Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli Dresser for Sormani Mod. "D 154" in WoodDresser, chest of drawers or commode model D154, white lacquered, brass trimming elements by the designer Carlo de Carli for the publisher Sormani years 1964. Very interesting the characteristic feetSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI FOR SORMANI DC154 ROSEWOOD CHEST OF DRAWERSItalian mid-century modern rosewood chest of drawers, Carlo de Carli (Italian, 1910-1999) for Sormani, model D154, c.1960s, three drawers, finished on all sides, approx 31.75"h, 56.75"w, 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI 180 table for Sormani.180 table for Sormani. 1963. Stained wood.. Cm 120,00 x 74,50 x 120,00. Literature: La rivista dell’Arredamento n. 105 , September 1963, advertising page - Domus n. 410 , January 1964, p. d/188See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliCassettiera mod. D154 Legno laccato, ottone. Prod. Sormani, 1965 ca. cm 81x143x54 Literature: Domus, n. 425, aprile 1965, inserzione pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Chest of drawers for Sormani.Chest of drawers for Sormani. 1963. Lacquered wood, glass and brass.. Cm 144,00 x 82,00 x 54,00. Literature: Domus n. 410, January 1964, p. d/190 - Domus n. 425, April 1965, advertising page.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI D54 chest of drawers, SormaniD54 chest of drawers, Sormani production. 1963. Lacquered wood and brass.. Cm 114,00 x 80,00 x 54,00. Literature: Domus n. 410, January 1964, p. 190See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI D 154 chest of drawers, SormaniD 154 chest of drawers, Sormani production, 1963. Lacquered wood and brass.. Cm 146,00 x 80,00 x 55,00. Literature: Domus n. 410, January 1964, p. d/190See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of bedside tables for Sormani.Pair of bedside tables for Sormani. 1965. Lacquered wood, glass and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 50,00 x 37,00. Literature: Domus n. 410, January 1964, p. d/190 - Pietro Toschi, Franco Magnani, Abitare Oggi, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of bedside tables for Sormani.Pair of bedside tables for Sormani. 1963. Lacquered wood, glass and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 51,00 x 37,00. Literature: Domus 410 , January 1964, p. d/190 - Pietro Toschi, Franco Magnani, Abitare Oggi, GorlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, Sormani, chest of drawersCarlo De Carli, Sormani, elegant chest of drawers. Rosewood structure and nicheled brass parts. Mirrored glass plane. Sins of the time. 1960 ca. Una elegante cassettiera anni 60 modello D154 design CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo de Carli,Cassettiera in legno laccato con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 143x80x54, Bibliografia Domus n. 410, gennaio 1964, p. 190; P. Toschi e F. Magnani, Abitare Oggi, Gorlich, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLILacquered wooden chest of drawers with brass knobs and tips, opaline top. Made by Sormani in 1963 cm 82x144x55 Bibl: Domus 410 gennaio 1964, pubblicità redazionale, pag.d/190.See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1957. Walnut and brass.. Cm 215,00 x 154,00 x 51,00. Literature: La selettiva del mobile, 1955 - 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, a sideboard with a lacquered woodCredenza con struttura in legno laccato ed elementi in vetro. Dettagli in ottone cromato. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 118x39x105See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of White Night Stand for Sormani by Carlo De Carli 1960Height: 50 cm Width: 37 cm Depth: 40 cm Elegant pair of Italian nightstands made by Carlo De Carli for the Sormani manufacture in the 1960s. The furniture is easily transportable via their four rollinSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI Tavolo 180 per Sormani.CARLO Tavolo 180 per Sormani. 1963. Legno ebanizzato.. Cm 150,00 x 74,50 x 150,00. Bibliografia: La rivista dell’Arredamento n. 105 , settembre 1963, pagina pubblicitaria - Domus n. 410 , gennaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Pair of bedside tables, SormaniPair of bedside tables, Sormani production, 1965. Lacquered wood and brass.. Cm 40,00 x 46,00 x 38,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due letti 'D90' per Sormani,Due letti 'D90' per Sormani, 1962 1962 Ottone, ottone cromato, pelle Lievi difetti 96 x 92 x 200 cm - Two 'D90' beds for Sormani 1962 Brass, chrome plated brass, leather Minor defects 37.80 x 36.22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (1910-1999) Pair of Nightstands, c. 1960 Sormani, ItalyCarlo De Carli (1910-1999) Pair of Nightstands, c. 1960 Sormani, Italy smoked glass, brass, laminate over wood H 20 x W 15 3/4 x D 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli Pair of Single Beds 1960Height: 96 cm Width: 200 cm Depth:90 cm The single beds were designed by Italian designer Carlo de Carli and is of refined Italian manufacture Sormani. The beds are model D90 of the 60s. The bed frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963Carlo De Carli, '180' dining table, 1963, H. 76 cm, Ø 125 cm. Made by Sormani, Arosio. Wood, stained dark brown and laquered clear, block board with teak veneer, sheet brass.,See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
3 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintings$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARD$800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400