Sold2020Konvolut Silberlöffel / A set of silver spoons,Konvolut Silberlöffel / A set of silver spoons, deutsch, 19. Jh. Bestehend aus: 5 Löffeln, 7 Kaffeelöffeln, Material: Silber, 13 Lot, Ag 812,5/000, Punzierung: 13, Meistermarken 'Vietor', 'LV' undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silberhalter für Mokkaschälchen/Silver Zarf, Türkei,Silberhalter für Mokkaschälchen/Silver Zarf, Türkei, 19. Jh. auf rundem gewölbtem Fuß rundes Schälchen. Auf der Wandung feines Floraldekor mit reliefierten Rocaillen und Blüten. Silber, nicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh.Leuchter/ Silver Candlestick Holder, wohl 19. Jh. imposanter Leuchter im Barock-Stil mit vierpassigem Balusterschaft auf profiliertem, ansteigendem Fuß. Aus sehr feinem Material gefertigt u. mit ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 8 Silberdraht-Filigran Kugelknöpfe / SilverLot 8 Silberdraht-Filigran Kugelknöpfe / Silver Filigrane Spheric Knobs, 19. Jh. Material: Silberdraht, gepunzt 13 Lot, Granate, Maße: D. 21 mm, H. 26 mm, Gewicht: 38,1 g, Zustand: Alters- und GebraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obstschale / A silver fruit bowl, Persien / Iran, 19.Obstschale / A silver fruit bowl, Persien / Iran, 19. Jh. Material: Silber 875/000, getrieben, ziseliert, Punzierung: ungedeutet, Maße: L. 25 cm, B. 21 cm, Gewicht: 682 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OFA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowtisch Mischukow, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ovale Deckelterrine : Frankreich, 19. Jh.Oval silver tureen with cover : France, 19th century. Smooth, footed body with leaf handles, the lid with a large fruit knob. Silver. Stamped with export mark Merkurkopf (1840-1973) for silver 950/100See Sold Price
Sold2017Tablett / A tray, Persien/Persia, 19 Jh. Material:Tablett / A tray, Persien/Persia, 19 Jh. Material: Silber 840, Punzierung: Meistermarke ungedeutet, Durchmesser: 28 cm, Gewicht: 528 g, Zustand: gut + Material: silver 840, Hallmark: maker's mark ??,See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER BOX FROM A TABERNACLE Russian, late 19thA SILVER BOX FROM A TABERNACLE Russian, late 19th century Engraved with the dead body of Christ. Apparently unmarked. 7.7 cm long, 77 gr. GABENBEHÄLTER EINES ARTOPHORIONS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR SILVER PLAQUES FOR A BOOK OF GOSPELS ProbablyFOUR SILVER PLAQUES FOR A BOOK OF GOSPELS Probably Russian, 18th/19th century Chased and embossed. 5.7-8.8 cm high. VIER EVANGELIAR-BESCHLÄGE Wohl Russland, 18./19. Jh. Silber, getrieben, gegossenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzeschale / Bronze Bowl, Indien, 19. Jh. Material:Bronzeschale / Bronze Bowl, Indien, 19. Jh. Material: Bronze mit Kupfer- und Silberdekor Maße: H. 7 cm, D. 12 cm, Zustand: mit Gebrauchsspuren + Material: bronze, decorated with copper and silver, OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Wellenleistenrahmen im Stil des 19. Jh.Frame Corrugated frame in the style of the 19th century Silver plated; Clear dimension 41.5 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Teekännchen—Deutschland, 19. Jh.Teapot—Germany, 19th C. Silver. Fineness ''12'' and maker's mark ''AE''. H. 12 cm; 252 g. - Small defects and lost parts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glashumpen : Deutschland, M. 19. Jh.Glass tankard : Germany, mid 19th c. Faceted wall with ribbon handle, inscription on the front ''1858 IIIter Preis Solingen R. Welter''. Thick-walled, colourless glass, silver mounted. H. 18 cm. // GlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian,A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The central panel showing ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ANTWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS UND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018PfeiffePfeiffe Wien, 19. Jh. Silber, Holz. Drei getriebene Rundmedaillons mit Brustbildnissen von Franz I. Verschlagenes Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke. H. 23 cm English Description: A silver and wood pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera onA LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 44.4 x 37.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei BretSee Sold Price
Sold2015A COLLECTION OF 14 COPTIC CROSS PENDANTS Ethiopian,A COLLECTION OF 14 COPTIC CROSS PENDANTS Ethiopian, 19th century Silver and metal. Pierced in ornametnal patterns. 5.2-8 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON 14 KOPTISCHEN BRUSTKREUZEN Äthiopien, 19. JH. Silber, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEGENSKREUZA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restorations. 31.7 x 17.8 cm. SEGENSKREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique & Vintage Sterling Silver Snuff and Pillboxes19 Piece Sterling Silver Snuff and Pillboxes and More. Largest 2.75x2, Smallest 1x.50. Measurements are approximate. 10 boxes at the bottom marked 925, 800, or testes as silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hardy Bamboo Sterling Silver BraceletMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : John Hardy Gemstone : None Measurements : Bracelet is 7.5" long and 6.5mm wide Marked: : this planted 5 bamboos, JH 925 Weight: 19.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hardy Silver Onyx BraceletMETAL: Sterling silver. GEMSTONES: Onyx. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is with adjustable fit. MARKED: JH 925. WEIGHT: 19.7 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for claritySee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF THREE CROSS PENDANTS Russian, 17th/18thA COLLECTION OF THREE CROSS PENDANTS Russian, 17th/18th century / Ethiopian, 19th century Silver, brass. 6-6.4 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON DREI KREUZANHÄNGERN Russland, 17./18. Jh. / Äthiopien, 19.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBoxed Tiffany Triple Circle Square Sterling Pendant Necklace Silver 19.5in 6.7g Pouch$80
May 26SJ AuctioneersREED & BARTON STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE IRIS SERVING BOWL / CENTERPIECE 19.25 INCHES$2,000
7 mins LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century French Christofle Figural Silver-plated Jardiniere/Centerpiece$8,000