Sold2021Double Sided New York and Greenwood Lake Railway GateDouble Sided New York and Greenwood Lake Railway Gate Sign Side one of the sign reads, "New York & Greenwood Lk. Railway Express" The second side reads, "New York & Greenwood Lk. Railway". The sign meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided New York and Greenwood Lake Railway GateDouble Sided New York and Greenwood Lake Railway Gate Sign - Train # 553 and #555 Side one of the sign is for train #553 and the second sign is for train #555. Some of the stations along the line inclSee Sold Price
Sold20241882 and 1885 New York & Greenwood Lake Railway Annual Passes - New Jersey State Senator Wortendyke1882 and 1885 New York & Greenwood Lake Railway Annual Passes - New Jersey State Senator WortendykeA pair of annual passes for New York & Greenwood Lake Railway with the president's signature. 1882 paSee Sold Price
Sold202144 New York Sailboat Sailing Photos, Lake Como, 1890'sCollection of 44 Vintage Sepia NY Sailboat Photographs, mounted on boards, many double-sided. Some labeled Minnehaha Falls, New York, Lake Como, Foulke Home. Others depict sailboats and maritime sceneSee Sold Price
Sold20201960's Byrds "The Byrds is Coming" Village Gate New1960's Byrds "The Byrds is Coming" Village Gate New York double sided concert poster, original printing, published by Konst-Sweden (Svenska), lithograph, 20 1/16" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand-painted Upstate NY Double Sided Sign, 1940sItem: "Canoes, 115 New York": Double sided hand-painted sign Date: 1940s Origin: Upstate NY lakes region Material: Metal Dimensions: 7.75 inches high x 16 inches wide Ironically, image is one of a rowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cram's Double Sided Railway Map in Industrial Frame, New York & S. New England, MA, CT & RICram's Double Sided Railway Map in Industrial Frame, New York & S. New England, MA, CT & RI. Fantastic educational maps on hard board showing railways and census information are marked The George CramSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pairs of Baggage Tags Fonda J'town & G'ville2 pairs of brass baggage tags from the Fonda Johnstown & Gloversville Railroad in New York: (1) Gloversville to Cranberry Lake set #16 with double sided strap check (2) Johnstown to Northville set #5See Sold Price
Sold2024New York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Gate SignNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Gate SignNew York, New Haven, & Hartford railroad gate sign. Painted, double sided metal. Towns and cities listed include New London, Westerly, Kingson, ProvidSee Sold Price
Sold2022NY & Greenwood Lake Railroad Switch KeyA short line that ran from Hoboken to the Southern NY border on Greenwood Lake. The New York & Greenwood Lake was an Erie controlled line. A faint Newark hallmark on the reverse. Either a Slaight or RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Frost Veneer Seating Co Double Sided Vented New York 6' Wide Train Station BenchAbsolutely inredible and wonderful double sided bench made to seat 8 people. Great brass plaque adorning both sides.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New City DSP Carnegie Hall Subway SignOriginal vintage double sided porcelain New York City Carnegie Hall 57 Street and 7 Avenue subway sign. Sign is in overall good condition with some porcelain loss, surface rust, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maple Hearts SignItem: Maple Hearts Sign Date: Circa 1930 Size: 9 1/2 h x 49 1/2 Description: Maple sugaring candy sign. Double-sided, wood, New York State. Naive, folky font. Superb surface. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double sided State of New York stock transfer taxDouble sided State of New York stock transfer tax stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Range Raised Fresh Chicken Sign, C. 1940Folk art country market double-sided sign, Upstate New York. 4 h x 30 w circa 1950 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Socony Pegasus Brand Motor Gasoline Porcelain Sign DSPA unique dual language Standard of New York double sided porcelain sign. Both sides have very good color and gloss. One side displays very well with a couple areas of crazing in the field, the other sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Tailors - Chicago-New York double sided flange sign (professionally restored) 21 1/2" wide xRoyal Tailors - Chicago-New York double sided flange sign (professionally restored) 21 1/2" wide x 11 3/4See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBURTON FREDERICK WELLES (1872-1926) Fifth Avenue, New York from Start to Finish. 1911.$1,500
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly Northern Pacific Railroad and Oregon Railway & Navigation Co. Promotional Brochure w/ Map$30
10 hrs LeftJasper52EMERSON LAKE & PALMER - Works Vol I Vinyl LP 1st 1977 SD2-7000 Atlantic DK Press$45
2 days LeftEldred'sMARION GREENWOOD (New York/Mexico, 1909-1970), "Mexican Harvest"., Lithograph on paper, 10.5" x$70
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee – Miniature Profile Portraits of the Kessim Family$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York West Shore and Buffalo RY 1884 Poster Sized Timetable$40