Sold2024Art Deco Jadeite And Uranium Glass Floor LampArt Deco Jadeite & uranium Glass Floor Lamp Bridge. Great example of art deco design Condition: Crack in the glass on base, minor surface rust throughout. Measurements: 56 3/4” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bridge Ashtray Floor Lamp Jadeite Glass*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY*Nice Deco Design with Jadeite Glass. Missing four corner ash trays. Original paint. Replaced contemporary shade. Original light bulb socket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bridge Floor Lamp Brothel Sugar Shade*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY*1930's Art Deco Floor Bridge Lamp with hand painted floral design. Signed by artist "S. Conrad" fringed brothel sugar shade. Lights up and diSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Salle Egyptian Art Deco Jadeite Bridge LampWonderful Art Deco lamp with brass pole and Egyptian geometric details also features what appears to be a marble effect in jadeite and a much darker green glass adornments. It appears to have been rewSee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Jadeite Floor LampArt Deco Jadeite Floor Lamp Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.auction. • Please read desSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH ART DECO BRIDGE FLOOR LAMP, C. 1930'SDimensions: H 52" x Dia. 11.5". Condition: Wiring untested, European plug - will require rewiring or adapter for use in the US. No shade. Minor stress crack to wood base; some pitting and patination tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Machine Age Art Deco Tiered Bridge Floor LampMachine Age Art Deco Tiered Spun Aluminum Shade Bridge Floor Lamp. 56 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Jadeite & Uranium Floor LampArt Deco Jadeite & Uranium Floor Lamp.57"h x 11 3/4"w x 9"d.Condition, no wiring, and missing light fixture.Chip to on rectangular jadeite piece. Brass tone metal has some wear, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO VASELINE JADEITE FLOOR LAMPAntique Art Deco Vaseline Jadite Floor lamp. Measures 13"x61". Weight approx 13 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered throSee Sold Price
Sold20211920S ART DECO IRON & JADEITE FLOOR LAMPArt Deco Era Cast Iron and Jadeite / Vaseline Glass Floor Lamp. Measures 57 1/2" tall. Weight 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO VASELINE JADEITE FLOOR LAMPAntique Art Deco Vaseline Jadite Floor lamp. Measures 13"x61". Weight approx 13 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered throSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Adjustable Bridge Floor LampIlluminate your space with the timeless elegance of Art Deco design with this stunning adjustable bridge floor lamp. Standing at 60 inches tall, this lamp exudes sophistication and style, making it aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Single Arm Bridge Floor Lamp with Milk Glass ShadeVintage from the 1920s Materials: Glass, metal, stone Description Antique Art Deco Single Arm Bridge Floor Lamp with Marble and Milk Glass Shade Beautiful ornate, intricate pattern, the body is rope lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Metal & Jadeite Glass Floor LampAn Art Deco metal and glass floor lamp. Altered top and rewired. General finish wear commensurate with age. Dimensions: 52 inches tall x 8" across at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Jadeite And Uranium Glass Floor LampArt Deco Jadeite & uranium Glass Floor Lamp 2 Bulb. Great art deco Design. Measurements: 60 1/4” tall Condition: Overall good with wear consistent for its age see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Cast Iron Brass Bridge Floor LampAntique Art Deco Cast Iron & Brass Bridge Floor Lamp. For restoration. Measures 57.25 inches high x 10.25 inches wide x 10.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Jadeite, Vaseline and Pink Glass Floor LampVintage Art Deco yellow vaseline, pink glass and jadeite floor lamp. Dimensions: 54 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Floor LampDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco bridge arm patinated cast-iron floor lamp. features a stained glass lamp shade with hand painted floral motifs. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H. 60" CONDITION: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Green Jadite & Metal Floor Bridge Lamp.Art Deco Green Jadite & Metal Floor Bridge Lamp. Good color.-- Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bridge LampAn art deco wrought iron and bronze standing floor lamp. Size: 65.5" H x 13" W x 16" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moe Bridges Art Deco Cast Iron & Bronze Floor LampA simple but stylish Art Deco floor lamp made of cast iron, bronze and brass with gilt accents and a linenfold glass shade. Stands 60" tall. Base is marked Moe Bridges Milwaukee WIS and model #45815.See Sold Price
2022Baccarat Art Deco Bronze Floor Lamp by Jules LeleuFrench art deco style bridge lamp in bronze with "canon de fusil" patina and fluted Baccarat crystal. Designed by Jules Leleu. Tripod base on rectangles. Comes with paper lamp shade with Havana brownSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FLOOR SMOKING STAND BRIDGE LAMPART DECO FLOOR SMOKING STAND BRIDGE LAMPSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Chrome and Lucite Floor Lamp. Frosted Glass Stepped Art Deco Shade.$75