Sold2018Victorian Gilt Metal Cupid Figural LampWith brass shade and amber color glass crystals. Approx. 31" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Gilt Metal Cupid Candelabra LampsPair Gilt Metal Cupid Candelabra Lamps. 31 1/4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Empire Figural Cherub Bronze LampsPair parcel gilt and patinated bronze lamps, figural cupid cherubs with bows and arrow, two candlelights on ends of bow. Stepped base with applied gilt bronze medallions, double socket fixture, blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Cupid Figural LampsGilt metal with floral adorned bows, bird, and feather. Some gilt peeling. 18"H (33" total)See Sold Price
Sold2024Salon Des Beaux Arts clock after MoreauSalon Des Beaux Arts clock after Moreau, gilt and cream painted brass and bronze figural cupid topped lamp, his bow and quiver laid by his side as he holds a garland of roses and a lighted torch, FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dore Bronze Cupid Candelabra Mounted as Lamp PairFrench Dore Gilt Bronze Cherub or Putti Five Arm Candelabra Mounted as Lamps Pair Table 25.75"h x 7.5" W Out of a Fort Lee New Jersey Penthouse EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL BISQUE PORCELAIN & MOLDED GLASS LAMPSingle-light boudoir lamp, 20th c., having gilt metal finial depicting cupid playing the lute, on frosted and colorless molded glass shade, inset into shell-work frame, supported by fluted standard, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPFRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE FIGURAL TABLE LAMP, H 34", W 5 3/4":Bronze figural base in the form of Cupid holding a torch, gilt and brown patina, raised on a green marble plinth. Electrified. From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Figural Gilt Floor CandelabraFrench gilt composite figural floor candelabra modeled as Psyche and Cupid now electrified as four light candle lamp. Approx. height 37" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction and all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sevres style cobalt blue porcelain table lampA Sevres style cobalt blue porcelain table lamp, late 19th century, the baluster form painted with a continuous garden scene seated Venus with Cupid signed 'V. Bernard', reserved on an elaborate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Sevres Lamp Signed CollotAntique French Sevres Style Bronze & Porcelain Urn Converted to a Lamp mounted Bronze Double Handle Hand Painted Cherub & Cupid in a luster glaze Signed Collot Gilt Rocaille decorated Bronze square baSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN GILT METAL & GLASS PENDANT CEILING LAMPItalian gilt metal and glass single-light hanging ceiling lamp, a bulbous conical glass shade, having cut and frosted foliate designs of winged cupids, tubing accented with pierced metal, in need of nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Antoine Lepine, Empire mantel clockJean-Antoine Lepine, Empire mantel clock, 19th c., France, dark patinated and gilt cast bronze, the lamp-form case mounted with ormolu dragons and issuing two winged cupids framing a flame finial, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Rococo Revival Fire Gilt LampsA pair of gilded antique, figural table lamps of winged cherubs with quivers of arrows, each holding a trumpet as the lamp stem. Note: rewired. DATE c. 1860 DIMENSIONS Width 10 Depth 6 Height 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Red sandalwood Gilt LampPair of Red sandalwood Gilt Lamp H:83 in, W:50inSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC French Cupid Lamp, Baccarat Shades19th century French dore bronze cupid lamp with Baccarat shades, on marble base. 26" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Ormolu Rouge Marble Gilt LampEarly/Mid 19th Century heavy French ormolu table lamp beautifully designed with a solid marble center decorated with antique gold gilt dore bronze applications throughout. To include an ornate doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Cupid Lamp by Houdon with Iridescent Gold Glass ShadesNo in-house shipping available. Working condition. Marble base. 28 x 12 inches. With lightbulbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Gilt Lamp StandsTwo floor lamp stand having old fashioned street light design. Carved wood and plaster with gilt paint. Posts are textured and bases have 3 paw feet. Tops having cream colored marbled glass panes. 65See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINOISERIE BLACK AND GILT LAMPS WITH SHADESPair of black candlestick lamps with gilt chinoiserie decoration and shades, the lamps having no apparent marks, the shades with Szoke Lamp Shades label. Approximate dimensions: to top of shade h. 32.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoyal Vienna Porcelain Covered Urn Lamp – Gilt Decorated Cobalt and Polychrome Porcelain$100