Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN MAJOLICA COCKATOOSTwo Mid Century Italian Majolica Cockatoos. One green, the other yellow. Each 5"x3 1/2"x9 1/4". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Meiselman Majolica CockatoosPair of Meiselman Italian majolica porcelain birds. Both signed Meiselman K 1042 Italy on the underside. Each 10"H. Both with chips to grass and chips to leaves on bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, ITALIAN MAJOLICA GUARDIAN LIONS LAMPSItalian, 20th century. Pair of white Majolica Chinese style guardian lions, marked "Made it Italy". Seated on unattached matching stands fitted with brass adjustable lamps and shell form finials. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ITALIAN MAJOLICA HAND PAINTED URNS. HEIGHT 22"PAIR ITALIAN MAJOLICA HAND PAINTED URNS. HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Majolica Pottery Lifesize ChickensMid 20th century. Glazed earthenware pottery chickens possibly larger than life by a bit. The pair includes a rooster and his hen. Very nice condition signed at the underside. H23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Majolica Arborello, 18th C.enameled with cameos of putti. 7 1/2" high, 4 1/4" diameter. Chips; rim repair to one. Provenance: Property of a Madison, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Italian Majolica Rope Handled UrnsPair Italian majolica rope handled urns 16" high, 11 1/2" wide. Condition: small glaze chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Majolica Vases, DrilledPair of Italian Majolica vases, drilled, with cherry and plum decor. [14" H x 9" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Majolica UrnsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Italian polychrome ceramic majolica urns, each featuring floral and foliage motifs and openwork lid. Each marked with "Italy A.D." on underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th - Early 21st CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Majolica LionsMajolica lions holding black basins. Underside marked Made in Italy. Taller, approx. 10 1/2" H., shorter approx. 10" H. 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Majolica Pottery Fruit Wall PlaquesPlums and apples, handpainted majolica pottery wall plaques. Each measures 10-1/2" x 6-1/4". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN MAJOLICA FLASK VASESPair Italian Majolica Flask Vases. Decorated with Flowers, Birds and Dual Side Lion heads. Height 9 1/2" x Length 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Majolica Wall VasesPair of Italian Majolica wall vases. Meas 12.75" x 6.5". Some small nicks in places. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fraSee Sold Price
Sold20222) ITALIAN MAJOLICA SATYR MASK MOON FLASK VASES(pair) Italian majolica tin-glazed earthenware moon flask vases, roundels with four varied polychrome painted figural scenes, having protruding satyr mask handles, approx 12"h, 8.75"w, 4"d, 7lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous pair of Italian Majolica vases antiqueBeautiful pair of Italian Majolica vases. Hand painted decoration. Some old paint losses and a few chips. 19inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pair of Italian Majolica Glazed BlackamoorDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Italian Majolica glazed Blackamoor Figures. Set includes two standing male figures, each wearing brightly glazed plumed turban and colorfully dressed. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Majolica LionsPair of Italian majolica lions with one paw on shield, 31" H x 28" W x 16" D. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Majolica Trumpet Vases, Mollica FamilyPair of two (2) large Italian Majolica tin-glazed earthenware trumpet form vases decorated by the Mollica Family. The bodies depict idyllic pastoral landscape scenes and have applied vine and floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Majolica Fruit VasesPair of Italian Majolica Fruit Vases early 20th century each with applied fruiting branches set against a floral and foliate background 16 7/8 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Majolica Blackmoor Calling Card StandsPolychrome statues, decorated with colorful glazes in a form of a boy and girl bearing serving trays. Dimensions: 43.5'' H x 12.5'' D x 14.5'' W. Dimensions: 43-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA BALUSTER TABLE LAMPS AND SHADES, with gilt metal mounts, the white groundA PAIR OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA BALUSTER TABLE LAMPS AND SHADES, with gilt metal mounts, the white ground decorated with bird, figural and foliate motifs. 53cm high (excluding shades)See Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Italian Gio Ponti Style Side Chairs. Scoop frames. Brass capped feet.$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$2,000