Sold20211910 Ceylon 5 Cents W/ Drilled Hole5 Cents - Edward VII 1909-1910 Copper-nickel 3.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20211903 Straits Settlements 20 Cents Coin w/ Drilled Hole20 Cents - Edward VII 1902-1903 Silver (.800) 5.43 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 1862 Belgium 5 Centimes W/ Drilled Hole5 Centimes - Leopold I 1861-1864 Copper-nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wayne, Metal Pub Bar SignJohn Wayne - Fine Day - vintage-style decorative metal pub bar sign. 12.5" W x 16" H with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Windowpane Oyster Shells, 1 Partially Silvered3 windowpane oyster shells, also referred to as Capiz round cut shells. Larger one is partially silvered (measures 5.75"W); 2 have tiny holes drilled near top (4"W). Condition report: good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Glass Nubian SculptureA multicolored figural vase. Bears hole drilled for lamp. Dimensions: 4.5" W x 5" D x 12"H; See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Woodlands Indian Carved LadlesLot of 2 circa 1780-1850 hand-carved Woodlands Indian ladles / scoops - 1) squared handle end, 5 1/2" wide slightly scooped bowl, 9 3/4" L; 2) notched handle end, hand-drilled hole, 5 1/2" W slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Flared Rim VaseChinese famille rose vase with flared rim, decorated on interior with flowers. Drilled hole in bottom. Measures 7.75"H x 10.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Indian Ladles / ScoopsCirca 1780-1850 Woodland Indians hand-carved utensils - 1) 5" W bowl with sloped edges and flat center, hand-drilled hole in handle, 9 1/2" L; 2) 4 1/2" W bowl with sloped back and flat center, 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Enormous Murano Art Glass Penguins2 enormous Murano Art Glass (in the style of Vennini) penguins in lavender and white. The larger one has a small drilled hole - probable for a lamp cord. 13.5"H x 10"W and 9.75"H x 7.5"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Mid-Century CabinetDanish Mid-Century cabinet, two sliding doors open to shelved interior, rising on pin legs 28"h x 31.5"w x 15"d Condition: Two holes drilled in back We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAINTED INTERIOR DOOR.Second half-19th century, pine. Six random boards with beaded edges, battens with beveled edges and weathered gray painted front and repainted green back. Eight newer drilled holes. 74.75"h. 35.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bull Moose AntlerLarge single bull moose antler with seven points and two brow tines. 29" H X 20.5" W. Two point tips broken; drilled with two hanging holes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Mid-Century BookshelfDanish Mid-Century bookshelf, having four staggard open shelves with two small drawers, with metal hardware and previously drilled cord hole, rising on pin legs 28"h x 43.5"w x 11"d We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Gallon Cobalt Stoneware Jar, Attr. Remmey2 Gallon Stoneware Jar, c. 1870s, Attributed to Remmey. Nice cobalt decoration. Impressed 2 on side. Small hole drilled in bottom, small nick under handle & on outer rim. 12.5"H x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Ink StoneChinese porcelain circular form blue glazed ink stone with mark to base; as-is condition, top with drilled hole, chips, flaws and wear; H 3 1/4" x W 5 1/2"Provenance: Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN NATURAL BANDED AGATE DIZI BEADTibetan natural banded agate dizi bead, 6 stripe, repolished, drilled hole for suspension. Measures 2" L x 5/8" W. Weighs .9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ebonized LCW by CHARLES EAMES Lounge Chair. MarkeEbonized LCW by CHARLES EAMES Lounge Chair. Marked Drilled holes for screws to back.-- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK PAINTED TRUNK LIDFolk painted with central ram. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 31.5" Condition: Splits, losses to wood, some drilled holes, paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MID-CENTURY TEAK WALL MIRRORDimensions: H 49.25" x W 27.5" Condition: Two holes drilled. Light frame wear including few surface scratches. N019See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceylon KEVII 5c 1910 NGC MS65Ceylon Edward VII, 5 Cents, (KM.103), 1910, NGC MS65.See Sold Price
Sold20191910 Mills Bell-Fruit-Gum 5 Cent Slot MachineA 1910 Mills Bell-Fruit-Gum 5 cent slot machine. This piece features a metal and wood construction decorated with raised cherry designs. Dimensions: 24"H x 16"W x 15"D Shipping: $125See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated ball gum vendor, Atlas E-Z, 5 Cent, castCoin-operated ball gum vendor, Atlas E-Z, 5 Cent, cast iron, E-Z brass plate missing from front of machine, Pat'd 1908, originally held drilled gumballs w/slips of paper, Exc wkg cond, 23.5"H.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC, Excavated in$10
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a red globular lamp base on a circular foot, signed to base, with drilled£350(1 bid)