Sold2018W.E. NORTON Coastal Landscape Oil Painting. WavesW.E. NORTON Coastal Landscape Oil Painting. Waves crash against rocky coast. "E Gloucester". Signed oil on canvas.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024G. B. E. SMITH HORSE - SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS 1878HORSE - SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS. Dimensions: 20 1/2" x 17". SHIPS FROM ORANGE COUNTY, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020E. B. Herberte, 1879 "After the Ride", oil/ canvasEdward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893),"After the Ride", 1879, oil/ canvas, signed "E. B. Herbert" and dated lower right, 14 1/4" x 18", very good condition, relined. Frame size: 26" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed E. Gargiulo Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned E. Gargiulo Oil on Canvas Painting, "Theater at Taormina with Mount Etna" Signed Enrico Gargiulo (Italian, 1881-1948) Oil on Canvas Painting, "Theater at Taormina with Mount Etna" Large glowingSee Sold Price
Sold2016French School(19th/20th century) Women Washing by a River, a pair, signed "E.Ballue", oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 25-5/8 in.; matching 19th century gilt wood and composition cove molding frames,. Condition: both linedSee Sold Price
Sold2024River at Dusk, Signed E ProctorRiver at Dusk, Signed E Proctor Oil on canvas signed (lr) Sight: 23 1/2"h x 29 1/2"w Condition: Some old repairs, craquelure, loss of gilt and gesso to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of the early 20th century. "Portrait of a Man, 1902. Oil on canvas. Signed "E.Spanish school of the early 20th century. "Portrait of a Man, 1902. Oil on canvas. Signed "E. González" and dated. Measurements: 97 x 77 cm; 111 x 90 cm (frame). In this canvas the author gives usSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Still Life Fruit Paintings, Companion Pair, Oil on Canvas, Signed E. Chester19th C. Still Life Fruit Paintings, Companion Pair, Oil on Canvas, Both Signed E. Chester, Both in Heavily Carved Gold Leaf Frames, One Having Fruit in a Basket with Flowers, The Other Having Fruit wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed E. Marza, 18" x 14", "Fitting In".Oil on Canvas signed E. Marza, 18" x 14", "Fitting In".See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) Mother and ChildEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) Mother and Child oil on canvas signed E.I. Couse (lower left) 15 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School, 19th c.Louisiana School, 19th c ., "Bayou", oil on canvas, signed "E. S. Cooper" lower right, 18 in. x 30 in., framed. Provenance: Estates of Louis and Georgia Woodson, Lafayette, LA. Ill.: Wiesendanger, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022after André Jacques Victor Orsel (French, 1795-1850), The Infant Moses Presented to theafter André Jacques Victor Orsel (French, 1795-1850), The Infant Moses Presented to the Pharaohoil on canvas, signed "E. Guignard" and dated 1890 at lower right, presented in a very attractive periSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Zampighi (1859-19Eugenio Zampighi (1859-1944), teasing couple, oil / canvas, signed u. mi. E Zampighi, 71 x 98 cm, ger. 85 x 114, Humourous interiors scene with a smoking fisherman and a laughing young woman, ZamphigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Burkhart (American, 1905-1969) Self-Portrait at the Easel, 1958Emerson Burkhart (American, 1905-1969) Self-Portrait at the Easel, 1958 oil on canvas signed E Burkhart and dated (upper left) 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts, Columbus, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) StanislawEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Stanislaw Raczek, 1991 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnick, titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 1/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Ingrid Fassbender Gallery, Chicago PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eleanor Lindstrom 30 x 40 inchesEleanor Lindstrom (american, 20th century) Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed E. Lindstrom (lower right) 30 x 40 inches Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Ange Duez (French, 1843-1896)Ernest Ange Duez (French, 1843-1896) Ernest Ange Duez (French, 1843-1896) Blue hydrangeas signed 'E. Duez' l.r., oil on canvas 74 x 54cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady Baer. Condition RepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) The AdmirerEugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) The Admirer oil on canvas signed E. Zampighi (upper left) 30 ½ x 22 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi$3,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi (1859-1944)$6,000