Sold2021American art nouveau bottleAmerican art nouveaubottleUnited Statesglass, sterling silverunmarked5.75"h x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER OVERLAY GLASS DECANTERAn antique American Art Nouveau amber glass bottle decanter of cylindrical form with a sloping shoulder and an upward tapering neck with engraved sterling silver corn design overlay. Manufactured by LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau bottleArt NouveaubottleAmericanglass, sterling silverunmarked10.75"h x 3.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN ART NOUVEAU FINE SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLEALVIN ART NOUVEAU FINE SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLE American Art Nouveau fine .999 silver overlay perfume bottle, marked by Alvin Corporation, late 19th century to early 20th century. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU PERFUME BOTTLE SILVER OVERLAYAmerican Art Nouveau emerald green glass perfume bottle with silver overlay ca. 1900. Globular with short neck and everted rim, in very good condition. Measures 3"x3"x3". Weight 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, green with silver-overlay, comprising a pair of perfume bottles with matching stoppers, and a tall cylinder vase, each having scroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Overlay BottlesAmerican. A collection of seven Art Nouveau silver overlay glass bitters bottles; tallest ht. 4.75 in. (inlcuding stopper).See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Cut Glass Decanter w/ Silver OverlayLikely American, late 19th/ early 20th century. A fine and heavy cranberry cut glass decanter overlaid with silver in swirling Art Nouveau foliate pattern, the handle, stopper, and bottle mouth with uSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Cut Glass Decanter w/ Sterling OverlayAmerican, late 19th/ early 20th century. An Art Nouveau sterling silver deposit or overlay cranberry glass decanter of bottle form with intricate swirling foliates in silver with grape leaves and buncSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau style Sterling Silver Pendant Scent/SnuffArt Nouveau style Sterling Silver Pendant Scent/Snuff Bottle with Amethyst and Garnet Accents; 935 Silver and Marcasite Chariot Brooch; English Sterling Silver Brooch Frame; American 950 Silver and OnSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Nouveau, Hanging Light FixtureAmerican Art Nouveau hanging light fixture patinated bronze, clear mica unsigned 6 1/2"sq x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU DUFFNER & KIMBERLEY LAMPVariegated green leaded glass shade of repeated petal design, the motif also translating into fluted bronze body culminating in rounded base. American, unsigned, circa 1910. Dia. of shade: 20in., H. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Art Nouveau brass and frosted glass chandelierAn American Art Nouveau brass and frosted glass chandelierLate 19th centuryIn the French Rococo-style, with original finish, reproduction shades, and nine arms, electrified42" H x 30" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022First American Art Nouveau poster, Will H. BradleyHeading: Author: Bradley, Will H. Title: The Chap-Book (Twins) Place Published: Cambridge, MA Publisher:Stone and Kimball Date Published: 1894 Description: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Nouveau Silver Service Group, 6American Art Nouveau sterling silver group of service pieces, various makers, various dates, and comprising: a pair of vegetable servers (2) and a berry spoon (1) by Whiting silver in the "Lily" PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU CORAL GOLD NEGLIGEE NECKLACEDesigned as an alternating pattern of salmon colored coral beads and embossed gold motifs on chain, suspends two coral drops, nine beads approx. 14 - 8.6 mm. Approx. 10k. Ca. 1910. 18", drops 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampAmerican, first half of 20th century. A one-light table lamp, having a patinated metal and tan slag glass shade, having six panels, with pierced metal leaves and scrolls, on an Art Nouveau style base,See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU IRIDESCENT GLASS SHADESFavrile / aurene iridescent glass with green pulled feather design, bulbous with ruffled rims. H. of shade: 10 cm (4 in.) Dia. of opening for bulb: 5.5 cm (2 in.) Dia. of ruffle: 11.5 cm (4 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian sterling Art Nouveau bottle coastersEdwardian sterling Art Nouveau bottle coasters, Letter dated 1907, Sheffield, England, maker's mark of Roberts & Belk, retailed by Sussex Goldsmiths Co. Brighton, cylindrical in shape with flared rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual American Art Nouveau Patinated Spelter Table Lamp, c. 1920, the bulbous circular brassUnusual American Art Nouveau Patinated Spelter Table Lamp, c. 1920, the bulbous circular brass floral cutout shade with caramel slag glass panels, one as found, on a tapering weighted hexagonal brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021American art nouveau vaseAmerican art nouveauvaseUnited Statesglass, sterling silverunmarked16"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFortune Auction GalleryAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Filigree Glass Perfume Bottle$100