Sold2021PAIR OF NEOCLASSIC-STYLE GUERIDONSeach with round rouge marble top on a patinated and gilt metal base; 12 1/2 inches diameter; 26 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF NEOCLASSIC STYLE BRONZE GUERIDONSeach having a gray circular marble top above a bronze frame with figural tripod supports and a stretcher with seated figure 19 1/2 inches diameter; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pair of French Neoclassic-Style GueridonsLarry Flynt Pair of French Neoclassic-Style Gueridons gilt bronze mounted with marble tops 29 x 26 x 26 in. (73.66 x 66.04 x 66.04 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF NEOCLASSIC STYLE BRASS & GRANITE GUERIDONSeach with a round black granite top set into a Neoclassic style brass structure with cross stretchers Provenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 31 1/2 inches diameter; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE & MALACHITE GUERIDONSin the Neoclassic style 20 inches diameter; 27 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR NEOCLASSIC STYLE PAINTED & GILT WOOD CONSOLEeach with demilune-shaped green faux marble painted wood top on a carved gilt and green-painted base 40 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Lamps; Pair Neo-Classic Style Silverplate LampsPair Neo-Classic Style Silverplate Lamps, together with another (DSEI267/3)(MS) Dimensions: Urn 13" H Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Neoclassic style Derby silver plated urnsPair Neoclassic style Derby silver plated urns, c. 1880s, American, relief cast in the Aesthetic taste with flowers, masks and Moorish decoration, each set with two putti, each marked "Derby Silver" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassic Style CandlesticksContemporary. Gilt metal. Rock crystal. Approx. 11 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassic Style Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces4-light. Approx. 13" H x 14" W x 15" D. (06296E)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Neoclassic style painted bronze sconcesPair Neoclassic style painted bronze sconces, 20th c., 2-light, cream painted and parcel gilt covered urn form sconces, unmarked, 26.5"h x 13"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassic Style 2-Light SconcesGilt bronze and glass. Approx. 28 1/4" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassic Style Gilt Metal Mounted BergeresUpholstered in yellow cotton. Approx. 34" H x 25 1/2" W x 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassic Style Sconces & Single SconceSingle black painted sconce. Larger approx. 17 3/4" H. (080501E, 090694A)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Neoclassic Style Silvered Metal LampsWith black metal shades. Approx. 14" H lamp alone, 24" total H. From the liquidation of Barnette Shure Antiques in Valley Stream, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Neoclassic Style Gilt Metal 1-Arm SconcesWith etched glass shades. Approx. 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Neo-Classic style Gueridon & Louis XVI ChairMarble top table & carved side chair. Table approx. 19 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Pairs Neoclassic Style Brass Wall SconcesLargest approx. 16" H x 8 1/4" W. (072896, 070604, SS130, 071100F)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pairs Neoclassic Style Brass Mirrored SconcesEach with 2 arms. Approx. 23 1/2" H x 9" W.See Sold Price