Sold2021Mod des burl lamin rosewood round deco mirrorModern design burl laminated rosewood round decorator mirror approx. 48" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Tone Art Deco Round Wall Mirror. Cut in sunrise desTwo Tone Art Deco Round Wall Mirror. Cut in sunrise design. Vintage.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Quebec, circa 1950Art Deco low round table with rosewood veneer, with a square shaped column base, mirror top with floral decor. Quebec, circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO ROSEWOOD LEATHER TOP DESK 1925A French Art Deco rosewood and burl wood leather top writing desk circa 1925. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 58" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leleu Attr. French Art Deco Giltwood Round TableJules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) Art Deco round side table in giltwood with mirror top, circa 1937. 21" H x 36" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the Pound Ridge, NY residence of Jill and Ken Iscol.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Vanity Model 3920Gilbert Rohde (1894–1944). Designed in 1939, mahogany top with rosewood and sequoia burl veneers, shaped ebonized base, fixed circular center mirror flanked by an adjustable mirror on each sideSee Sold Price
Sold20222.00ct natural round diamonds heart hinge link necklace ultra mod deco 18kt+MAGNIFICENT JEWELS Modern Deco Edge / Architectural Design 6 Heart Clusters Link Necklace 2.00ct. Natural round diamonds G-color Vs-2 clarity 18kt. gold. 68.3 grams 16 inches length .36 inch wide (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016RHULMAN ART DECO MACASSAR PARCHMENT VANITY + CHAIRA good Art Deco style macassar and parchment dressing table and chair in the manner of Rhulman having round beveled mirror over parchment top. Having a single drawer, all supported on tall tapered legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer Tesselated Horn & Brass Round MirrorKarl Springer (German-American, 1931 - 1991) modern tessellated horn round mirror with four gilt brass accents. 47" diameter x 6" D. Provenance: Property from the Long Island residence of a collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Important coffee tableGeorge Nakashima Important Minguren II coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1965English oak burl, rosewood 22.5 h × 76 w × 50 d in (57 × 193 × 127 cm) The present table features one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), Exceptional English OakGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Exceptional English Oak Burl "Slab I" Coffee Table, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1961 English oak burl, rosewood.H: 13 1/2, L: 70 3/4, W: 41 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: Acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare marquetry cabinetEmile Galle Rare marquetry cabinet with thistle, bats, and moths France, c. 1900burl, rosewood, mixed wood inlay, glass, patinated brass 85.5 h × 63.5 w × 21.75 d in (217 × 161 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIA Certified 117.17ct natural blue topaz aquamarineMod Deco TubularGIA Certified natural Blue Topaz diamond necklace.Vivid Blue, Emerald cut Blue Topaz117.17ct.Certificate #116243530424.03 X 24.00 X 17.95Transparent & Clean Clarity. .80ct natural rounSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER GOLD INLAID DRAGON ROUNDCHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER GOLD INLAID DRAGON ROUND MIRROR HAN DYNASTY. Diam. 12.5 cm. Weight 476 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giltwood Carved Pair of Wall Mirrors with SunburstA pair of Spanish Colonial Revival wood carved mirrors, circa 1962. A matched pair of ornate rectangular wall and or hall mirrors, both featuring a carved wood crown halo sunburst with round mirror onSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th Century Victorian Sorcerer’s MirrorA round mirror with etched decorative boarder and seven convex optical circles, overall 15” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE DESIGNER Enid Collins Original Box Bag "Hearts Desire" Natural WoodAUTHENTIC Signed inside by the round mirror "Original Box Bag by Collins of Texas". Brass and acrylic accent. Leather strap buckle closure. Measures: 10.5" x 8" h x 3" d. Hand painted and embellished.See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Burl Veneer End TableRound Burl Veneer End Table - approx 18" h x 25.5" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Burl Veneer Chaise LoungeArt Deco Burl Veneer Chaise Lounge. The burl veneer frame with sleigh back and tapered legs with brasss feet, off-white velvet upholstery. {Approximate dimensions: 35 high x 81 long x 32 inches wide.}See Sold Price
Sold2023Commins's Round Rosewood Specimen TableRound rosewood top with inset septarian stone, scalloped skirt, tapered fluted center support, splayed base, all on three bun feet. Partial Commins's label under base. Overall 28.75" h. x 16.75 top diSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Round Mirror$4,600(7 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsAN ART DECO ROSEWOOD DINING TABLE HAVING HIGHLY FIGURED TOP RESTING ON FLARED LEGS CIRCA 1930$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Small Fornasetti style Dimpled Mirror. Round Frame. Global Views Bubble mirror.$50
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gaetano Borsani Italian Art Deco Rosewood Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, 1930s$500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.17" Fornasetti style Dimpled Mirror. Round Frame. Global Views Bubble mirror.$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.14" Fornasetti style Dimpled Mirror. Round Frame. Global Views Bubble mirror.$75