Sold2023Max Kuehne, Chinoiserie Coffee TableC. 1950, signed, incised gesso and wood. Chips to legs, losses, repair to one leg. 17"h x 54"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEAmerican modernist bronze Chinoiserie coffee table, Philip LaVerne (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b.1937), c.1960s, signed lower left of center, etched and patinated tabletop with multi-figural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Fine Regency-Style Black and Gold Chinoiserie Coffee Tablethe top decorated with a Chinese-style scene of figures and pavilions in a garden 19 x 50 x 32 in. (48.3 x 127 x 81.3 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAKER VINTAGE CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEBAKER VINTAGE CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE. Height: 22 1/2 in. by Width: 46 1/2 in. by Depth: 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Chinoiserie Coffee TableDecorative Chinoiserie Coffee Tablecontemporary, rectangular top with a black lacquer field having tradition painted courtyard scenes, bamboo frame and legs with lower open shelf. 23 x 47 x 26 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hall Chinoiserie Coffee TableTwentieth Century Chinoiserie Ming style coffee table, custom made by John Hall.See Sold Price
Sold2016LACQUERED AND METAL CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEA lacquered and brushed metal coffee table with a chinoiserie panel in a metal frame raised on a straight leg. Ht: 18" Width: 67.5" Depth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER NORMAN CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLETagged on bottom: Christopher Norman. Lacquered Chinoiserie coffee table. Dimensions: H 15" x W 48" x D 24" Condition: A few light rubs and losses to legs and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 13" x W 43" x D 26"Condition: good, some small losses around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE, 21.5"H X 36.5"W X 12.5"DCHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE, 21.5"H X 36.5"W X 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE.Second-half 20th Century. Wood top with black lacquer finish, gold border and outdoor scene with robed figures. A little wear and sticker residue. On an iron faux bois stand. 22"h. 50.5"l. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 20TH C. CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLETop decorated, legs with extensive decoration. Dimensions: H 18.5" x W 39" x D 32" Condition: Surface with dents, scrapes, wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2020Baker - Chinoiserie Coffee TableDescription - Baker chinoiserie coffee table. Dimensions - 15" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Coffee TableHollywood Regency Chinoiserie coffee table, in the manner of James Mont, parcel-gilded wood with parcel gilt apron. 15" H x 47" W x 23.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Chinoiserie Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: A mid-century coffee table with chinoiserie formed design. Features a solid wood foundation with rectangular shape, finished with a beige lacquered crackle motif glaze. CIRCA: Mid 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY MODERN CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEItalian mid-century modern coffee table, c.1950s, having oval top with painted Chinoiserie motifs, rising on tubular stretcher-joined metal base, ending on brass feet, approx 18"h, 34"w, 16.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTON-SPIDELL OVERSIZED CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLERustic Chinoiserie table with ball-and-claw feet, labeled Minton-Spidell underneath. Dimensions: Condition: Intentionally distressed finish; with a few additional nicks and scratches, 1-2 water spots/See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEUnmarked. Hand painted wooden table. Dimensions: H 18" x W 48.5" x D 30" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including scratches, chips, scuffs and finish loss.See Sold Price
Sold20231960'S HERITAGE HENREDON CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEHeat-stamped Heritage Henredon underneath; in Dark Teak finish. Dimensions: H 15.75" x W 58" x D 19" Condition: Normal surface wear consistent with age and use; one chip to veneer at top corner; scratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Metal Chinoiserie Coffee TableDescription - Gilt metal chinoiserie coffee table Dimensions - 20" x 51" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016EJ Victor Chinoiserie coffee tableEJ Victor ebonized Chinoiserie coffee table. 22 1/2"h x 40"l x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016EBONIZED CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEEBONIZED CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE. Height: 16 in. by Width: 43 in. by Depth: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 20.25" x W 49.5" x D 34" Condition: Crawling to paint. Losses to gilding on base. Scratches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Octagon Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror Top Low Coffee Table with Carved Wood Base$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Coffee Table with Poly-Chromed Mirrored Scenes in Chinoiserie$1,500
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century Modern$350(4 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee Table$325(3 bids)