Sold2021Virgilio Colombo(Italian, 19th century) Friar and a Cavalier at a Table, signed lower right "M V Colombo", watercolor, sight 15 x 21 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 20-5/8 x 26-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963 / c. 2000fiberglass, leather 36 h × 38 w × 38 d in (91 × 97 × 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963leather, lacquered fiberglass 36 h x 37.75 w x 38 d in (91 x 96 x 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of a ship's hull and shipbSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticitàOrler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963fiberglass, leather 36.5 h × 37 w × 38 d in (93 × 94 × 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of a ship's hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo - EldaElda, 1963 h 97 x 94 x 92 cm Swivel armchair. Fiberglass, leather covering. Comfort Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI COLOMBO Spazio elastico. Cubo.Spazio elastico. Cubo. 1968. . Cm 42,00 x 123,00 x 42,00. 13/25. Edition Hoffmann Friedberg, 1988. Gianni Colombo Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection, LecSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Oil on Panel Undated, illegibly signed lower right, depicting a moonlit landscape; having a label en verso providing the title 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Colombo, Comfort, Plywood Chair, model Sella 1001Joe Colombo Comfort Chair, model Sella 1001. Designed in 1963. White painted plywood, metal, vinyl. 56 x 71 x 59 cm. Literature: Ignazia Favata, Joe Colombo and Italien Design of the Sixties, London /See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Comfort, Lounge Chair, model EldaJoe Colombo Comfort Lounge chair, model Elda. Designed in 1965. White painted fiberglass, white leather. 94 x 100 x 94 cm. The original seller's label is present. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO FOR COMFORT LEATHER ELDA LOUNGE CHAIR1960s. White leather and plastic. Dimensions: H 37.5" x W 38" x D 33" x SH 15.5" Condition: Upholstery with some yellowing/discoloration. Marks and wear including scuffs to leather and plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, 4801 lounge chairJoe Colombo 4801 lounge chair KartellItaly, 1964lacquered wood 23 h × 28 w × 25.5 d in (58 × 71 × 65 cm) Literature: Joe Colombo and Italian DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo, 'Brillo' Barstools (5)Joe Colombo Set of five 'Brillo' barstools, ca. 1970 Stainless steel, molded plastic, leather, rubber. Manufactured by Zanotta, Italy. Bases molded with manufacturer, model and designer information asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo Tube chairJoe Colombo Tube chair Flexform Italy, 1969 Arcipiuma plastic with foam and vinyl upholstery, steel and rubber clips 24 w x 44 d x 24 h inches Sold with original Flexform canvas bag. Signed with printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo,Coppia di poltrone mod. Nastro con struttura in canapa di Manila laccata e rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Italia, 1964. cm 73x78x66 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo (1930-1971) Bernini Storage Unit c1960Joe Colombo (Italian, 1930-1971) Bernini Storage Unit. Circa 1960's. Good to Fair condition, having normal to moderate wear. Measures approximately 44 1/2 in. x 32 1/2 in. Hill Auction Gallery will noSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' perJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottitura rivestita in pelle (difetti). Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità92. A swivel 'Elda' armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole eJOE COLOMBO Una poltrona girevole e oscillante 'Elda' per COMFORT, 1963. Vetroresina, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 94, profondità92. A revolving oscillating 'Elda' armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Paul Iribe for Annibale Colombo Sofa SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Paul Iribe for Annibale Colombo mid century French sofa set featuring unique lacquered carved arching wood frames and backs, spiral ribbing at the armrests, and four fluted taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Colombo bronze bust NapoleonA French patinated bronze bust of Napoleon Iafter a model by Renzo Colombo (Italian, 1856-1885)early 20th centuryIncised R. Colombo 1885 with gilt title plaque inscribed Napoleon 1er 1812 par ColomboSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Two wooden armchairs. KARTELL. 60sJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per KARTELL. Due poltrone in legno laccato e curvato. Anni '60. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 58 Prof. cm. 72 ca. Val. 3500/5000See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMalvezzi (Virgilio) Romulus and Tarquin. First written in Italian by the Marques Virgilio Malvezzi,£400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Virgilio Rivera Large Artist Signed Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas.$125
3 days LeftJasper52Colombo Harbour, Ceylon Sri Lanka. ADMIRALTY sea chart city plan 1907 (1956) map$550
2 days LeftJasper521636 Virilli Malvezzi Marchionis Tyrannus, ejusque arcana antique ELZEVIR VELLUM$160
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800