Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa Style, CredenzaAfra & Tobia Scarpa Style Credenza, 1970s Walnut, plastic laminate, chrome-plated metal. Made in Italy. 29.25" H x 73.75" W x 19.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa Style, Illuminating Wall-MountedAfra & Tobia Scarpa Style Illuminating wall-mounted cabinet, 1970s Walnut, smoked glass, chrome-plated metal. Made in Italy. 22.25" H x 74" W x 13.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa Style, Dining TableAfra & Tobia Scarpa Style Dining table, 1970s Walnut, chrome-plated metal. Made in Italy. 29.5" H x 53.5" W x 38" D 75.5" W when fully extended with one 22" leafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Afra and Tobia Scarpa Style for CassinaA mid century modern pair of Cassina armchairs from the same house as the Scarpa sofa. Size: 31" H x 24.5" W x 29" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia & Afra Scarpa style oak & leather side chairTobia & Afra Scarpa style oak & leather side chair, c. 1970, Italy, unlabeled, 32"h x 20"w x 16"d, 18"h (to seat) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New York Notes/Literature: Born in NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA in the style of. Six chairs.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) in the style of. Six chairs. Wood and leather.. Cm 45,00 x 89,00 x 45,00. 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA in the style of. Six chairs.in the style of. Six chairs. Ash. Cm 46,50 x 79,00 x 44,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Curved sofa, prod. Italian, in the style of Afra and Tobia Scarpa, 1960H 68x332x90 cm Structure in wood and expanded polyurethane. Feet in wood and ABS, upholstery in ribbed fabric in shades of amaranth. Signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA (ATTRIB. A)Credenza. Nobilitato di legno impiallacciato in legno di noce. Italia anni '70 ca. cm 83x158x48 A SIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO A. & T. SCARPASee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaCredenza della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 80x250x51See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaCredenza della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 84x250x53 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditorSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Afra & Tobia Scarpa Artona Dining ChairsArtist:Scarpa, Tobia and Afra (20th Century Italian) Title:8 Artona Africa Dining Chairs Date:c. 1975 Medium:pallisander, ebony, leather, brass Dimensions:31 x 18 x 22 inches Signature:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa, 'Soriana' SofaAfra & Tobia Scarpa 'Soriana' sofa, 1970s Alpaca boucle fabric, chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 24" H x 96" W x 37" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afra + Tobia Scarpa, 'Artona' Coffee TableAFRA + TOBIA SCARPA 'Artona' coffee table, ca. 1975 Maple root-veneered wood, birch, beech, lacquered wood, oak, fruit wood. Manufactured by Maxalto, Italy. 15" H x 72" W x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa - Soriana SofaA striped Soriana sofa by Tobia Scarpa for Cassina. Label on bottom. 28 x 70 x 40 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa (XX-XXI) BenettonAfra & Tobia Scarpa (XX-XXI)BenettonPair of stoolsChromed metal, brass and leatherModel created in 1985H 45 × L 54 × P 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa, 'Erasmo' sectional sofaAfra & Tobia Scarpa, 'Erasmo' sectional sofa, c. 1960s, Italy, in 6 sessions including (3) corner sections, brown mohair upholstery, each with maker's label, for B&B Italia, 27"h x 33"squ, 16"h (to seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Dining Chairs, Model No. 121 (4)Afra & Tobia Scarpa Set of four dining chairs, model no. 121, ca. 1965 Elm, leather. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Three of four examples with paper Cassina labels to underside. Each: 31.75" H x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Cassina, 8 Chairs Model 121Afra & Tobia Scarpa Cassina, Mailand 8 chairs, model 121. Designed in 1965. Black lacquered wood, plywood, cognac-colored leather. 81x48x55 cm. Partly marked with Cassina sticker. Literature: GramignaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Dining Chairs (6)Afra & Tobia Scarpa Set of six dining chairs, 1960s Walnut, fabric, chrome-plated metal. Made in Italy. Each: 28" H x 21" W x 17.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa Africa ChairAfra & Tobia Scarpa Africa Chair, Ilaly for B & B America Inc., walnut with ebony line inlays, divided lollypop back black leather seat, flat legs, late 20th C, 30 3/4"h. CONDITION: Very good, 3" lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa, 'Capricorn' Floor LampAfra & Tobia Scarpa 'Capricorn' floor lamp, 1973 Powdercoated sheet steel, plastic. Manufactured by Flos, Italy. 72.5" H x 20.25" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra & Tobia Scarpa Soriana lounge Chair & OttomanClassic Designer 1970's Afra and Tobia Scarpa Soriana lounge chair and Ottoman by Cassina - Leather & Chrome. Chair 53x36 - Ottoman 35x32.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Framed Tobie Steinhouse “Dehors et Dedans” Signed & Numbered Lithograph$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfra And Tobia Scarpa (Italian) Glass Top End Tables, H 18" W 22" Depth 24" 1 Pair$300
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA attributed. Pair of small tables.€750
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Sideboard with doors and drawers from the Mount series for€400
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto,€500
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto,€500
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Double bed from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy.€1,500
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Sfera pendant lamp for Flos, Milan.€100
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA 944 Soriana sofa for Cassina, Meda.€1,500
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Bastiano Settee by TOBIA SCARPA for GAVINA. Rosewood Frame Modernist Sofa. Two Seater Love Seat. Uph$300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500