Sold20211977 AUDUBON BRONZE ARMADILLO BY NORMAN AND HERMAN1977 AUDUBON BRONZE ARMADILLO BY NORMAN AND HERMAN DEATON VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** FISHING LURES SET OF 3 VINTAGE ANTIQUE FISHINGSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 AUDUBON BRONZE BY NORMAN AND HERMAN DEATON VINTAGE1977 AUDUBON BRONZE BY NORMAN AND HERMAN DEATON VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** 45 CAL ANTIQUE HANDGUN FROM CONNECTICUT VALLEY ARMS INCSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 AUDUBON BRONZE SQUIRREL BY NORMAN AND HERMAN1977 AUDUBON BRONZE SQUIRREL BY NORMAN AND HERMAN DEATON VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** FISHING FLIES IN PEERLESS TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2021FIELD AND STREAM SET OF 4 VINTAGE MAGAZINES ANTIQUEFIELD AND STREAM SET OF 4 VINTAGE MAGAZINES ANTIQUE FISHING AND HUNTING *** 1977 AUDUBON BRONZE RINGTAIL LEMUR BY NORMAN AND HERMAN DEATON VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamilton Collection Audubon Bronze RabbitsVintage 1977 The Hamilton Collection, The Audubon Bronzes by Norman & Herman Deaton, a Collectors Cabinet Edition. The Rabbits Figurine is on an oval wooden base with the original sticker on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamilton Collection Audubon Bronze RaccoonVintage 1977 The Hamilton Collection, The Audubon Bronzes by Norman & Herman Deaton, a Collectors Cabinet Edition. The Raccoon Figurine is on an oval wooden base with the original sticker on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold20181977 NN Deaton signed bronze armadillo sculptureNorman Neal Deaton bronze figurine circa 1977. The armadillo was one of the "Audubon Bronze Hamilton Collection" wildlife figurines. Hand painted in USA. Measures 5.25" L x 3.25 H including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Kirsten ''Happy Cat Love'' 1977 BronzeRichard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''Happy Cat Love'' 1977 Bronze Sculpture 9''x4''. Japanese happy cat figure stamped with the word ''LOVE'' all around it. Signed with cipher. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masayuki Nagare (Japanese,1923-2018) Bachi, 1977Masayuki Nagare (Japanese,1923-2018) Bachi, 1977 bronze, granite signed on granite base H 25 x W 5 x D 5 inches. Property From the Estate of Lucia Woods LindleySee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Manner of Diego GiacomettiManner of Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "L'autruche," circa 1977, bronze sculpture with ostrich egg, signed "Diego" on undercarriage, overall: 19"h x 6"w x 7"d. Provenance: Purchased by currentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Calera," 1977, bronze sculpture, bears signature and dated lower back, edition V/VII, overall: 29"h x 20"w x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Enio IOMMI (Argentine, born 1926)Composition, 1977 Bronze sculpture on marble base Signed, dated and numbered on the base Edition of 3 H: 7.25 in. - 18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202360s Mark Macken Bronze Statue King Queen BelgiumMark Macken (Belgium, 1913-1977) Bronze, King Baudouin of Belgium and Queen Fabiola. Modernist bronze statue on massive oak base. Base inscribed Balduinus rex Belgarum, Fabiola Regina. Signed on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Francois StahlyFrancois Stahly (French/Italian, 1911-2006), "L'Arbre," 1977, bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed near base, overall: 17.5"h x 2.5"w x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Macken, Bronze Standing Figure With MaskMarcel Macken (Belgian, 1913-1977), bronze standing figure with mask, signed at rear of base "Mark Macken" mounted on a black marble base. Figure: 27" high, 7 1/2" wide, 6" deep. Overall: 29 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Norman Bronze Figure.Emile Norman (1918–2009), limited edition bronze sculpture of an antelope, numbered 3/12, dated 1960. (Approx. 10 1/2 inches x 11 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland,Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland, 1977-1984 bronze with green patina inscribed Dali, numbered 32/350, and stamped with Camblest Foundry mark (base) Height: 36 ½ inches. BrucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sid Burns (1916-1979, Arizona)Eight Plus Two, 1977 Patinated bronze on wood base Edition 8/15; signed and dated: Sid Burns (C) / 1977 / [cipher]; titled to sculpture, titled again to plaque 22" H x 23" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hamilton Collection Audubon Bronze Rabbits$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph 1977$1,200
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980 Norman Rockwell The Four Freedoms Bronze Plaques$30
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "FIDO'S HOUSE" 1973 Signed & Numbered Lithograph$900
1 hr LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$6,500(3 bids)