Sold2018Antique FRENCH BRONZE HANGING HALL LIGHT ElectrifiedAntique FRENCH BRONZE HANGING HALL LIGHT Electrified.Size: 14 h , 10 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE 4 LIGHT HALL LIGHTBEVELED GLASS PANELED SIDES. DECORATIVE TOP AND BOTTOM. GOOD CONDITION. NEEDS REWIRED. 11" x 11" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Hall Lantern of Baroque InspirationFrench Bronze Six-Light Hall Lantern of Baroque Inspiration, second quarter 20th century, the cylindrical lantern set with segmented glass and supported by a turned, scrolled frame, a rod-form chain sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 French Gilt-Bronze and Art Glass Pendant Hall Light - hgt 38" x dia 8" - Antique HandCirca 1900 French Gilt-Bronze and Art Glass Pendant Hall Light - hgt 38" x dia 8" - Antique Hand blown art glass shade & cast bright gilt bronze fantastic hall light frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Fin-de-Siecle Bronze Hall LanternFrench Fin-de-Siecle Bronze Single-Light Hall Lantern, ca. 1900, the frame decorated with Psyche heads and bowknots, the panels lined with silk, supported on bronze cords from a pierced canopy, h. 28-See Sold Price
Sold2022French Restoration bronze hall chandelierFrench Restauration bronze hall chandelier, 19th c. and adapted, French, nicely cast, five light, parcel gilt hanging fixture, approx. 25"h x 13"w (total) Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE & GLASS 4-LT LANTERNFrench Louis XVI style bronze and glass four-light hall lantern, 20th c., having four scrolled arms with foliate accent, extending from fluted standard, each supporting single light within candle coveSee Sold Price
Sold2019French 19th Century Bronze Hall ChandelierAntique four-light, ornate and relief-work fixture. [13 x 12 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SIX-LIGHT HANGING HALL LANTERNFrench bronze dore six-light hanging lantern, early 20th c., foliated ceiling cap, frame with running coin molding, ribbon bows, female masks, laurel garlands, roses, etc., partially frosted glass panSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt-Bronze and Crystal Hall LanternFrench Gilt-Bronze and Crystal Hall Lantern mid-20th century, the four-light lantern with rope-twist crystal standards set with engine-turned fittings, alternating with lights set with cut crystal driSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze and Engraved Glass Hall LanternFrench Bronze and Engraved Glass Hall Lantern in the Rococo Taste second quarter 20th century, the four-light lantern in the baroque taste, with a cylindrical bronze frame molded with lion's heads andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH GILT BRONZE ONE-LIGHT HANGING HALL LANTERNFrench gilt bronze single-light hanging lantern, early 20th c., the center hanging light encased by an open frame of scrollwork and foliate shaping, approx 20.5"h, 13.25"w, 32.25"d **Provenance: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI Style Hall Cylindrical Hall LanternFrench style, 20th century. A Louis XVI style gilt metal cylindrical eight light gilt bronze hall lantern. Approx. h. 36", diam. 16.75". Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FOUR-LIGHT LANTERNFrench, 19th century. Bronze dore and colorless glass entrance hall lantern in the Louis XV taste, having a smoke bell, arched foliate patterned panels, single door, and four-light electrified candleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE HALL LIGHTSPAIR OF LARGE BRONZE, 4 LIGHT, GLASS INSERT, HALL LIGHTS. 30" H x 17" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Bronze Light FixtureAn antique French hanging light fixture, 3 candlestick style fixtures, bronze frame with cast portraits, with porcelain floral decor, tassel finial, 12"diameter, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Bronze Light Fixture20th Century French Cherub Bronze Light Fixture with Amber Glass Floral Shades. Measures 15-3/4" x 13" x 9-1/4". Condition: Soiling and white spotting to the surface. Hanging chain is in as is conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Hall LanternDESCRIPTION: An antique French bronze hall lantern with peired body and figural cherub details. Finished with three supporting arms and hanging canopy CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE HALL LIGHTSPAIR OF BRONZE HALL LIGHTS WITH ETCHED GLASS INSERTS. GOOD CONDITION. 29" H x 11" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Pair of French Bronze 5 Light Chandelier19th C. Pair Of French Bronze 5-Light (Each) Chandelier. H 38" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of French Bronze 10 Light Wall SconceWith Pink Quartz Grapes And Drops, 32 H X 18 W. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg220See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAPAIR OF FRENCH REGENCE STYLE BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA HAVING CLASSICAL DRAPED FEMALE FIGURES HOLDING CORNUCOPIA FORMED GILT BRONZE CANDLE ARMS RESTING ON RECTANGULAR STEP PLYNTH WITH GILT MOUNT OF WISee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Getty Bronze & B. US Presidency Seal$10,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52French Bronze Patina 9-Light Chandelier Cut Crystal & Glass Fruit Decorations$1,700
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good Patina$100