Sold2022Vintage Hemisfair '68 Worlds Fair BannerVintage Hemisfair '68 World's Fair Felt Banner. Is approx 17" long. Made by Impko. The banner is in a good, vintage condition with light marks from age. There are also some light folds at the end. HemSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Pairs of HemisFair '68 World's Fair Cuff Links by Kinney ProvidenceThree pairs of HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair cuff links, two pairs including tie clips, by Kinney Providence (Rhode Island) height 1 in. x width 1 in. x depth 1 in. / cuff link heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Pairs of HemisFair '68 World's Fair Cuff Links by Kinney ProvidenceThree pairs of HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair cuff links, by Kinney Providence (Rhode Island), two pairs accompanied with matching tie clips height 1 in. x width 1 in. x depth 1 in. /See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (50) HemisFair '68 World's Fair PinsSet of fifty HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair Tower of the Americas pins height 2.5 in. x width 0.5 in. / pin Provenance: Inventory from an on-site HemisFair gift shop We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (50) HemisFair '68 World's Fair PinsSet of fifty HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair Tower of the America's pins height 2.5 in. x width 0.5 in. / pin Provenance: Inventory from an on-site HemisFair gift shop We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (60) HemisFair '68 World's Fair PinsSet of sixty HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair Tower of the Americas pins height 1 in. x width 0.5 in. / pin Provenance: Inventory from an on-site HemisFair gift shop We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (7) HemisFair '68 World's Fair MemorabiliaGroup of seven HemisFair '68 San Antonio World's Fair memorabilia, with the official souvenir map, and exhibit booklets / pamphlets including the for the Mexican Pavilion, the General Motors eSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Antonio Hemisfair Park 1968 PosterCommemorative poster for San Antonio's HemisFair '68 World's Fair, featuring Tower of the Americas sight: 16.5 x 10 in., frame: 25.5 x 19.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CSee Sold Price
2021New York World's Fair 1964-65 Bumper Sticker(New York World's Fair, c. 1964-65). A rare New York World's Fair bumper sticker displaying vibrant blue and orange fair colors and featuring the Unisphere. The bumper sticker is in good condition, stSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN WORLDS FAIR EXPOSITION POSTCARDSA lot of 72 vintage American color postcards, mainly from the HemisFair 68, the official 1968 Worlds Fair, or the international exposition, held in San Antonio, Texas, from April 6 through October 6,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair EphemeraMixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Ephemera. Included are some postcards, pictures, bumper stickers and more. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024HemisFair '68 PosterHemisFair '68 poster from 1968, poster commemorating the 1968 Worlds Fair in San Antonio, Texas, offset lithograph by Richard Wilson, in wood frame sight: 38 x 24.5 in., frame: 38.5 x 24.5 in. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR AND HEMISFAIR POSTCARDSA lot of 68 mid-century color postcards representing the views and pavilions of the 1939 New York World's Fair and 1968 HemisFair. The postcards are presented in transparent plastic files. Some of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 1968 HemisFair Worlds Fair DishesCollection of 1968 HemisFair Worlds Fair park dishes with stamped logos includes one green glass, four amber glasses, three wall decor plates height 5 in. x width 3 in. / green glass Shipping availaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage cups, trains, World’s fair banners, and moreVintage cups, trains, World’s fair banners, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Hemisfair World's Fair Token, San Antonio, TX Grades NG1968 Hemisfair World's Fair Token, San Antonio, TX Grades NG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Adv. Coin Holders4 Adv. Coin Holders, Metal: "Chester"; "'68 World's Fair - San Antonio"; "Blue Seal Chemical Co. - Roselle Park, NJ"; "Master Lock"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Disney Decal Bumper Stickers Mickey TomorrowlandThis lot includes: (1) Vintage Walt Disney World Bumper Sticker With Mickey. (1) Tomorrowland: Working For A Cleaner Tomorrow Decal, (1) Walt Disney World: Ticket And Transportation Decal. All stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Polish Carvings Saints Theresa & AnthonyProvenance:1939 Wolds Fair Polish Pavillion. US Customs World Fair Sticker on Verso. Largest is 54"h x 8"w x 4"d. Condition, some chipped wood , scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of NY 1939 World's Fair Items Banners ScarvesLarge lot of (32) New York 1939 Worlds Fair items including banners, scarves, an apron, kids sweat shirt, beanies and a large (52" square) raw silk throw. According to wikipedia, "The 1939–40 New YoSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 New York World's Fair Travel Sticker LotGroup Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Travel Stickers. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as video fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodge Worlds Fair Hanging BannerCanvas, shows some wear and discoloration throughout, 1961 New York Worlds Fair, displays well, 93.5"x44", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold20151939 -1940 New York World's Fair Canes, Banner1939 / 1940 New York Worlds Fair Canes and portable seats. (2) seats 1939 and 1940. (1) Banner, (2) canes and (1) walking stick. Portable seat measures 36" long.According to wikipedia, "The 1939–40See Sold Price
Sold2022New York World Fair 1964-65 Banner 36x12New York World Fair 1964-65 Banner 36x12See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1939 New York Worlds Fair Banner Patch & Token$13(3 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook and$700
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 1893 Chicago Worlds Fair China Tea Souvenirs and More$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小$700
Freeman's | HindmanPlains Rattle and a Hide Cover Bentwood Frame, Possibly Shown at the 1893 Chicago's World's Fair at $600(5 bids)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machines$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Guidebook 李小龍 | 親$700