Sold2021James Forkner (1867-1945) Floral Still LifeFloral Still Life; 12" x 19" , watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Nicely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Edgar ForknerEdgar Forkner (American, 1867 - 1945), Still Life with White and Pink Roses, watercolor and gouache, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Pothuis (1867 - 1945) Still LifeItem/Description: American School Still Life Oil Painting Signed lower left. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 15"; Width: 17 3/4". Framed: Height: 22 3/4"; Width: 25 1/2". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still lHans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Floral still life on a draped table with a bird's nest and butterflies Oil on canvas 32 x 24 inches (81.3 x 61.0 cm) Signed and inscribed lower center on edge of tablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wenzel Wendelberger "Floral Still Life" oil on canvasWENZEL HERMANN WENDELBERGER (German 1882-1945) "Floral Still Life" Oil on canvas. 25 3/4 x 20 5/8 inches; Frame: 30 7/8 x 25 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: W.H. Wendelberger.See Sold Price
Sold2021Evalyn Gertrude James (1898-1990) Floral Still LifeFloral Still Life; 8" x 10", oil on board, signed lower left. Nicely framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pauline Lennards Palmer American, 1867-1938 FloralPauline Lennards PalmerAmerican, 1867-1938Floral Still Life with Porcelain FigurineSigned Pauline Palmer (ll)Oil on board32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches (81.9 x 66.3 cm)ProvenancePSee Sold Price
Sold2023James E. Calk Signed Floral Still Life PaintingA James E. Calk (American, contemporary) oil on gessobord panel painting depicting a still life with flowers arranged in a vase. Signed lower left and verso. Presented in a gilt frame. Sight: 19.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023James E Carlos b.1937 Floral Still Life PaintingJames Edward Carlos (American, born 1937). A mixed media painting on paper. An abstract still life work depicting a red poinsettia flower, in a yellow planter, with light green ground. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Aponovich (American, b. 1945) Still Life with Helen Elizabeth Poppies, 1999James Aponovich (American, b. 1945) Still Life with Helen Elizabeth Poppies, 1999 oil on canvas signed Aponovich bottom right 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2cm) Provenance: Hackett-Freedman Gallery, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Aponovich (American b. 1945) Still Life with Three Tulips, 1998James Aponovich (American b. 1945) Still Life with Three Tulips, 1998 oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61cm) Provenance: Hackett Freedman Gallery, San Francisco, California. Purchased directly from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Henri Carré (FRENCH, 1878–1945) oil on canvas,Georges Henri Carré (FRENCH, 1878–1945) oil on canvas, Floral Still Life, 18-1/2 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024James L Russell 10.5x13 O/B Floral Still LifeJames L Russell (IN, 1872-1937) 10.5x13 , O/B , signed lower left , Floral Still Life size as framed: 13.5 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL JAMES DUFFY (SCOTTISH 1848-c.1945) STILL LIFE WITH PEARLSDANIEL JAMES DUFFY (SCOTTISH 1848-c.1945) STILL LIFE WITH PEARLS Signed lower right, oil on canvas (49cm x 70cm (19.25in x 27.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023James Butler, Illinois / Iowa (b.1945), Still Life with Three Blue Vases and Pink Cloth, 1984,James Butler Illinois / Iowa (b.1945) Still Life with Three Blue Vases and Pink Cloth, 1984 pastel on paper Unsigned. Frumkin & Struve Gallery, Chicago label verso. 31"H x 41"W (sight) 39"H x 51"W (frSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MORAN Signed Grande Acrylic Still LifeJames Moran signed Grande acrylic floral still life acrylic on canvas, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘James Moran’, tag to reverse reads ‘Windsor Graphic Expressions’, interior ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierry Dellice (20th Century) Floral Still Life, Oil onPierry Dellice (20th Century) Floral Still Life, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left and right. Together with a second oil on canvas floral still life by James. Framed dimensions: h: 45 x w: 32 1/2 in. HSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas$1,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still Life$1,500