Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold20191800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant"1800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant" Mother and child. Mid 19th Century Old master oil painting on paper mounted on canvas. dated 1819-1856, priced at 200,000. by lisa hahn fine arts ltd. 28See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso - Mère et enfant au fichu, fromLot 36 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Mère et enfant au fichu, from Barcelona Suite (1966) offset lithograph in colors on arches paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 26/60 image: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903)Medium: Aquatint etching on paper. Title: Mere et Enfant, 1882. Signature: Lower right in ink "C. Pissarro" with Pissarro's hand writing in the lower left corner. Dimensions: 6 x 8 inches; 11 x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANSEM, Jean (1920-2013)JANSEM, Jean (1920-2013) "Mère et enfant" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right Label on the reverse: Galerie Hervé, Avenue Matignon 33x24cm - 13x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Cassatt 1892 Etching Young motherMary Cassatt (1844 - 1926). Mere et Enfant (Mother and Child) Hand Pulled Copper plate etching with drypoint, printed in Bistre ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (186See Sold Price
Sold2016Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Mere et enfant priant Watercolour and gouache on paper, monogrammed lower left 50,5 x 34 cm. - 19 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - Pècheur et poissonEcole inuite (XX) Pècheur et poisson Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, numbered 85919 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 19x 11.4 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2016LEBADANG SERIGRAPHLEBADANG, SERIGRAPH H 28" W 20" LA MERE ET L'ENFANT:"La Rocker, La Mere et L'Enfant". Screen print Atelier Arcay SA Serigraphie d'Art Paris. Pencil signed. Framed size: 38" x 30". For a high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchL’ENFANT ET LE MAITRE D’ECOLE, from Fables La Fontaine (S.104; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOTHER AND CHILD COLOR LITHOGRAPH AFTER VU CAO DAMColor lithograph on paper, a reproduction of a 1960 oil painting by Vu Cao Dam, 1908 to 2000, a Vietnamese artist based in France. The artwork depicts a woman with a child on her lap. Titled Mere et eSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH 1920-2013)JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH 1920-2013)Mere et enfantoil on canvas 66 x 46 cm (26 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 82 x 63 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/4 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Sotheby's, New York, OSee Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture. "La Mere Et La Fille" 7/8. Purchased Opera Gallery Paris. See paperwork. Largest Bronze Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 11 inches wide x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso 'Ecuyere, Enfant, Et Jongleur Avec SesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Ecuyére, Enfant, Et Jongleur Avec Ses Ballons' 1968 Aquatint ed. 20 of 50, 11 x 13.5 (in). Signed Picasso in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$300(3 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5$500
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti, Two 'Egisto 38 parete' wall lights, 1985 (design)€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris - Original photolithograph$600
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
2 days LeftJasper52Il Ducato d'Auosta…. Southern Piedmont. Western Liguria. ROSSI/CANTELLI 1691 map$380
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$520(8 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)