Sold2021Child's Education Chalkboard Standrated 7.5, 38"x18"x20", in good condition, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chalk Board on Stand 76" W x 20" D x 77" HA Chalk Board on Stand italy, early 20th century 76" W x 20" D x 77" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS SAKELSON Modernist Figural Painting. Chalkboard style imagery. Black background. Canvas. SignDENNIS SAKELSON Modernist Figural Painting. Chalkboard style imagery. Black background. Canvas. Signed. H: 43.5 inches: W: 47.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Cast Brass and Chalkboard Menu StandAn American Cast Brass and Chalkboard Menu Stand Adjustable Furniture Co., Chicago, 20th Century Height 62 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New Mexico, SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whimsical Dollhouse Furniture and AccessoriesThree whimsical chairs, table and stool hand painted by Zelina, tallest 2.75", playroom chalkboard and paint stand by J. Mitchell 4"H, three tiny present shaped room boxes with metal furniture 1.5"H,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Asian Figural Mid Century Chalk Ware LampsEye catching pair of 1950s Continental Art Co. Asain Figural Mid Century Chalk Ware Lamps. Each stands approximately 22.5" tall and in good overall working condition; some wear noted along with some mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chalkboard Erasable World GlobeThis fun globe is on a 12" brass colored stand. It is a chalkboard and can be drawn on over and over. The globe is approx 8" x 8" x 12" and it weighs 1.71lb. The globe is in a good, used condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naga figural board with traces of polychromeNaga figural board with traces of polychrome, India, first part 20th century, probable provenance Mark Johnson, raised on stand, 5'9"h (overall) Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm SSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Goebel Hummel Figurines, Chalkboard + Honor StudentRealistic classroom display board with umbrella stand, books and musical instrument with child standing with book open. All hand painted with light glaze. Goebel backstamp. Hummel impressed mark. 1131See Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger lot of wrought iron and wood racks, stand, shelves & SLAH Southern livinglot of wrought iron wood shelf with paper towel holder rack.Southern Living at home vegetable handpainted framed chalkboard, Longberger 3 tier bowl rack with wood shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2022TALL MALE FIGURE USED AS A HOSTESS BOARDTALL MALE FIGURE USED AS A HOSTESS BOARD. STANDS APPROXIMATELY 6FT TALL- BODY OF FIGURE IS WOODEN AND FACE IS A CHALK CONSISTENCY. CLOTHES APPEAR TO BE A SILKY MATERIAL. THIS WAS LIKELY USED AT A RESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF LONGABERGER BASKET ACCESSORIESIncluding: Wrought Iron Divided Dish Pedestal Stand; 1998 Glad Tidings Lid (red) in box; 2003 Vacation Keepsake Chalkboard Lid; 9" Round Lid; 8" Round Lid; 8" Square Lid; Paprika Liner (fits bagel basSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELICATE HEPPLEWHITE MAHOGANY TWO-DRAWER STANDCirca 1810, New England. This fine example with figural thin single board rectangular top above the case of two drawers fitted with period lion’s head brasses with ring handles. The table is raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yoruba 'Ayo' Game BoardAfrican Yoruba, Benin/Nigeria ayo carved wood game board; of figural form with openwork to sides (stand not included); H: 29" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique West Sumba Anthropomorphic Figural SculptureWest Sumba anthropomorphic board for cleaning cotton in preparation for spinning. 19th /Early 20th C. Carved wood on custom metal stand. Size: 19'' x 6.75'' x 2'' (48 x 17 x 5 cm). Height on Stand: 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved Hardwood Figural StandTogether with a patinated metal fu-lion figure. 7-1/2"h x 9"w and 7"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Wire Birdcage on Figural StandBrass bird cage with figural painted plaster bird finial, painted composition bird inside. On a figural patinated metal stand in the form of a bird's leg with talon base. Stand 30 1/4"H, stand and birSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th centuryJosephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th century carved wood and painted plaster polychromed crossed legged seated blackamoor figure with tray top, signed: Jo Mead. height 23 1/4 inches, top: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF CLASSICAL BRONZE FIGURAL STANDSPair of classical bronze figural stands with draped women holding circular basins rested on a footed stand; 30.5"H 13"W 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Blackamoor figural stand, 19th century, havingVenetian Blackamoor figural stand, 19th century, having a circular top, above the carved wood and polychrome figural support, depicted in decorated costume in the midst of a somersault, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET ON CHERUB FIGURAL STANDThe squarish cased cranberry glass basket with amber trimmed candy ribbon edge above a double row of pressed dimples; the art glass basket fitting a tall silver-plated stand with decorative rim of claSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Perfume Bottle In Figural StandVictorian Perfume Bottle In Figural Stand, 8" x 5", Yellow Art Glass Perfume With Enamel Floral And Blossom Decor, Set On Rockford #1206 Silverplate Stand Which Features Giraffe Pulling Chariot With CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Rococo style painted figural standA Venetian Rococo style polychrome decorated figural stand19th centuryheight 29 1/2in (75cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Bronze Figural StandMeiji Bronze Figural Stand, Japanese, 19th Century, Fisherman Kneeling Holding A Cloud Aloft On Rectangular Base With Masque Feet, Signed, Height 19, Width 8.5, Depth 10.5 Inches, Old Patina, Cloud ToSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLight Up Christmas Chalkboard And Metal Mailbox$40
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Japanned Hand Painted Bronze & Wood Cabinet On Figural Giltwood Stand$20,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Monumental 19th C. French F. Barbedienne Figural Bronze Stand Torchieres$55,000
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Victorian Figural Cherub Plant Stand Floor Sculpture$1,300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFred Garbotz (American, 20th c) Aluminum & Glass Checkmate Chess Backgammon Set$800