Sold2021Richard Milgrim (American, b. 1955) Nagazara EarRichard Milgrim (American, b. 1955) Nagazara Earthenware 11 x 20-1/2 inches (27.9 x 52.1 cm) Incised RM with two-character seal mark stamped to underside HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions |See Sold Price
Sold2023HULL, Richard (American, b. 1955) Return. 1986. Lithograph ...HULL, Richard (American, b. 1955) Return. 1986. Lithograph on paper. Signed, titled, dated and numbered lower margin. Artist Proof. 1/10. Sheet: 31 x 31”. Frame: 36 x 36”. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Feldstein (American, b. 1955) Spalted Maple and Walnut Headboard, USA, circa 1980sRichard Feldstein (American, b. 1955) Spalted Maple and Walnut Headboard, USA, circa 1980s Spalted maple, walnutSized to accommodate an American California King size bedApparently unmarked (H: 69, W:See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Common Distance, 1984Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Common Distance, 1984 oil and wax ground on canvas signed Richard Hull (verso) 42 x 78 inches. Property from the Collection of Kempf Hogan, Birmingham, Michigan ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Relief, 2006Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Relief, 2006 charcoal and acrylic on canvas signed Richard Hull, titled and dated (verso) 19 1/2 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Change, 1986Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) Change, 1986 lithograph signed, dated, titled, and numbered AP 5/10 in pencil 34 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) The Burial of the Dead, 1989Richard Hull (American, b. 1955) The Burial of the Dead, 1989 monotype signed, titled, and dated in pencil 35 1/4 x 29 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD HULL (American b. 1955) A PRINT, "Play," 1989,RICHARD HULL (American b. 1955) A PRINT, "Play," 1989, etching on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Richard Hull" numbered 50/50 L/L and titled center. Published by Landfall Press. 14 1/8" x 20 1/8" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Hull "Return" Signed Lithograph, 1986Richard Hull (American, b. 1955 - ). "Return" - 1986. Lithograph on paper. Signed in pencil lower right, edition 58/61. Abstracted interior scene. Approx. 36.75" x 36" (framed), 30.75" x 31" (sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008 tempera and oil on linen 42 x 32 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago Sold: Paddle8, the Art Institute of Chicago Society for Contemporary Arts BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985 oil on board in artist's frame 56 3/4 x 34 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEFF KOONS (AMERICAN, B. 1955)JEFF KOONS (AMERICAN, B. 1955)Puppy (Vase) White glazed porcelain, incised signature to underside, dated 1998, edition 1015/3000 (total edition includes 50 artist's proofs), published by Art of this CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze Sculpture 2008, signed on hindquarters, #193/260 from the 'Nanimal Collection', having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy Vase, 1998Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy Vase, 1998 porcelain signature, dated, and edition number 193/3000 incised underneath 17 3/4 x 10 x 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Taaffe (American, B. 1955) Acrab.Philip Taaffe (American, B. 1955) Acrab. Acrylic and enamel on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1987 en verso, unframed. Provenance: Pat Hearn Gallery, New York (PT-0145). Exhibited: The Binational:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Koons (American, b.1955),Jeff Koons (American, b.1955), 2004, 'Goat: A Tribute to Muhammed Ali, Champ's edition', with 'Radial Champs The Complete Deluxe Champ's Edition' set, comprising: a wooden stool, an inflatable dolphinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Horse Head) , 2002Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Horse Head) , 2002 oil on linen signed Joe Andoe (upper left) 40 x 30 inches Property from a Western Institution to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze Sculpture 2002, signed outside upper right leg, #60/680, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs, including biography aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Andoe (American, b. 1955) UntitledJoe Andoe (American, b. 1955) Untitled (Horse Head), 1995 oil on canvas signed Joe Andoe (lower right) 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze Sculpture 2010, signed on tail, #248/320 having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM MESSER (American, b. 1955), TRIPTYCHAbstract figures Oil on canvas Comprising three canvases (left 84 x 24 in., middle 84 x 40 in., right 80 x 44 in.), signed on the left panel stretcher and on the right panel stretcher overall: h. 84 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, BelmontBo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, Belmont Hills, Pa Oil on boardExecuted in 198512 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150
Oct 10DuMouchellesLeonard 'Futura' McGurr (American, B. 1955) Mixed Media Paint on Canvas Banner, October 1991,$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750
Oct 10DuMouchellesTyree Guyton (American, B. 1955) Mixed Media on Board 1988, "Urban Child", H 17.75" W 24"$4,500
4 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$200(2 bids)