Sold2020KARL HEFFNER OIL ON CANVAS, GERMAN COUNTRYSIDEKARL HEFFNER (GERMAN, 1849-25), OIL ON CANVAS, H 9", W 12", GERMAN COUNTRYSIDE An oil on canvas by Karl Heffner. Depicting a boy pulling horse and cart over bridge. Artist's signature to the lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUNTHER OIL ON CANVAS, GERMAN LANDSCAPEGUNTHER, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FARMHOUSE IN BACKGROUND AND TREES TO FOREGROUND. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED. FRAME: 32" X 27 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Antique German Portrait Painting W/ AnnotationA Fine Antique Oil On Canvas German Portrait Painting W/ Annotation. Frame measures 19 1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE W/ STREAMWILLI BAUER (GERMAN, B.1923), OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE WITH STREAM IN MOUNTAINS, H 26 1/2", W 38":Depicts a mountain landscape with cottage, water wheel and stream. Signed lower left. Carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, STREAM W/ TREESWILLI BAUER (GERMAN, B.1923), OIL ON CANVAS, STREAM WITH TREES, H 23", W 35":Depicts a forest landscape with stream. Carved gilt wood framed and signed in the lower right corner. Actual size of art, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLY SCHALLER (German, b.1889)a snowy star lit street scene, oil on canvas, signed ‘W. Schaller’ (lower right), 23x27in., overall framed 31x35in. Condition: UV clean, small patched puncture to lower right center, ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "MagentaWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "Magenta Evening" 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed 'W. Kahn' (lower right). Titled, numbered and dated '#20-1990 Magenta Evening for Nan + Will - with much appreciatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Birches, c. 1977Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Birches, c. 1977 oil on canvas signed W. Kahn (lower left) 20 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of David A. Cramer Provenance: Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willi Bauer "Coffee Garden" Oil PaintingWilli Bauer, German (1923-). "Coffee Garden". Oil on Canvas. Signed. W.T. Berger Co. Gallery label on verso. 19 3/4" H x 23 3/4" W and 25 1/2" H x 29 1/2"W. Good condition. Examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Von Ude German Child w/ Toys Oil PaintingFritz Von Ude German Child w/ Toys Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower right.. Measurements in inches: 16 x 19 1/2, Image: 12 x 16 Condition:Has craquelure Shipping:We offer in-house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016GARTNER GERMAN OIL ON CANVASGARTNER, GERMAN OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 8" PORTRAIT:Signed in the lower bottom right. Frame measures H.12" x 10" approximately. Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLY HAMACHER (German, 1865-1909)Seascape oil on canvas h. 26 w. 38 in. overall: 32 x 44 in. signed lower right Provenance: Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLF SEEL (GERMAN, 1829-1907) OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 14", MOORISH COURTYARD IN ALHAMBRAADOLF SEEL (GERMAN, 1829-1907) OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 14", MOORISH COURTYARD IN ALHAMBRA Depicting a Spanish Moorish courtyard in Alhambra with two monks conversing in the foreground. As the audienceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelius Volker "Puddle" oil on canvas, 2016.Cornelius Volker "Puddle" oil on canvas, 2016. Signed and dated to verso, "Cornelius Volker / 2016 / Lache". Canvas: 86.5"H x 59.25"W. Cornelius Volker (German, b. 1965). PROVENANCE: From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MUNINGER (GERMAN 1929-1997) OIL ON CANVASLUDWIG MUNINGER (GERMAN 1929-1997) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", DAILY LIFE ON A FROZEN KÖNIGSSEE LAKE, Signed in the lower left. Depicting a winter landscape on Königssee Lake with scenes of leSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. MAJEWICZ (GERMAN, 1897-73), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", WG. MAJEWICZ (GERMAN, 1897-73), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 47", LION HUNTING BUFFALO Signed. Frame measures H 41" x L 57". Originally purchased from J.L. Hudson Co. W. T. Burger Co label. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935) OIL ON CANVAS, HCHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 30", STREET VIEW An oil on canvas by Christian Jereczek depicting a street view. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 37See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT REUTER (GERMAN, 1913-1985) OIL ON CANVAS, H 26",HELMUT REUTER (GERMAN, 1913-1985) OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 36.25", RIVER LANDSCAPE Depicting an atmospheric river landscape with a fisherman in the middle ground. Artist's signature to the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANSJORG BECKER-WAGNER, (GERMAN, 1930–13) OIL ONHANSJORG BECKER-WAGNER, (GERMAN, 1930–13) OIL ON CANVAS, H 28" W 31.52" MONTMARTRE Signed lower right. Frame H 35" W 38.5" Provenance: Purchased at J L Hudson Co (paper label affixed verso).See Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ KLAIBERG (GERMAN, 1921-1988) OIL ON CANVASFRITZ KLAIBERG (GERMAN, 1921-1988) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", A ROMAN MARKET Depicting shopper and vendors in a Roman market. Signed lower left and lower right. Frame measures H 32.5" x L 44.5".See Sold Price
2024ATTRIB LUDWIG LANCKOW (German, 1845-1908)Farming Town at Sunset Oil on canvas H.: 22"W.: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE MAUL (GERMAN, 19TH C) OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", WMARIE MAUL (GERMAN, 19TH C) OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 24", RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP A 19th century oil on canvas by Marie Maul. Depicting a river landscape with sheep in the foreground. Artist's signaSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHermann Hass German 1878-1935 Oil on Canvas Still life Flowers w/ Jug & Fruit$350
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsErnest Fiene Oil on Canvas Summer Landscape, "The Picnic"$600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBogdan Kaudetzky (German 1898 - 1964) Oil painting landscape w/ peacock turkey$200