This listing has sold.

Crepax Guido - "Pinocchio e Valentina nel 1949"

item-115078913=1
Crepax Guido - "Pinocchio e Valentina nel 1949", 1985

ITA

matita e china su cartone, 25,5 x 36,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Crepax in occasione della mostra "Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti", tenutasi a Venezia nel 1986, pubblicata sull´omonimo catalogo edito dall´Editrice Montagna nel 1987. Splendido omaggio del maestro milanese che vede la sua piccola Valentina all‘età di soli 7 anni (Valentina nasce il giorno di Natale del 1942 come la moglie di Crepax) insieme ad un Pinocchio apparentemente inanimato. Firmata, titolata, datata e dedicata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original illustration done by Crepax on the occasion of the “Pinocchio graphis: un naso lungo duecento disegni inediti” exhibition held in Venice in 1986, published in the namesake catalogue by Editrice Montagna in 1987. Signed, titled, dated and dedicated.
.
  • 20% up to €50,000.00
  • 17% above €50,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Nov 27, 2021
Starting Price €1,500
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Parma, Italy, Italy
Free Local Pick-Up Parma, ITALY, Italy
Urania Casa d'Aste

Urania Casa d'Aste

badge TOP RATED
Parma, Italy
371 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0174: Crepax Guido - "Pinocchio e Valentina nel 1949"

Sold for €2,200
8 Bids
Est. €1,500 - €3,000Starting Price €1,500
Original Comic Art and Illustration
Nov 27, 2021 5:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 20%

Lot 0174 Details

...

ITA

ENG

...
.

Contacts

Urania Casa d'Aste
00390521231343
Strada Felice Cavallotti, 16
Parma, 43121
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence