Sold2021HENRY DICK & SON Vntg Wooden SecretaryInterior of drawer is marked HENRY DICK & SON. Piece is vintage & wooden. Top half of Secretary has 2 wooden shelves behind windowed cabinet doors. Lower area has 3 drawers each with hand dovetailingSee Sold Price
Sold2021JASPER CABINET Vntg Carved Wooden SecretaryInterior of top drawer is marked JASPER CABINET. Piece is brown toned & wooden. Top half has windowed display cabinet with 2 glass shelves. Lower half of piece has flip open desk & 3 drawer each withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE HENRY GAUTSCHI & SONS WOODEN MUSIC BOXHenry Gautschi & Sons Cylinder Wooden Music Box, w/ ornate Marquetry detail and mother of pear inlay to top, St. Croix, Switzerland, c1890s. Measures 30" width by 12" height by 13 1/2" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Inlaid Shell Motif Wood Secretary Desk HutchA vintage wooden secretary desk hutch. Obverse features an arched top with glass doors which open to reveal storage. Drop front desk opens to reveal storage compartments and tooled leather pad. Base fSee Sold Price
Sold2015SESTREL BINNACLE WITH COMPASS, HENRY BROWNE & SON LTD.,SESTREL BINNACLE WITH COMPASS, HENRY BROWNE & SON LTD., STATION WORKS BARKING ESSSEX, TYPE "A", CIRCA 1920, SMALL DRY-COMPASS IN ROUNDED BRASS CASE, ON WOODEN PLINTH WITH MAKER'S PLAQUE, PROVISION FORSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III style mahogany secretary breakfrontGeorge III style mahogany secretary breakfront, 20th c., possibly Henry Fuldner & Sons, with dental molding above four glass cabinet doors, lower cabinet with top drawer opening to tooled leather writSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HENRY FULDNER & SONS BREAKFONT CABINETANTIQUE HENRY FULDNER AND SONS MAHAGONY BREAKFONT CHINA CABINET WITH PULLOUT SECRETARY DESK-80" H X 68"W X 15" D -PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP42623See Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of Vintage Wooden Tools.Some of the tools included are mallets, clamps, wood planes (some curved), scribers, scrapers, levels, and more. Some brands observed are Henry Disstones & Sons and Stanley. The pieces range from 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Great Trade SignGreat crosscut saw advertising trade sign, double-sided " Henry Disston and Sons Celebrated saws, Philadelphia". Galvanized blade with wooden handle. Disston Saw Works was an American company owned bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Dunay Father & Son Gold-Tone Metal SculptureHenry Dunay (Polish-American, b. 1935) "Father & Son," gold-tone metal sculpture with stylized figures mounted to wooden block base, signed on reverse "Dunay." Overall: 11.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George III Wooden Secretary DeskSecretary desk is vintage possibly antique. Piece is brown toned and wooden. Desk is George III style. Top half doors have beveled mirrors. Piece has 5 drawers each with hand dovetailing & gold tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Pizzano & Son Carved Wooden EagleC. Pizzano & Son Carved Wooden Eagle, early 20th century, with polychrome decoration, reads "Live and Let Live," signed "By – C. Pizzano – Son" (reverse), 14 1/2 in. high x 35 1/2 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Henry Brown & Son Ltd Ships BinnacleThis is an impressive and large piece of antique nautical equipment made by Henry Brown & Son Ltd. This ships binnacle was salvaged off a ship many decades ago. Standing approximately 53 inches tall aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Disston & Sons Saws Store Display SignHand painted, exact age unknown but it is not new, has a great look, blade is galvinized, shows minor wear, 10.5"x45.75", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023SHIP'S DECK MOUNT BINNACLE, CA. 1890 "SESTRAL" BY BROWNE, LONDONWet Mount Gimbaled Compass Binnacle with de-gaussing iron spheres, bronze and brass fitted, on golden oak base, having cast brass plate that reads "Henry Browne & Son, Ltd. No 90440, Barking., London"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair custom velvet upholstered lounge chairsPair custom velvet upholstered lounge chairs, 20th c., poss. English, nice quality, style of Howard & Sons, on wooden legs, ending on casters, unmarked, 27.75"h x 31"w x 34.5"d Provenance: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Fathers And Son Of Henry MooreOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "FATHER AND SON"AUTHOR: HENRY MOOREMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 23 cm x WIDTH 19 cm x DEPTH 5 cmBASE: WISee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF (5) 18TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATESYongzheng, c. 1725, arms of Mertins impaling Peck, 9" Sir George Martin, Sheriff of Essex in 1705, was Lord Mayor of London in 1725. His son, John Henry Mertins married Bridget in 1717, eldest daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern 2-Piece Credenza Hutch, Bernhard Pederson & SonMid-Century Danish Modern 2-Piece Credenza Hutch, Bernhard Pederson & Son. These 2 wooden sideboard pieces stack on top of each other with glass sliding cabinet doors on the top tiered shelves, and slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birks Louis XV Sterling Silver Cutlery Set for 12Henry Birks and Sons sterling silver cutlery set in the Louis XV pattern. Set includes 12 of each; knife, fork, butter knife, salad/dessert fork, soup spoon, dessert spoon, teaspoon, demitasse spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunting Son by Joseph Henry Sharp CanvasFrame: 29 in L x 25 in H - Painting: 19 x 15 1/2 ****This is a limited Edition Oil Canvas Print. / Mr. and Mrs. William W. McAdoo owned and operated a fine art gallery in Albuquerque in the 1970s andSee Sold Price
SoldHenry Scott, RSMA (British 1911-2001), American Clipper Highlander, oil on canvasAmerican Clipper Highlander, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Henry Scott, PROVENANCE: MacConnell - Mason & Son; Note on verso: American Clipper "Highlander" - 1352 Tons - Built at Boston 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMason, From Song to Symphony, Manual for Music Appreciation, 1stEd. 1924$12