Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch52mmÿhunter case, inside case stamped "Roy, 14K, 476947", P.S. Bartlett movement, serial #1040736, 11 jewels, size 18s, circa 1877/8, 109.5 grams ÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch39mm hunter case, fancy painted dial, inside case stamped "Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, B.W.C.Co., 6440478, serial #9854877, 15 jewels, size 4s, circa 1900, 50 grams ÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch48mm hunter case, inside case stamped "Warranted To Assay 14K, Leon W.C. Co., 87167", serial #14614358, 7 jewels, size 16s, circa 1905, 86 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch41.5mmÿHunter case, inside case stamped "Dueber 14K Special, 2399 745," serial #4883491, circa 1891, 7 jewels, size 6s, 60.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldHunter Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt tricolour gold full hunter case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1896 (based on movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Waltham 14kt Gold Full Hunter CasePocket Watch. A monogrammed/engraved American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold full hunter case mechanical pocket watch. This pocket watch by Waltham manufactured in approx. May 1882 - June 1882 (baSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co.14kt GoldSwing-Ring Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face swing-ring case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1908 (basedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldSwing-Ring Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face swing-ring case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1920 (basedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Waltham Ladies Pocket Watch.14kt yellow gold floral hunter case ladies pocket watch with subsidiary seconds hand and Roman and Arabic numerals on white enamel dial. An American Waltham Watch Co. movement, no. 11170633.; A.W.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Waltham Watch Co. Antique Pocket Watch - Gold CaseAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Antique Pocket Watch - Gold Case With 14kt yellow gold case (stamped and tested), 70.8 grams total weight. Winds and sets and runs (for short time) at time of listing. GradeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. American Watch Co. Waltham 14kt GoldHunter Case Pocket Watch. No. S5545. Movement inscribed, "Seaside, Waltham, Mass., 2795738. With gold-filled watch fob. Total approx. weight is 36 dwt. From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 1.675"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch36mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "Waltham, 14K, 128260", Seaside, serial #3587079, circa 1888, 9 jewels, size 1s, 42 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES AMERICAN WALTHAM 14K GOLD POCKET WATCHLadies American Waltham pocket watch, SN 6784763, manufactured 1894, housed in A.W.C. Co. 14kt gold hunter case, with white dial, black roman numerals, second hand subdial, safety barrel winding mechaSee Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold Erotica American Waltham Watch Co Pocket Watch14k Gold Erotica American Waltham Watch Co Pocket WatchSee Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold American Waltham Watch Co Pocket Watch55 mm engraved two-tone gold case with bird 97.3 dwt grossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch55mm tri-color hunter case, inside case stamped "N.Y.W.Co., Warranted U.S. Assay 14K, 26935", P.S. Bartlett movement, serial #9549956, 17 jewels, size 18s,ÿcirca 1900, 129 grams Provenance: A VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Waltham Watch Co. pocket watchCirca 1906, Waltham, MA Dial: fancy white porcelain enameled dial, black Arabic hour markers, elaborately painted Moresque pattern, mauve with gilt highlights, mostly depicting flowers, leaves, and geSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Waltham Watch Co. Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Watch Co. (Massachusetts, USA) pocket watch, open face movement, serial # 1351745, internally marked "Pat'd Apr. 22 1878" / "14k", circa 1880 5"h x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold American Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch14k yellow gold American Waltham Watch Co. pocket watch, stamped 14k, 34596, movement no. 6028528. [2" Diam.]. Small dent to back of case, light scratches on gold, glass scratched.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF FOUR AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. POCKET WATCHESGROUP OF FOUR AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. POCKET WATCHES the group includes: 1)gilt hunting case pocket watch, circa 1890-1891, movements serial number 4757326, Roman numeral, subsidiary seconds at 6;See Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch41.5mm case, Lady Waltham, Hunter case, inside case stamped "C.W. MFG. Co., Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, 214402", serial #16110185, circa 1907, 16 jewels, size 6s, 55 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 1414K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 14K Assay. C.W. MFG. Co. 721113 Dimensions: Height: 2 inches, Width: 1.25 inches, Depth: .5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Large American Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch with Silveroid Case$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ANTIQUE OPEN FACED POCKET WATCH, by the American watch Co., Waltham, movement # 4170252, white€100
8 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN 18CT GOLD ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN POCKET WATCH, by the American watch Co. Waltham, Mass' movement #€1,800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning 14k Yellow Gold American Waltham 16S Mens Antique Pocket Watch$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Gold Filled American Waltham 15 Jewels Size ladies Pocket Watch works great!!! Missing the$125
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Gold Filled American Waltham 15 Jewels Size 18 Pocket Watch works great!!! Missing the glass$195
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaAntique American Waltham engraved hunting case coin silver pocket watch$36(3 bids)