Sold2022Suite of 2 lithos signed by Salvador DaliHeading: Author: Dali, Salvador Title: Fleurs surréalistes - Gala’s Bouquet [with] Vanishing Face Place Published: New York Publisher:Levine and Levine for DALART Date Published: 1980See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DalÌ, 2 lithos from ''New JerusalemSALVADOR DALÌ (Spanish, 1904 ñ 1989), ''Messiah'' and ''Harbinger'' (from ''New Jerusalem Suite''), 1979, stone lithographs in colors, sheets: 29.5 x 20 inches (image size), 43 x 34 inches (See Sold Price
Sold202414k pendant with 2 birds on branch with pearl center in leaf, lightly inscribed on back, weighs 13.614k pendant with 2 birds on branch with pearl center in leaf, lightly inscribed on back, weighs 13.6 pennyweights, dated 1965.Nice condition, from local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL WITH 2 BIRDS H 6.5", DIALALIQUE GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL WITH 2 BIRDS H 6.5", DIA 15.5" Twofrosted birds on edge. Signed. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold20244 antique, etc. glass ornaments including 2 moths & 2 birds on perches4 antique, etc. glass ornaments including 2 moths & 2 birds on perchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver. 2 Birds & 1 Turtle.Mose Tolliver. Two Birds & One Turtle. Signed. Paint on board. Great condition. Largest is 10” x 24”. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature bird carvings. Collection includes: pheasant by Robert Morse, 2 birds by Restwart (oneMiniature bird carvings. Collection includes: pheasant by Robert Morse, 2 birds by Restwart (one with broken beak), 2 birds by Florence Johnson, Yellow Warbler by P. Peltz, 2 cardinals by Roy Shehorn,See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason 2 "Birds in the Distance" w/c & w/cROY MARTELL MASON (American 1886-1972) "Hunting from the Water" and "(Sketch) Birds in the Distance" Watercolor on paper artist board. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Board: 11 x 15 inches; Frame: 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, 2 birds,Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, 2 birds, figure, slipper with cat head, horseshoe with wafer, basket German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, 2 Vögel, Figur, Pantoffel mit Katzenkopf, HufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stangl Pottery lot of 2 birds, #3758Blue Magpie 11", and #3757 Scissor Tailed Flycatcher, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles K. Reed Taxidermy Diorama 2 Birds in Dome1890-1910 Charles K. Reed Taxidermy Wall Mounted Diorama 2 Birds in Dome. 24 inches H x 31.5 W x 5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold20222 LITHOS AFTER DAVID ROBERTS "BOATS ON THE NILE"Two lithographs by Louis Haghe after David Roberts, (Scottish 1796-1864), 1847, comprising "Boats on the Nile at Sunset, Egypt," and "Boat Approaching the Fortress of Ibrim, Egypt," both professionallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mezzotint by Robert Kipniss 1982 w/ 2 lithosHeading: Author: Kipniss, Robert Title: Window with Flowers [with] two lithographs by Robert Kipniss Place Published: New York Publisher: Date Published: 1982 Description: MezzotinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mintons majolica game tureen, rabbit and 2 birds on lidMintons majolica game tureen, rabbit and 2 birds on lid, basketweave body with intertwined vine and vine handles, robins egg blue interior, 11 3/4" long, no damage noted, impressed signature to base,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] MARC CHAGALL "THE JERUSALEM WINDOWS". 2 LITHOS.[ART-BOOKS] MARC CHAGALL "THE JERUSALEM WINDOWS", George Braziller, 1962. Includes 2 original lithographs and 12 lithographs all printed by Mourlot. First edition. Slightly age-toned to margins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German 2 Birds in Cage Music Box AutomatonVintage German 2 Birds in Cage Music Box Automaton. Marked Germany on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE ART DECO FIGURE OF GIRL FEEDING BIRD W/ 2 BIRDS AT BASEOn marble base. No damage or repairs. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: 11 - 1/2" x 5" x 9 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024ELASTOLIN pen, wood/mass, height: 26 cm, vulture, 9.5 cm, 2 birds, not marked, condition 2, the itemELASTOLIN pen, wood/mass, height: 26 cm, vulture, 9.5 cm, 2 birds, not marked, condition 2, the item is located in Switzerland, in case of import into the EU, import sales tax and custom duties will aSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACCARAT CRYSTAL CAT AND 2 BIRDS, STEUBEN HORSEBACCARAT CRYSTAL CAT AND 2 BIRDS,ALSO STEUBEN HORSE, H 6"A collection of Baccarat and Steuben crystal animal figurines. Baccarat includes the perched cat and two frosted crystal sparrows. Steuben inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER SET OF 21 CORN HOLDERS, 2 BIRDS, 2 FISHSTERLING SILVER SET OF 21 CORN HOLDERS, 2 BIRDS, 2 FISH approx. total weight: 0.7 kg (1.6 lb)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) LITHO'S INDIAN WARS SIGNED INK/PLATELOT (2) LITHO'S INDIAN WARS SIGNED INK/PLATE CHAS. SCHREYVOGEL (1861-1912 NEW JERSEY/NEW YORK) 14" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rakusan Tsuchiya ''Winter 2'' (Birds) WoodblockRakusan Tsuchiya ''Winter 2'' (Birds) Japanese Woodblock Print 13''x18.5'' Sight. Signed lower left image. Framed 21''x25.5''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Large Figure of 2 BirdsHerend Porcelain Large Figure of 2 Birds.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 7.75", H- 6.25". Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2022BX FRAMED MIRROR, 2 LITHOS, ZEISS BINOCULARSBX FRAMED MIRROR, 2 LITHOS, ZEISS BINOCULARSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsCoochy cooing BY Sylvi.T Created in 2021 with Oil Original Artwork Signed£450
7 days LeftJasper52Chinese Painting 2 Wild Birds Plum Blossom Eyes After Zhao Ji (趙佶, 1082–1135)$20,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Wonderful Lithos By A. Pope Jr. Titled 2 Ducks In Water$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Vintage Metal Lot. French Gilt Bronze Vide Poche with birds. 2. Brass Carriage Clock. Shell Oper$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50