSE & DOGANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL OF CAVALIER WITH HORSE & DOG - 15" x 11 1/2" ; 24" x 21" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Portrait, Oil on Panel, JOil On Canvas, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Portrait, Signed J Cassidy, Great Condition, Nice Frame 11.5x13.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique ATALAYA (Spanish 1851 - 1914)UNTITLED: Cavaliers in a tavern, oil on mahogany panel, signed lower right. Panel size: 8" x 11 1/4" / 20.3cm x 28.6cm. Framed: 12" x 15 1/4" / 30.5cm x 28.7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Carraci Oil on Wood Panel CavalierOil on wood panel of a cavalier. Signed lower right. 13 1/2" x 10 1/4" (overall with frame 24 1/2" x 21 1/2"). Wood panel warped, minor crazing, losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Alexis Achard (French, 1807-1884)Jean Alexis Achard (French, 1807-1884) Landscape oil on panel signed J. Achard (lower right); illegibly inscribed (verso) 5 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches (sight). Property from the European Family Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL OIL PAINTINGWell done English School Oil on Wood Panel, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel in gold leaf carved frame. In frame 11 1/2"x9 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 1 pd 4 oz oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Eugene Fichel (French, 1826-1895)Benjamin Eugene Fichel (French, 1826-1895) Two Cavaliers and an Inn Keeper, 1883 oil on panel signed E. Fichel and dated (lower left) 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School (19th Century), oil on wood panel,Continental School (19th Century), oil on wood panel, Cavaliers, 9-3/4" x 6-3/4" panel, 12" x 9" overall, with later Italian frameSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fenced$425(3 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th Century$450
6 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500