Sold2021PR. OF ITALIAN BAROQUE CARVED GILTWOOD RELIQUARIESPAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE CARVED GILTWOOD RELIQUARIES; 16"H X 7.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of Italian Gilt Wood Polychrome PedestalsPair of Italian baroque carved gilt wood and gesso polychrome acanthus leaf scroll pedestals with faux marble tops; 29.5"H 17.5"W 17.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPRESSIVE PR. OF ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT CHAIRSIMPRESSIVE PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT CHAIRS HAVING GILTWOOD CARVED CARTOUCHE ORNAMENTATION ON SHOULDERS OVER ANCANTHUS LEAF AND SCROLL ARMS WITH TURNED SUPPORTS RESTING ON SLED FORMED STRETCHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD BRACKETS, 19TH CPair of Italian giltwood brackets in the Baroque taste, 19th century, having carved foliate detail, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 14", w. 17.5", d. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., BAROQUE STYLE CHERUB GILT THREE-LIGHT SCONCESLikely Italian, pair of carved giltwood three light sconces in the Baroque taste, each having a winged cherub backplate issuing three foliate scrolled metal arms, apparently unmarked. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque carved giltwood mirror 17th century and laterAn Italian Baroque carved giltwood mirror 17th century and later The rectangular plate within a profusely floral and fruit carved frame surmounted by a crest depicting the God Atlas, 91cm wide x 7.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood Mirror18th century Italian Baroque carved giltwood mirror, 31" x 22". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood Mirror, 17th c.An Italian Baroque Heavily Carved Giltwood Mirror, possibly Venetian, with pierce-carved shells and arabesques, square pegging with old nails Dimensions: 41x33 overall, oval mirror plate 24x20 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Italian carved giltwood mirrors,Pr. Italian carved giltwood mirrors, the rectangular plate with beveled border surrounded by gilt scrolling frame. 36"H x 20"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood Palm Holders, Written in Old Hand on Bottom of Both “S. Giuseppe”,Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood Palm Holders, Written in Old Hand on Bottom of Both “S. Giuseppe”, 12 in. Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood FrameAn Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood, Frame, dark gold toned.(PTIL7026)(TC) Measurements:inner 24x29.5, framed 33x39 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2024PR ITALIAN CARVED & GILT WOOD ROCOCO MIRRORSPair of Italian carved Rococo giltwood mirrors. Each measures 49 1/2" x 28" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD BAROMETER & CLOCKSHOWING AN ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD BAROMETER AND A MATCHING CARVED GILTWOOD CLOCK. CLOCK SIGNED LUFFT . MEASURES 39 1/2" BY 14" WIDE . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRISee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque carved giltwood wall mirrorItalian Baroque carved giltwood wall mirror, 19th c., open scrolled foliate crest, 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Baroque Giltwood and Tole SconcesA pair of Italian Baroque carved giltwood and tole three light wall sconces, 19th century. Dimensions:Height 21 1/2in; width 17 1/2in; depth 8 1/2in. Provenance:General marks, wear, rubbing and loss tSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. ITALIAN BAROQUE GILTWOOD MIRROR RELIQUARYItalian Baroque giltwood reliquary, 18th century, having a scrolled foliate crest with crossed palm fronds, sarcophagus form body with heart shaped opening, now fitted with a mirror, rising on claw anSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood MirrorAn Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Mirror 19th Century Height 79 x width 61 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED & GILTWOOD CENTER TABLEthe cartouche-shaped faux marble top above an ornately carved foliate base 40 inches wide; 36 inches deep; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Marble-TopAn Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Marble-Top Pedestal Table Mid-20th Century Height 27 1/4 x diameter of top 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood MirrorItalian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Mirror 4 ft. 10 in. x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style carved giltwood mirror19th century; cherub, shell and grape, and leaf carved frame, shaped mirrored glass panel, 31 in. H., 21 in. W., 2 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Three-Light Large Sconces Height 53 x width 17 xA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Three-Light Large Sconces EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 53 x width 17 x depth 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORItalian Baroque style carved giltwood mirror, pierced and carved foliated scroll frame, holding octagonal shaped flat plate mirror, loss to gilt, approx 49"h, 36"w, 2.5"d, 17lbs Start Price: 300.00See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORItalian Baroque style carved giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., having a heavily carved foliate frame around the plain mirror plate, 37"h, 26"w, 20lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console Mirrors$3,200
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHREE ITALIAN BAROQUE CARVED SOFTWOOD ALTAR CANDLESTICKS, 17TH CENTURY AND LATER£240
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500